Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 18, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 19, 2009 at 3:15 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 24
2 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 18
3 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 12
4 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 8
5 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 8
6 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 7
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
8 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 5
9 2677 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 4
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
11 1850 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 3
12 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 3
13 2525 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2
14 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 1
15 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 1
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 1497 Roger Wotton Cynergy Cycles
18 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 1794 James Adamson Veloshop
21 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
22 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional
23 342 joe field 1 Error
24 3042 Joshua Berry BODE
25 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
26 2584 Brian Foresta
27 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
28 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 585 Casey Patton na
31 1102 John Banks Portland Velo
32 655 George Gardner
33 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
34 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
35 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
36 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
37 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
39 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
40 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
41 1801 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing
42 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
43 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
44 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 2923 Cara Bussell
47 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
48 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
49 2496 jonathan McCoy
50 1741 Brad Pauly Have Bike Lets Travel
51 2797 Brandt Hueser
52 1875 Jurgen Nebelung
53 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
54 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers
55 2585 Eric Tsai signal cycles
56 1865 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles
57 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 69 Michael Stearns Mopha 15
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 14
3 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 12
4 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 11
5 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 8
6 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 7
7 1113 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct 6
8 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 6
9 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 5
10 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo 4
11 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
12 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 2
13 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
14 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1
15 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
16 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
17 2499 Jerroll Lackey 1 Error
18 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2112 Steven Russell
20 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
21 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
22 1742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
23 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
24 2578 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 2721 Dave Groner
26 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
27 2495 Joe Rozanek
28 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
29 1843 John Lockman
30 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
31 70 Jim Henry
32 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
33 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
34 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
35 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
36 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
37 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1870 Ivan Rosenhouse 15
2 3051 Kevin Drake 12
3 1752 Isaac Higgs 10
4 2669 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
5 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 7
7 2256 Troy Sexton 6
8 3049 Alexandre Baudouin 5
9 83 Patrick Mccann 4
10 2722 Ryan Branin 2
11 1856 Tony Coca
12 2626 Andy Poorman
13 3087 Andrew Lorente
14 3050 Isaiah Hogberg
15 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 3115 Michael Kamansky
17 91 Armando Tirado
18 2261 James Bradley Hammer Velo
19 2821 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster
20 2663 Nathan Briggs
21 2820 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club