Test of Endurance 50 MTB XC

Blodgett, OR
June 19, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 28, 2011 at 9:32 PM

CAT 1 19-34 MEN

Name Time
1 Ross Brody 4:04:25
2 Doug Turnbull 4:31:01
3 Seth Patla 4:35:16
4 Michael Lilienthal 4:37:32
5 Taylor Bushnell 4:39:36
6 Shane Johnson 4:45:04
7 Justin BERNDT 4:51:37
8 Joel Palanuk 4:55:04
9 Matt Cline 5:09:52
10 Ryan Evans 5:10:50
11 Sean Lewis 5:56:39
DNF Samuel Nicoletti
DNF Jeremy Warnicke

CAT 1 35-44 MEN

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 4:24:51
2 Patrick Wilder 4:53:40
3 Martin Baker 4:54:22
4 Dave Cockburn 5:01:19
5 Jess Palacius 5:07:01
6 Jesse Luckett 5:08:20
7 Doug Evans 5:20:52
8 David Baker 5:29:23
9 Justin Price 5:43:24
10 Brian KINNARE 6:23:31

CAT 1 45+ MEN

Name Time
1 William Sullivan 4:19:43
2 Rich Cramer 4:37:41
3 Jeffery Otto 4:39:22
4 Dan Packman 5:01:01
5 Johnny Vergis 5:03:42
6 Jeff Parker 5:06:10
7 Gregg Leion 5:17:07
8 Frank Bretl 5:19:13
9 Jeff Standish 5:21:03

Cat 1 15-18 Men

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 4:45:05

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Jill Hardiman 5:05:19
2 Melissa Norland 5:56:13
3 Lisa Belair 6:09:02
4 Christy Love 6:19:34
5 Naoko Forderer 6:24:12

Cat 2 15-18 Men

Name Time
1 Javier Colton 2:43:05
2 Stephan Roberts 2:52:36
DNF Nicholas Hannan

Cat 2 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Justin Romesburg 4:53:00
2 Ryan Garner 5:12:02
3 Nick Makanna 5:15:50
4 Robert Gilbert 5:26:28
5 joseph Williams 5:32:07
6 Brian Burton 5:36:01
7 Spencer Fransway 5:56:06
8 Jack Olsen 6:08:15
9 Wally Hockman 6:10:59
10 Walker Duval 6:20:21
11 Dave Murray 6:21:34
12 Scott Birdwell 6:31:03
13 Anthony Geltosky 6:38:11
14 Spencer Callahan 6:48:10
15 Jonathan N. Baker 8:05:16
DNF Andy Edick
DNF Stephen Snider

Cat 2 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Kim Matheson 5:57:47
2 Remy Maguire 6:23:14
3 Beth Ann Orton 6:30:37
4 Rachel Beckman 6:33:16
5 Kelly McKean 6:34:44
6 Suzanne Marcoe 6:38:14
7 Amy Smith 6:48:42
8 Meagan Masten 6:49:55
9 Ellene Smith 7:13:56
10 Tuuli Hakala 7:28:56
11 Sarah Hunter 7:45:30
12 Natalie Evans 8:04:04

Cat 2 35+ Women

Name Time
1 Angela Mart 6:19:26
2 Mielle Blomberg 6:20:01
3 Tiffani Snyder 6:32:24
4 Sarah Tonna 6:39:17
5 Kirstin Carroll 6:48:24
6 Darcy GILBERT 7:09:04
7 Ronda Sundermeier 7:18:34
8 Anne Linton 7:39:23
9 Cassie Nobbs 8:02:40
DNF Anne Kennedy
DNF Patty Smaldone

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Jon Schnorr 5:11:48
2 Mike Alligood 5:21:17
3 David Masuda 5:21:47
4 Craig Ruby 5:23:26
5 Mark Miskowiec 5:45:44
6 Russell Parker 5:54:51
7 Russell Weyant 6:03:01
8 Eric Wittinger 6:05:02
9 Jeff Brock 6:09:29
10 Marc Lutz 6:12:12
11 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 6:14:09
12 James Lais 6:19:32
13 Shawn Gore 6:20:06
14 Tiff Koehn 6:34:45
15 Richard Rosko 6:38:10
16 Justin Acciavatti 6:38:44
17 Charles Barrett 6:38:46
18 David Szymanski 6:39:12
19 James Buckroyd 6:52:20
20 Johnny Baldwin 7:02:34
21 Jeff Katz 7:13:58
22 Jeff Minch 7:22:25
23 John Redd 7:22:26
DNF Darrin Purdom
DNF Sean Denney
DNF Tj Paskewich

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Name Time
1 Steve Holmes 5:27:08
2 Torsten Kjellstrand 6:07:27
3 Pete Conklin 6:14:08
4 Mike Webb 6:22:30
5 Tim Kibbler 6:53:36
6 Stephen Crozier 6:55:50
7 David English 7:00:35
8 Micheal McCarthy 7:18:39
DNF Andrew Peterson
DNF Cliff McCann

Cat 2 55+ Men

Name Time
1 Mark Miller 5:45:42
2 Chip Andrus 6:12:20
DNF Don Duval
DNF Rick Gregory

Cat 3 10-14 Men

Name Time
1 Peyton Logue 3:05:09
2 Keenan Reynolds 4:39:54

Cat 3 15-18 Men

Name Time
1 Keith Fawcett 3:00:35
2 Deven Roberts 4:06:31

Cat 3 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 David Eliopulos 3:11:26

Cat 3 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Taylor Leach 3:19:25
2 Cristina Mihaescu 3:58:54
3 Michelle Rear 4:09:57

Cat 3 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Nathan Stiewig 3:13:01
2 Tony Colistro 3:23:01
3 Tim Schallberger 4:13:49

Cat 3 35-44 Women

Name Time
1 Katie REESE 3:15:19

Cat 3 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Michael Smith 3:03:15
2 Mike Murphy 3:16:18
3 Ian Kennedy 3:16:31
4 Robert Jaynes 3:44:39
5 Colonel Reynolds 3:57:40
6 Cory Fawcett 4:43:43

Cat 3 45+ Women

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 4:02:07

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Bruce Haserot 6:38:12
2 Scott Pierce 7:38:38

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Sean Babcock 3:54:04
2 James Williams 4:02:15
3 Ben Parsons 4:05:23
4 Chris Snder 4:06:10
5 John Weathers 4:07:18
6 Clint Muhlfeld 4:08:43
7 Erik Tonkin 4:12:27
8 James Ceccorulli 4:14:53
9 Scott Bradway 4:16:24
10 Shawn Rader 4:18:11
11 Nelson Snyder 4:18:48
12 Bruce Cole-Baker 4:20:24
13 Brennan Wodtli 4:21:37
14 Zach Winter 4:24:04
15 Michael Gallagher 4:26:35
16 Cary Miller 4:29:16
17 Jonathan Myers 4:30:16
18 Brett Luelling 4:30:33
19 Greg Oravetz 4:44:26
20 Matt Mahoney 5:16:19
DNF Marcus Benton
DNF Scotty Carlile

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Pia Oravetz 5:18:05

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 4:22:05
2 Jeff Dengel 4:32:45
3 Jake Rosenfeld 4:39:30
4 Scott Barker 4:49:44
5 Mike Shane 4:55:45
6 Dax Turner 4:56:31
7 Doug Striley 5:02:34
8 Ryan Eisele 5:04:43
9 Tom Letsinger 5:09:38
10 Carl Gurney 5:38:50
11 Geoff Raynak 5:46:19
12 Travis Matheson 5:51:39
13 David Bisers 5:57:40
14 Shaun Wilcox 6:07:17
15 Hugh Gapay 6:30:56
16 Allan Capp 6:39:41
17 Samuel Costello 7:02:45
DNF Cordino Longiotti
DNF Josh Armagost