Pickett's Charge XC

Bend, OR
June 7, 2009

If you have order of finish corrections, please email Matt Plummer.

Updated October 8, 2010 at 12:18 PM

Men 3 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 3280 William Wodrich 30:10
2 3376 Massimo Larsen 30:27
3 3253 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30:35
4 3212 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 33:59
5 3269 Skyler Kenna 43:01
6 3278 Sam Biskup 45:25
7 4417 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 48:45
8 4409 Evander Reyes Pistis 51:37
9 3282 Peter Biskup 51:44
10 623 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 57:46

Men Category 1 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 1325 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 2:21:33
2 189 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:21:39
3 4286 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 2:22:17
4 565 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy 2:24:37
5 3290 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:25:50
6 4405 Neal Bibler Team S+M 2:26:44
7 454 Ryan Evans Pistis 2:26:53
8 3295 Sean Kelsey Evolution Cycles 2:28:38
9 912 Brian Jorgensen Repeat Performance 2:28:58
10 3354 Jared Rammell 2:29:18
11 889 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2:31:10
12 52 Michael Steiner 2:31:35
13 3377 Stefan Huesler 2:33:09
14 1365 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:41:26
15 114 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:41:35
16 575 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 2:44:45
17 1734 John Dorfer Veloshop 3:26:06
18 4198 Jake Keener
19 3292 Landon Masterfield

Men Category 1 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 3344 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 2:18:19
2 421 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2:19:40
3 3332 Todd Meier 2:20:41
4 686 Eric MARTIN 2:21:28
5 376 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 2:23:08
6 3208 Paul Trout Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2:24:50
7 85 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:26:22
8 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis 2:27:51
9 725 Seth Graham Cogwild 2:34:17
10 4464 Martin Baker 2:37:00
11 400 John Raedeke Pistis 2:37:48
12 358 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2:38:32
13 316 david baker Sunnyside Sports 2:40:02
14 998 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 2:40:09
15 3356 Konrad Binder Great Northernn Cycles 2:48:45
16 990 Michael Adams Team Dir 2:49:25
17 64 Scott Ballard 3:06:57
18 4177 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00
19 714 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team

Men Category 1 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 3228 Perry Roper 1:14:20
2 4341 Gregg Strome Hutch's-Eugene 1:16:12
3 71 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:17:52
4 1083 Terry Knight 1:19:59
5 491 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 1:22:04
6 477 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:22:52
7 3298 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 1:25:01
8 1018 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:25:11

Men Category 2 10-18

Num Name Team Time
1 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1:24:21
2 3424 Kolben Preble Hummer Velo 1:25:00
3 1403 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:32:05
4 4370 Keenan Branch 1:36:46
5 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1:37:01
6 3258 Mark McGuire 1:54:34
7 3369 Tyler Barrett 2:21:55

Men Category 2 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 4367 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 1:20:13
2 4300 Harrison Womack Greenridge Physical Therapy 1:20:38
3 826 Shane Johnson 1:21:14
4 4412 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 1:23:18
5 4469 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop 1:24:01
6 4361 Aaron Edwards 1:24:04
7 4245 David Krause 1:24:15
8 4394 Cameron Coker 1:25:16
9 4063 Tyler Miller MTB LLC 1:25:19
10 4357 Brent Mattison 1:27:07
11 3206 Ben Ivory Pistis 1:27:10
12 4364 Mathew Quigley 1:28:51
13 4302 Hogan McDonald 1:30:40
14 3317 Beny Ambauen 1:30:54
15 3370 Dan Grijalva 1:31:44
16 1229 Sean Lewis 1:32:57
17 3319 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 1:33:58
18 3373 Seth Barnard 1:35:00
19 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis 1:38:55
20 819 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:39:23
21 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis 1:39:27
22 3333 Scott Lauray 1:47:53
23 3343 Ryan Lauray 1:51:26
24 1446 Jess McLoud 1:52:34
25 4418 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com

Men Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 734 Johnny Vergis 1:25:37
2 903 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:25:38
3 3341 Marcel Russenbarger 1:26:07
4 1792 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:28:09
5 1159 Michael Kender Portland Velo 1:29:14
6 3327 Mickey McDonald 1:29:41
7 1200 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 1:30:21
8 4032 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:30:49
9 3244 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:30:51
10 257 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:30:53
11 219 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 1:31:27
12 4062 James Thiele 1:32:12
13 4104 Steve Law Pistis 1:32:37
14 1386 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 1:35:38
15 3314 Stanley Bercovitz 1:41:04
16 1677 David English 1:41:20
17 3336 Tom Hickmann 1:43:10
18 1175 Don Reeser Pistis 1:52:13
19 3249 Tim Coffey 1:53:49

Men Category 2 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 1:25:44
2 4164 Rick Gregory 1:31:29
3 904 Amory Cheney Hutch's-Eugene 1:33:02
4 1011 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1:35:41
5 3311 Gerald Itkin 1:59:18
6 245 Daryl Alosa OSTAR 2:04:22

Men Category 2/35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 1290 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:18:33
2 260 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 1:19:54
3 271 Tom Keller Pistis 1:19:55
4 3322 Alex Accetta Team Bear 1:20:43
5 62 Sean Haidet 1:20:45
6 259 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 1:20:56
7 1090 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:21:31
8 3339 Ryan Russell TTS 1:21:36
9 3203 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:24:03
10 3321 George Wescott Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:24:11
11 957 Jeff Standish 1:24:13
12 3256 Joe Chaves 1:24:45
13 4368 Greg Zadow Greenridge Physical Therapy 1:25:01
14 1180 Paul Hart Pistis 1:25:08
15 4356 Winter Lewis Green Ride/In Focus 1:26:53
16 1292 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:27:06
17 931 David Rosen 1:27:26
18 3241 Rob Rames 1:27:32
19 3366 Chris Cooper 1:27:39
20 932 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 1:30:07
21 1234 Justin Price 1:30:21
22 4279 Ted Savage 1:30:26
23 621 Richard Bush Pistis 1:30:31
24 3362 Rob Russell TTS 1:30:36
25 795 Scott Hill 1:31:25
26 1031 Trig Rogers 1:31:37
27 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 1:32:13
28 4439 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 1:32:55
29 1602 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 1:34:16
30 4016 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 1:35:10
31 3361 Leigh Meyer 1:38:23
32 3202 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:39:21
33 4141 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 1:40:54
34 592 Thomas Holt 1:47:26
35 3257 Morgan Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:47:51

Men Category 3 15-18

Num Name Time
1 940 Erik Jorgensen 42:54
2 3255 Ren Walkenhorst 46:36
3 3297 Chris Mellelo 51:25
4 634 Drew Nevala 57:52

Men Category 3 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 3276 Brennan Wodtli 0:37:24
2 3334 Matt Wilkin 0:42:29
3 3353 Dan Swan Shiloh Cyclery 0:45:56
4 3401 Victor Tranellis Shiloh Cyclery 0:46:43
5 3315 Nick Pagen 0:50:54
6 4385 Anthony Chivers 0:57:18
7 3360 Kevin Hosket 1:03:52
8 Roland Hobson
9 Fred Keown

Men Category 3 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 3279 Bruce Churchill 0:41:17
2 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 0:42:32
3 4096 Shawn Logue Pistis 0:42:33
4 1524 Scott Pierce Pistis 0:42:36
5 4254 Paul Patton Greenridge Physical Therapy 0:42:46
6 4275 Rick Christen 0:43:01
7 3318 Jared Douglas 0:43:03
8 4392 Steven Wright 0:43:08
9 4276 Stephen Crozier 0:45:22
10 3242 Matt Cloninger 0:45:58
11 632 Jonathan Pierce 0:46:24
12 4058 Robert Jaynes Pistis 0:48:14
13 3368 Brian Woodring 0:48:43
14 606 Cory Fawcett Pistis 0:49:15
15 3285 Jim Wodrich 0:50:08
16 3274 Erik Eastland All Access Racing 0:51:04
17 3342 Jeff Bennett 0:52:00
18 680 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 0:52:05
19 3289 John Walkenhorst 0:52:07
20 3288 Tim Hubbard 0:52:58
21 4410 Fred Reyes Pistis 0:53:08
22 3273 Michael Knapp 0:55:41
23 3357 Harold Neukom Toughen Up Nuke 0:58:02
24 4126 ray shields 1:01:20
25 3260 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 1:10:47
26 4214 Todd Breeden

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4231 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz WTB Shimano 2:02:35
2 135 James Williams Cannondale 2:07:16
3 4414 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2:07:28
4 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:12:17
5 4397 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 2:12:44
6 40 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:13:28
7 205 Chris Brandt Team Dir 2:17:42
8 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:21:23
9 181 Sloan Anderson Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:22:40
10 37 Ian Leitheiser 2:24:03
11 3367 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 2:24:08
12 3277 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:28:23
13 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 2:38:47
14 3 Ben Thompson Cannondale Factory Racing 3:10:12
DNF 3364 Walt Wahuar

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 3284 Evelyn Dong Central Oregon Racing 2:50:36
2 134 Sami Fournier OA 3:03:22
3 3372 Sarah Altschuler Waltworks 3:21:25

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 283 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 1:16:08
2 1166 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 1:17:00
3 3281 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 1:17:32
4 341 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:17:56
5 3248 mike olson WebCyclery.com 1:19:44
6 4399 Bruce Cole-Baker 1:20:02
7 1148 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 1:21:33
8 315 David Bisers Veloshop 1:21:53
9 4293 Rob Landauer 1:23:06
10 3264 Jesse Bolling Gentle Lovers 1:23:07
11 3378 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 1:23:38
12 4426 Scott Barker 1:24:43
13 422 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 1:25:54
14 3247 Yod Branch 1:28:48
15 4080 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:28:57
16 132 Jon Hansen T-Mobile 1:36:34
17 4387 Brett Golden 1:37:16
18 Greg Creswick

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 142 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 2:25:30
2 313 Dan/Terri Wolnick/Wolnick WebCyclery.com 2:36:34
3 166 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 2:39:57

Women Category 1

Num Name Team Time
1 4329 Shawna Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy 1:24:51
2 379 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:25:29
3 3225 Helen Grogan 1:30:24
4 4446 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:31:27
5 974 Heather Hill 1:32:46
6 4298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 1:38:51
7 4332 Jennifer Pullen 1:47:50

Women Category 2 10-34

Num Name Team Time
1 4238 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:37:24
2 1481 Miriam Gillow-Wiles 1:40:21
3 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis 1:51:23
4 4491 Lindsay Jones 1:55:47
5 75 Natalie Evans Pistis 1:58:44

Women Category 2/35+

Num Name Team Time
1 3199 Patty Garland 1:33:29
2 1164 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com 1:34:43
3 1747 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:39:03
4 648 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:40:05
5 4480 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:40:07
6 3320 Lorin Page 1:40:33
7 1085 Elaine Bothe 1:40:35
8 4349 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 1:40:36
9 671 Jill Ballantyne 1:44:05
10 274 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 1:44:30
11 4299 Lynda Palubeski 1:49:27
12 221 Connie Vine Sunset Cycles 1:51:59
13 3359 Uma Kleppinger 1:53:13
14 4087 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 1:54:31
15 3310 Beth Dayton 1:59:18
16 153 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:09:30
17 989 Melissa Boyd 2:10:05
18 4242 Sue Monaco

Women Category 3 10-18

Num Name Time
1 3175 Maddie Chaves 51:22
2 3270 Bret Nevala

Women Category 3 19+

Num Name Team Time
1 3293 Amber Clark Team Beer 0:49:12
2 3272 Bridget Brown 0:50:06
3 3201 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:50:07
4 3324 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0:50:16
5 3296 Ellene Smith Portland State University 0:56:16
6 3262 Mallory Pierce 0:56:51
7 1676 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 0:56:51
8 4059 Heather Carlino Pistis 1:03:02
9 3300 Marcy Hosket 1:03:38
10 3325 Linda Hoffman 1:07:26
11 3371 Kelly Hansen 1:53:06
12 3340 Debbie Schubert