OBRA Uphill TT

OR
August 21, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26:24
2 53 andy martin 27:47
3 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 29:03
4 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 29:46
5 543 Michael Wise 31:53
6 30080 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:20

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 32:15
2 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 34:01

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 5465 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 28:17
2 4219 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 30:44
3 5842 Andi Greisel 32:56
4 5139 Colin Daniel 32:58
5 4168 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 33:03
6 5065 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 33:37
7 5327 Larry Chow 33:41
8 5738 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33:56
9 64 Randy Bogan 34:03
10 5056 Matt Meskill 35:41
11 5778 Charles Reneau 36:15
12 4021 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 37:28
13 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 40:11
14 5089 Bukie Mabayoje 41:23
DNS 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle
DNS 4244 James Buckroyd
DNS 5963 Yuji Sumimoto

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 8059 Adam Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 41:29
DNS 5570 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNS 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:52
2 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38:30
3 8056 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 42:22
4 8057 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 44:36

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33:55
2 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36:51
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 37:58
DNS 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:57

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 7276 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 52:49

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme 39:46

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 27:35
2 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:52
3 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:04

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 4610 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:32
2 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 30:39
3 4090 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 31:30
4 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32:23
5 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 33:37
6 5364 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 34:04
7 5208 Sean Bergman 34:33
8 65 Jim Mazzoni George's Cycle 34:41
9 5698 Troy Clear 35:35
10 4515 Patrick Hultgren Diamond Law Cycling Team 37:49
11 2192 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40:35
DNS 382 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 28:46
2 503 Dan Packman 29:12
3 160 erik huston Hutch's Bend 29:15
4 7359 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 30:02
5 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:58
6 5293 Todd Hutchings 31:38
7 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 31:39
8 385 Vincent Gonsalves 33:28
9 5824 Hugh Potter 1 Error 33:32
10 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 34:15
11 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 34:43
12 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 35:16
13 56 Rowan Brown Pacificsource Health Plans 39:30
DNS 3033 Michael Cooper Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNS 415 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 5084 Joseph Hoerner 29:46
2 5951 Mark Schafer 29:48
3 658 matt allen 30:53
4 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 31:21
5 4036 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 32:05
6 4284 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 32:22
7 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 32:26
8 509 Cal Stone 32:59
9 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 35:19
10 41 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48:08
DNS 5440 Ken Gatter
DNS 311 Peter Serrurier

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft 31:49
2 5401 jamie cobb Portland Velo 31:56
3 5014 Ray Anderson 32:24
4 4430 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 32:59
5 4195 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 37:22
6 59 Mike Forrest 39:21
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 41:06
DNS 999 Vern Krist Showers Pass

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 698 Terry Brown 30:16
2 4107 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 30:51
3 5382 Steve Vander Waal 33:48
4 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:08
5 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 34:20
6 4133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 36:16
7 9004 Ron Strasser Team S+M 38:05
8 3240 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club 40:54
9 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 43:07
10 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 43:36
11 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 45:13
DNS 5095 Terry Atwood Portland Velo

Masters Women 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 7050 Jennifer Leonard crank 39:35

Masters Women 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 57 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 41:54

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 7094 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41:41

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7166 Laura Trace 35:04
2 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 46:06

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 35:03
2 7335 Patricia Gierga Brown 38:28
3 7064 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40:25
4 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 40:55

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:56
DNS 7237 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 77 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 25:34
2 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 25:49
3 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:54
4 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 26:48
5 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 30:06
DNS 915 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 35:11
2 4218 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 36:40
3 605 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Multnomah Athletic Club 45:22