Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2006

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 363 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00 6:59:31
2 360 Aren Timmel Soulcraft 0:00:52 7:00:23
3 397 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 0:01:05 7:00:36
4 362 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:01:10 7:00:41
5 383 Dave Yakaitis Motion Baseal/Garmin 0:01:25 7:00:56
6 353 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:02:35 7:02:06
7 339 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:02:38 7:02:09
8 314 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:02:42 7:02:13
9 336 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:03:46 7:03:17
10 365 Rich Thurman Team Chico 0:03:51 7:03:22
11 323 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:02 7:03:33
12 372 Jason King Team Brain and Spine 0:04:21 7:03:52
13 313 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:06:35 7:06:06
14 319 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 0:07:46 7:07:17
15 366 Michael Andres Team Chico 0:08:23 7:07:54
16 377 Matthew Wolpert 0:09:24 7:08:55
17 349 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 0:10:08 7:09:39
18 369 Cody Campbell Team Soliton 0:12:03 7:11:34
19 395 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo 0:12:35 7:12:06
20 373 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:13:04 7:12:35
21 394 shawn howard W.A.R. 0:13:22 7:12:53
22 303 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:13:32 7:13:03
23 305 Phil Grove Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:14:30 7:14:02
24 385 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 0:17:10 7:16:41
25 380 Greg Finnoff 0:17:32 7:17:03
26 354 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 0:18:32 7:18:03
27 300 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:18:33 7:18:04
28 337 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 0:18:38 7:18:09
29 378 Jon Finnoff 0:19:04 7:18:35
30 328 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 0:19:04 7:18:35
31 364 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:19:38 7:19:09
32 386 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:19:59 7:19:30
33 324 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 0:20:33 7:20:04
34 384 James Williams 0:21:46 7:21:17
35 318 Bob Presta Enso Racing 0:21:54 7:21:25
36 361 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 0:24:45 7:24:16
37 382 Brian Cimmiyotti 0:25:19 7:24:50
38 320 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 0:27:31 7:27:02
39 348 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:27:38 7:27:09
40 367 Hans Bauck Team Coastal 0:28:09 7:27:40
41 387 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 0:28:56 7:28:27
42 331 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 0:31:12 7:30:43
43 311 David Williams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:31:38 7:31:09
44 376 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:31:55 7:31:26
45 332 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 0:33:09 7:32:40
46 359 Rod Campbell Soliton 0:33:15 7:32:46
47 307 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:34:38 7:34:09
48 306 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:35:27 7:34:58
49 375 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:36:01 7:35:32
50 347 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo 0:36:03 7:35:34
51 304 Michael Miller BODE Cycling Team 0:37:19 7:36:50
52 338 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 0:37:21 7:36:52
53 329 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 0:38:03 7:37:34
54 350 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 0:39:14 7:38:45
55 333 Jason Montgomery ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:46:17 7:45:48
56 391 Anderson Folts Veloshop 0:46:32 7:46:03
57 392 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 0:46:54 7:46:25
58 309 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:49:26 7:48:57
59 399 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 0:51:08 7:50:39
60 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:51:08 7:50:39
61 351 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:51:20 7:50:51
62 312 Kevin Soller CenturyTel/VRAD 0:53:31 7:53:02
63 342 Phillip Elsasser Momentum Sports Training 0:53:48 7:53:19
64 355 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:54:26 7:53:57
65 357 Maciej Wojcik Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:56:35 7:56:06
66 340 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 0:57:01 7:56:32
67 308 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:57:50 7:57:21
68 358 Nicholas ADSERO Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:03:32 8:03:03
69 302 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 1:04:01 8:03:32
70 330 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 1:06:49 8:06:20
71 389 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:18:06 8:17:37
72 321 Cyrus Behroozi Joselyn's 1:18:15 8:17:46
73 396 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 1:41:38 8:41:09
74 345 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 1:43:27 8:42:59
75 310 William Lam Velocity 2:26:43 9:26:15

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 460 Mike McManus 0:00:00 5:50:42
2 438 Matthew Cianciulli 0:00:47 5:51:29
3 458 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 0:04:40 5:55:22
4 445 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:06:00 5:56:42
5 429 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 0:08:55 5:59:37
6 450 Joseph Doherty Team City 0:09:33 6:00:15
7 456 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:10:09 6:00:51
8 425 Frank Gonzalez Great Divide Cyclery 0:10:38 6:01:20
9 452 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:10:41 6:01:23
10 424 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:11:27 6:02:09
11 469 michael campbell 0:12:45 6:03:27
12 418 Owen Sturgess Escape Velocity 0:14:10 6:04:52
13 471 David Larsen Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 0:14:41 6:05:23
14 465 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:15:38 6:06:20
15 436 Marshal Opel Montana Junior Cycling 0:15:59 6:06:42
16 401 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 0:16:14 6:06:57
17 430 Don Anderson Joselyn's 0:16:32 6:07:14
18 444 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle 0:16:49 6:07:31
19 402 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:17:41 6:08:23
20 454 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:17:51 6:08:33
21 407 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 0:18:42 6:09:24
22 415 cary mallon Disco Velo 0:19:41 6:10:23
23 409 David Gerth Team Coastal 0:20:19 6:11:01
24 467 Gregory Dering 0:20:42 6:11:24
25 416 Jeffrey Cloutier Disco Velo 0:22:56 6:13:38
26 421 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 0:23:02 6:13:44
27 405 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:23:10 6:13:52
28 414 James Rusk Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0:23:39 6:14:21
29 472 Jim Brewer Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 0:24:37 6:15:19
30 447 Chris Busacca Rocky Mounts/Izze 0:26:16 6:16:58
31 449 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 0:33:37 6:24:19
32 420 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 0:33:56 6:24:38
33 408 Colin Hale Team Coastal 0:34:44 6:25:26
34 446 Steve Myers RMRC p/b Turin 0:34:54 6:25:36
35 462 Scott Williams 0:36:32 6:27:14
36 427 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:36:43 6:27:25
37 463 David Grant 0:37:20 6:28:02
38 417 Trevor Wilkinson Escape Velocity 0:38:28 6:29:10
39 468 James Vaughan Mighty Riders 0:39:11 6:29:53
40 432 Ryan Castle Lethbridge Headwinds 0:43:05 6:33:47
41 440 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:44:46 6:35:28
42 457 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:49:32 6:40:14
43 435 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 0:51:02 6:41:44
44 475 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 0:51:50 6:42:32
45 439 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:53:22 6:44:04
46 461 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:54:27 6:45:09
47 448 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 0:56:30 6:47:12
48 434 Eric Troyer Momentum Sports Training 0:56:32 6:47:14
49 464 Robert Hughes 0:57:40 6:48:22
50 403 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:57:54 6:48:36
51 453 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:59:00 6:49:42
52 466 Steve Lisac 1:04:31 6:55:13
53 411 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 1:12:31 7:03:13
54 433 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 1:14:06 7:04:48
55 419 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 1:16:11 7:06:53
56 404 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1:21:00 7:11:42
57 459 Joshua Mattson Tradewind Cycling Team 1:28:09 7:18:51
58 413 Mike Cowden Cranksports 1:34:25 7:25:07

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 551 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 6:58:00
2 517 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:03:15 7:01:15
3 542 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 0:04:13 7:02:13
4 526 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:04:42 7:02:42
5 544 Brian McGuire Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 0:07:09 7:05:09
6 539 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:31 7:05:31
7 538 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:49 7:05:49
8 521 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 0:08:02 7:06:02
9 549 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:08:36 7:06:36
10 537 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 0:09:24 7:07:24
11 506 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 0:09:37 7:07:37
12 500 Zan Treasure Autoliv 0:10:32 7:08:32
13 565 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:11:04 7:09:04
14 536 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 0:11:46 7:09:46
15 516 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 0:13:10 7:11:10
16 527 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:14:34 7:12:35
17 509 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:15:24 7:13:25
18 511 Mckinley THOMPSON Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0:16:40 7:14:40
19 514 Michael Jones Disco Velo 0:18:17 7:16:17
20 535 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 0:18:23 7:16:23
21 548 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:20:00 7:18:00
22 510 rich cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:20:10 7:18:10
23 522 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 0:20:29 7:18:29
24 541 Blair Scott Mighty Riders 0:22:07 7:20:07
25 525 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:22:24 7:20:24
26 545 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:22:52 7:20:52
27 504 Royce Hogue Baddlands Cycling Club 0:22:55 7:20:55
28 515 marty burck Disco Velo 0:25:27 7:23:27
29 562 Henry Kramer 0:26:51 7:24:51
30 531 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:30:29 7:28:29
31 560 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 0:32:31 7:30:31
32 559 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine 0:35:22 7:33:22
33 534 Mark Weideman High Sierra Cycling 0:36:02 7:34:02
34 512 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0:38:13 7:36:13
35 502 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 0:44:18 7:42:18
36 547 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:45:39 7:43:39
37 554 Steven Swartzendruber Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:48:29 7:46:29
38 561 Paul Mernaugh 0:49:51 7:47:51
39 529 Robert Ray Great Divide Cyclery 0:50:56 7:48:56
40 555 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:51:36 7:49:36
41 552 Mike Wracher Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:53:17 7:51:17
42 563 John Kenney 1:14:43 8:12:43
43 513 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 1:20:43 8:18:43
44 533 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 1:27:20 8:25:20
45 558 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:30:27 8:28:27

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 21 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 12:08:05
2 33 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance 0:00:27 12:08:32
3 9 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:49 12:08:54
4 121 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:01:08 12:09:13
5 4 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:01:23 12:09:28
6 71 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 0:02:23 12:10:28
7 65 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 0:02:39 12:10:44
8 5 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 0:02:43 12:10:48
9 94 mike olheiser MMW/CARVE 0:02:49 12:10:54
10 1 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 0:03:00 12:11:05
11 22 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:03:57 12:12:02
12 84 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:58 12:12:03
13 104 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 0:04:17 12:12:22
14 16 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:04:26 12:12:31
15 12 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:42 12:12:47
16 14 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:45 12:12:50
17 75 Marco AntonioRios Kahala LaGrange 0:05:54 12:13:59
18 113 Jake Rosenbarger Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:06:00 12:14:05
19 125 Greg Drake 0:06:04 12:14:09
20 103 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 0:06:11 12:14:16
21 2 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:06:34 12:14:39
22 128 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 0:06:42 12:14:47
23 39 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage 0:07:19 12:15:24
24 78 Maxim Jenkins California Giant/Village Peddler 0:08:14 12:16:19
25 90 Christopher Jones Champion System 0:09:39 12:17:44
26 17 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:10:31 12:18:36
27 117 Scott Nydam Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:10:38 12:18:43
28 28 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 0:10:46 12:18:51
29 106 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 0:10:59 12:19:04
30 127 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:11:47 12:19:52
31 36 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 0:12:28 12:20:33
32 3 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 0:12:29 12:20:34
33 68 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 0:14:07 12:22:12
34 50 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:14:37 12:22:43
35 131 Stephen Shepherd Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:14:49 12:22:55
36 115 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:15:18 12:23:23
37 25 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:15:38 12:23:43
38 61 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:17:00 12:25:05
39 32 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:17:31 12:25:36
40 41 Omer Kem Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:17:34 12:25:39
41 57 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 0:17:57 12:26:02
42 60 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 0:19:15 12:27:20
43 133 Dan Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:19:36 12:27:41
44 23 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:20:00 12:28:05
45 70 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:21:38 12:29:43
46 13 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:21:53 12:29:58
47 53 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance 0:22:03 12:30:08
48 80 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:22:10 12:30:15
49 86 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 0:24:22 12:32:27
50 52 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 0:25:13 12:33:18
51 48 Samuel Starr Claremont Colleges 0:27:03 12:35:08
52 19 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 0:28:15 12:36:20
53 7 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 0:28:59 12:37:04
54 99 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:31:02 12:39:07
55 59 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:31:24 12:39:29
56 31 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 0:34:58 12:43:03
57 56 Mike Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:36:19 12:44:24
58 72 John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange 0:36:44 12:44:49
59 51 Harrison Tripp Kahala LaGrange 0:37:35 12:45:40
60 114 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:37:53 12:45:58
61 118 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:38:22 12:46:27
62 46 Jiri Skrobanek Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 0:38:48 12:46:53
63 67 Christopher DuBois Claremont Colleges 0:39:15 12:47:20
64 45 Christopher hamilton 0:39:26 12:47:31
65 38 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:40:07 12:48:12
66 29 Jonny Sundt Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:43:27 12:51:32
67 42 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:44:50 12:52:55
68 77 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:26 12:53:31
69 135 Alex Rock Park City Cycling Academy 0:45:52 12:53:57
70 111 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 0:47:15 12:55:20
71 62 Mack A. Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:47:47 12:55:52
72 10 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:49:08 12:57:13
73 100 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:50:26 12:58:31
74 107 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:55:40 13:03:45
75 34 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 1:01:14 13:09:19
76 93 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 1:03:46 13:11:51
77 82 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 1:07:37 13:15:42
78 126 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1:17:18 13:25:23
79 129 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 1:28:14 13:36:19
80 130 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 1:28:52 13:36:57
81 55 matt quann Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:29:05 13:37:10
82 66 Braden BINGHAM CenturyTel/VRAD 1:45:23 13:53:28
83 123 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 2:13:39 14:21:44
84 73 Shaun Adamson Juventus 2:14:16 14:22:21

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 157 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00 3:56:14
2 140 Tracey Jacobs-Olbright Argon-Vitesse 0:00:16 3:56:30
3 178 MaryAnn Levenson Velo Girls 0:00:57 3:57:11
4 153 Leslie Vice Dizzy Chicks 0:01:30 3:57:45
5 161 Katie Behroozi PABW powered by TIBCO 0:01:57 3:58:11
6 147 Lea Stralka Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:02:03 3:58:17
7 166 Amy Frerker Team Group Health 0:02:04 3:58:18
8 155 Kelsey Ferguson Elite Bicycles 0:02:10 3:58:24
9 141 Karen Claeys TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:02:51 3:59:05
10 183 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 0:03:16 3:59:30
11 154 Lisa Dorian Dizzy Chicks 0:03:45 3:59:59
12 171 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:04:27 4:00:41
13 151 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 0:05:13 4:01:27
14 158 Sarah Clark Allen McCurdy Farms 0:06:16 4:02:31
15 181 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 0:06:27 4:02:41
16 180 Heather D'Eliso-Gordon Velo Girls 0:06:55 4:03:09
17 176 Nicole Alexander 0:07:10 4:03:24
18 160 Laura Trevellyan 0:08:46 4:05:01
19 156 Alex Christopulos HPC/LIST 0:12:21 4:08:35
20 184 Jamie Schoenborn Wines of Washington 0:12:52 4:09:06
21 144 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:13:01 4:09:15
22 170 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:13:36 4:09:50
23 163 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 0:14:20 4:10:35
24 185 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 0:14:53 4:11:08
25 152 Heather Gerth Dizzy Chicks 0:18:18 4:14:32
26 146 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:19:05 4:15:19
27 175 Joanne Green TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:20:22 4:16:36
28 165 Julie Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:21:26 4:17:40
29 159 Eryn Barker 0:25:21 4:21:35
30 167 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 0:25:39 4:21:53
31 187 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 0:25:44 4:21:58
32 142 Dawn Neisser Bay Area Velo Girls 0:25:50 4:22:04
33 177 Miriam Garfinkel Velo Girls 0:26:19 4:22:33
34 164 Amy Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:28:24 4:24:38
35 148 Lisa Picard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:36:53 4:33:07
36 168 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 0:37:39 4:33:53
37 172 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:39:55 4:36:09
38 173 Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:40:04 4:36:18
39 182 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 0:50:18 4:46:32
40 169 Amy Woods Team Group Health 0:56:15 4:52:29
41 186 Norma Hilton Velo Girls 1:04:33 5:00:47
42 150 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 1:05:09 5:01:23
43 179 Holly Roberts Velo Girls 1:32:19 5:28:33

Women Pro 1-3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 10:37:10
2 203 Alisha Lion Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:21 10:37:31
3 204 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:01:19 10:38:29
4 278 Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:03:02 10:40:12
5 224 Brooke Ourada Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:03:37 10:40:47
6 207 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 0:08:04 10:45:14
7 239 Amber Rais Webcor Alto Velo 0:11:21 10:48:31
8 251 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 0:12:12 10:49:22
9 274 Stacy Marple McGuire Cycling Team 0:12:17 10:49:27
10 266 Victoria Vallstrom PABW powered by TIBCO 0:12:28 10:49:38
11 275 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 0:12:29 10:49:39
12 272 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 0:12:47 10:49:57
13 228 Stacy Spencer Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:14:28 10:51:38
14 220 Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team 0:15:04 10:52:15
15 248 Jenn Reither TRIA 0:16:02 10:53:13
16 254 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 0:17:28 10:54:38
17 238 Sharon Allpress TRIA 0:18:06 10:55:16
18 206 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:18:51 10:56:01
19 231 Gabriela Ferrat Hi-Tech/5 Star Fish 0:19:00 10:56:10
20 236 Cat Malone Webcor Alto Velo 0:19:39 10:56:49
21 283 Emily VanMeter Metromint Cycling 0:20:39 10:57:49
22 245 Suz Weldon TRIA 0:21:23 10:58:33
23 208 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 0:23:31 11:00:41
24 217 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 0:24:13 11:01:23
25 258 Heidi Goldberg HPC/LIST 0:24:48 11:01:58
26 264 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 0:25:35 11:02:45
27 234 Allison Beall TRIA 0:25:39 11:02:49
28 222 Rachel Oconnell Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:26:08 11:03:18
29 276 SyRae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:27:03 11:04:13
30 235 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 0:28:01 11:05:11
31 265 Katie London Metro Mint 0:28:09 11:05:19
32 259 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 0:30:18 11:07:28
33 263 Susan Copeland Juventus 0:31:33 11:08:43
34 205 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 0:32:05 11:09:15
35 279 Flavia Oliveira PABW powered by TIBCO 0:34:29 11:11:39
36 209 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 0:36:30 11:13:40
37 227 Gwen Erffmeyer JR Engineering 0:37:32 11:14:42
38 214 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 0:38:14 11:15:24
39 213 Yukie Nakamura PABW powered by TIBCO 0:40:40 11:17:50
40 282 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 0:43:11 11:20:21
41 226 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:43:17 11:20:27
42 232 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:45:23 11:22:33
43 243 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 0:47:28 11:24:38
44 280 Trish Heisdorffer Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:48:27 11:25:37
45 267 susan hefler HPC/LIST 0:51:36 11:28:46
46 218 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:51:39 11:28:49
47 219 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:54:17 11:31:27
48 249 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 0:54:18 11:31:28
49 261 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 0:55:47 11:32:57
50 256 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 0:59:03 11:36:13
51 246 Sami Fournier Velo Bella 1:03:50 11:41:00
52 257 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 1:18:54 11:56:04
53 225 Diane Miller HPC/LIST 1:26:50 12:04:00
54 241 Kim Weins Velo Girls 1:31:57 12:09:07
55 270 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 1:51:45 12:28:55
56 262 Cheryl Moffett JR Engineering 1:55:45 12:32:55