Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 28, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
2 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
3 382 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop Portland
4 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
5 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
6 353 Matthew Wolpert Portland
7 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
8 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
9 1425 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas Portland
10 1615 Matthew Karre Sambucca Cycling Portland
11 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Portland
12 762 Brett Jarolimek GSC United Portland
13 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland
14 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
15 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
2 2072 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
3 2230 Chris Haverty Portland
4 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
5 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
6 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
7 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
8 2246 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland
9 2025 James Norman Gresham
10 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
11 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland
12 1182 David Grant Portland
13 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland
14 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
15 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
16 2155
17 2157 David Lofstead Camas
18 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
19 1150 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 1470 Neal Bibler Tigard
21 1001 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland
22 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver
23 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
24 2247 Scott Bradway Portland
25 1460 Daryn Murphy Portland
26 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton
27 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
28 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
29 2046 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
30 1226 Robert Christensen Portland
31 1475 danny wilson
32 1411 Dan Roth Ugly Americans Portland
33 2185 David Friedericks Portland
34 1452 Jamin Aasum Portland
35 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com Portland
36 13 Todd Roll
37 1466 Brice Stivers Portland
38 2112 Steven Russell Portland
39 2006 Bryan Stanley Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop
2 181 David Auker River City Bicycles
3 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
5 1398 Jackson Wild Veloshop
6 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
7 331 Roger Joys Team Rose City
8 459 Bret Berner
9 2195 John Howe
10 2064 Bill Alsup

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
2 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
4 311 Peter Serrurier Portland
5 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
6 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
9 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
10 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
11 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
12 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland
13 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
14 417 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
15 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham
3 1672 Kate LaGrand Portland
4 1381 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com Gresham
5 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland
6 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
7 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas

Sr Men

Num Name Team City
1 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
2 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland
3 878 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Portland
4 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland
5 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
6 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
7 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
8 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
9 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
11 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team Portland
12 889 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland
13 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
14 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
15 854 Christopher hamilton Portland
16 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
17 831 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
18 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
19 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver
20 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
21 882 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland
22 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland

Sr Women

Num Name Team City
1 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
2 893 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
3 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo Portland
4 621 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland
5 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
6 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
7 467 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland
8 1446 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team City
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
2 1209 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles Portland
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
4 1474 Annie Vranizan Portland
5 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
6 13 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
7 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
8 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
9 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
10 686 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 242 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop Portland
12 406 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland
13 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland