PIR

Portland, OR
May 22, 2007

Part of the PIR

circuit

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 17 15+2
2 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 12
3 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10 4+6
5 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9 6+3
6 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
7 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 7
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 146 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 3
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 2
11 151 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 2
12 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 2
13 741 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 2 Christopher hamilton Adidas Cycling 1
15 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
16 666 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
17 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
18 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
19 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
22 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
22 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
23 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 26 Edward DeLisle
25 850 luke pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
26 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
27 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
28 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
29 653 Paul Renninger Cycle Sport/Marcroft Cycles
30 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
33 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
34 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
35 145 Gordie Cumming
36 5 Guinness Cycling Team
37 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
39 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
40 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
41 548 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
42 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
43 rcb Tim Butler River City Bicycles
44 33 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
45 bg Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
46 549 Richard Fattic
47 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
48 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
49 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
51 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
52 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
53 585 Casey Patton
54 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
55 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
56 699 Ian Hendry Veloshop
57 608 Bob Svaricek
58 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
60 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
61 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
62 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 417 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale & River City Bicycles
64 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
65 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
66 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error
67 unknown
68 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
69 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
70 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
71 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
72 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
73 Bike Gallery
74 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
75 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
76 765 George Schreck United Finance
77 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
78 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
79 20 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 20 15+5
2 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 18 10+8
3 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 13 12+1
4 1410 Matt Lichtenfels 8
5 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 7
6 2695 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 572 Paul Laak Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 4
9 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 3
10 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 1363 Mark Crawford 2
12 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
13 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
14 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
15 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
16 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo
17 28 Kevin Swatson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing
19 1313 William Blanton
20 583 Bryan Brock bicycleattorney.com
21 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
22 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
23 1243 Sam Porter North River Racing
24 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 1942 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
26 1150 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
27 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
28 1159 Rick Carlson
29 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
30 1578 Ed Kreefer
31 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
32 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
33 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
34 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
35 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1925 Zac Strode Whitman College
37 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo
38 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
39 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
40 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
41 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 1727 Ben Needham
43 1112 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
44 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
45 437 Allison Moody Team Bridge City
46 1993 Dave Groner
47 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
48 2465 Chad Celorie
49 1345 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno
50 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
51 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling
52 98 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 15
2 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 13 12+1
3 2365 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club 10
4 1100 Bryant Howard 8
5 1946 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles 8 5+3
6 2436 Bill Dolan 7
7 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 4
9 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 3
10 1937 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
11 2134 Sean Rogers Multnomah Athletic Club 2
12 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 2091 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1548 Tim Hanrahan
15 2697 Paul Willenberg
16 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
17 1126 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club
18 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
19 unknown gray jersey
20 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
21 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
22 2002 Mark Baldwin
23 1931 Maxwell Gardinier
24 1921 Seth Finley
25 1924 unknown
26 956 Alex Gay