Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
November 29, 2009

Part of the Psycho Cross Pseries

Updated December 1, 2009 at 2:33 AM

Clydesdales

Num Name Team Points
1 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
2 130 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
3 978 Dwayne King 2
4 3154 Bill Salbador 1
5 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 1
6 1941 Rob Bingham Willamette 1
7 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 1

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points
1 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
3 2524 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 1

Masters Men's Cat C

Num Name Team Points
1 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
2 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 16
3 1372 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 11
4 60 Brian Coontz 9
5 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 8
6 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
7 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
8 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 5
9 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 82 Matthew Schwartz 4
11 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 1941 Rob Bingham Willamette 3
13 2086 Mike Webb Bicycles 101 3
14 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3
15 38 blaine zumwalt 3
16 59 Douglas Hoff Rebound Physical Therapy 2
17 288 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
18 3154 Bill Salbador 1
19 49 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 1
20 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1554 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 17
2 20 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 10
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
4 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 5
5 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 56 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
7 723 Heidi Rather 3
8 671 mielle blomberg 3
9 1900 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
10 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
11 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Men's 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32
2 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 22
4 69 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 18
5 217 Michael Longmire NRO 18
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 16
7 86 Joseph Hoerner 13
8 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 10
9 591 Rick Gregory 10
10 91 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
11 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 7
12 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 7
13 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
14 82 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 4
15 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
16 60 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2

Men's A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 830 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
2 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
3 78 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 6
4 83 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
5 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 4
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 2016 david baker Sunnyside Sports 4
9 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2
11 72 john gorman Rapha Racing 1

Men's Beginners

Num Name Team Points
1 2227 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
2 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 22
3 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15
4 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo 14
5 49 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 14
6 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 12
7 63 Zane Wheeler 10
8 286 Eric Martin 9
9 51 Doug Randels 9
10 95 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
11 20 Jordan Maynard 6
12 85 Ian Mackay 5
13 80 John Shue Off the Couch 5
14 70 Neel Banerjee 4
15 1941 Rob Bingham 4
16 62 Dirk Sivertis 3
17 51 Rob Dudenhoefer 2
18 78 Bryan Bandstra 2
19 87 Ezra Squire 2
20 90 Peter Staiger 1
21 89 Henry Gillow-Wiles 1
22 287 Tim Christie 1

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 19
2 84 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 14
3 19 Evan Plews Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11
4 77 David Roth Signal 10
5 85 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz, WTB, Giro 10
6 126 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 9
7 74 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
8 3042 Joshua Berry BODE 6
9 84 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
10 82 Ross Brady Buy Local Cycling 4
11 236 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
12 79 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
13 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
14 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
15 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
16 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team Points
1 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 26
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
3 80 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 19
5 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
6 1952 Wes Cipriotti 14
7 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
8 2186 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
9 82 Ryan Garner HTFU 10
10 70 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
11 20 Adam Luneke 8
12 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
13 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
14 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
15 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5
16 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
17 95 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
18 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
19 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
20 807 Mark Hibbard 3
21 378 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
22 281 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
23 63 Brian Nelson 2
24 2854 Scott Wallace 2
25 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
26 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
27 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men's Cat B Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 3144 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing 32
2 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental 29
3 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 24
4 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 20
5 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 16
6 563 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
7 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 12
8 65 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11
9 56 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
10 61 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
11 1252 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
12 1971 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
13 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
14 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 3125 Charles David 3
16 89 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
17 96 Tom Simson 3
18 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
19 801 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 2
20 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 2
21 2086 Mike Webb 1
22 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team Points
1 63 Zane Wheeler 14
2 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 2125 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 84 Leif Mortenson 9
5 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
6 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
7 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 7
8 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
9 20 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 6
10 1696 Andy Jones Collin's Cycle Shop 6
11 50 Jon Muyskens 6
12 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 6
13 1369 Erik Mills 5
14 296 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
15 92 Tighe Vroman 5
16 2251 Michael Macemon 4
17 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
18 1941 Rob Bingham 3
19 294 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3
20 88 Todd Burnette 3
21 97 Eric Taylor HTFU 2
22 83 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club 2
23 264 Michael Dishman Tri Fam Racing 2
24 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1
25 58 Leroy Thomas 1
26 48 Holly Kotsovos 1

Single Speed

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 27
2 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
3 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 24
4 49 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 18
5 902 Andrew Bennett Redline 15
6 2524 Luke DeMoe HTFU 10
7 126 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 10
8 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
9 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
10 81 Boone Tompkins BMF 7
11 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 6
12 20 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 5
13 66 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
14 3132 Frank Chemotti Pactimo 5
15 98 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
16 62 Garrett Kovacs Chamois Chitters 4
17 54 Mic Coleman BMF 3
18 50 Jon Muyskens 3
19 87 Chase Banna 2
20 286 Eric Martin 2
21 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1

Women's A

Num Name Team Points
1 85 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
2 932 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 8
3 215 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
4 218 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
5 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU 2

Women's B

Num Name Team Points
1 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21
2 2965 Amy Champion 11
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 6
4 89 Lindsay Jones HTFU 5
5 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 5
6 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 4
7 70 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 4
9 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 3
10 86 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3
11 69 Samatha Caligiuri 3
12 88 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 85 Holly Clarke 2
14 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
15 73 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Women's Beginners

Num Name Team Points
1 75 Meridy Farmer 8
2 62 Cynthia Engel 6
3 64 Marny Musielak 5
4 71 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 91 Holly Clarke 4
6 436 Heather Baldwin 3
7 49 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
8 82 Ashley Keene 3
9 70 Krystan Menne 2
10 55 Beth Stegall 1
11 92 Stephanie Hahn 1