Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 10, 2012

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 11, 2012 at 9:13 AM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Nathan Eshleman 28:42
2 Doug Bredall 28:53
3 Sean A Carline 29:02
4 Eric Stotts 29:11
5 Ryan Paddock 29:13
6 Andy Armstrong 29:43
7 David M Miller 29:51
8 Linus Clark 29:54
9 Riley Combs 29:57
10 stephen gomez 30:00
11 Bradley Heintz 30:00
12 Cory Solovewicz 30:04
13 Jeff Chocher 30:09
14 Ben Kersens 30:14
15 Michael Giepert 30:14
16 Ken Finch 31:00
17 Quasar Bennett 31:00
18 Eric Mellencamp 31:07
19 Mark Nielsen 31:17
20 Mark Newberry 31:24
21 eric lockovitch 31:26
22 Ryan Barnes 31:30
23 Scott Oitto 31:33
24 Donald Suhr 31:42
25 Carl Steinke 31:50
26 Scott Berggren 32:07
27 Marcelo Heredia 32:16
28 32:25
29 Tim Campbell 32:43
30 Craig Russillo 32:45
31 Eric Nace 32:45
32 32:50
33 David Backes 32:54
34 Jim McGuire 32:55
35 Seth Terpstra 32:58
36 Edward Knight 33:00
37 Chad White 33:12
38 Sean Williams 33:46
39 Kyle Smith 33:52
40 Andrew Hadd 33:53
41 Jeff Kraener 34:11
42 Michael Ard 34:27
43 Bill Holmes 34:29
44 Dean Lee 34:49
45 william seymour
46 Chad Fischer 35:14
47 Chris Conley 35:19
48 Geoff Rinella 35:31
49 Anthony Sheedy 26:55
50 Karl Winston 27:07
51 Jerry Sowder 28:02
52 Charles Donaldson II 28:29
53 Andy Poorman 30:10
54 Cam Ferroni 30:18
55 Jeff Breazile 31:19
56 Ray Hamness 32:45
57 Max Holfert 35:05
DNF Robert Umberhandt
DNF Michael Clark
DNF Dustin Schneider
DNF Jeff Paul

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Diane Smith 34:23
2 Emily Goodman 34:27
3 Emily Marshall 27:10
4 Sarah Cunningham 27:40
5 Paige Huggins 27:42
6 Jessica Gill 27:43
7 Colleen Douglas 27:50
8 Robin Stancliff 28:13
9 Carla Bray 28:40
10 emory Weicher 28:42
11 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 28:45
12 Susie Schultz 28:52
13 Judith Davis 29:02
14 Jan Schmidt 29:45
15 Courtney Stella 30:03
16 Maria Patla 30:15
17 Jill Hodge 30:27
18 Mary Bullard 30:52
19 colleen lockovitch 31:19
20 Stephanie Stauber 31:22
21 Madeline Kovacs 31:31
22 Gina Williams 32:27
23 Savannah Bergquist 33:14
24 Brooke Ziehnert 33:14
25 Holly Hamness 33:30
26 Lisa Lucchesi 34:08
27 Catherine Gould 35:35

Junior Men 10-13

Name Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros 28:35
2 Isamu Richmond 23:34
3 Griffin Heredia 28:30
4 Nathanael Hart 29:03
5 Clayton Bakke 30:05
6 Oliver McFadden 32:48
7 Ethan Kobrowski 23:34
8 Oliver Heintz
9 Joseph Lukens

Junior Men 14-18

Name Time
1 Erik Hahn 25:59
2 Emerson Webb 26:56
3 Zach Mikkelson 27:25
4 Ben Van Raalte 28:54
5 Brady Stotts 30:15
6 Ian Jackson 31:12
7 Rubin Field 23:35
8 Zach Durst 28:33
9 Killian Bailey

Junior Wm 14-18

Name Time
1 Susannah Hart 30:06
2 Sharon Hart
3 Hannah McDade 25:10
4 Elizabeth McKnight 28:09

Junior Women 10-13

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 26:32
2 Janessa Wilson 29:17
3 Madison Pettit
4 Lauren Gill

MASTER MEN A 35+

Name Time
1 Thomas Cody 51:31
2 Jeffery Otto 51:31
3 John Weathers 52:00
4 Chad Smeltzer 53:12
5 Bob Jacobs 53:25
6 Richard Horacek 53:26
7 Quinn Jackson 53:28
8 William Zale 53:53
9 Jonathan Vinson 54:37
10 Shannon Boroff 55:06
11 Erik Voldengen 48:49
12 James Selman 48:51
13 Tom James 49:38
14 Juston Manville 49:44
15 Dave Campbell 51:54
DNF john mitchem
DNF William Henterly

Masters Men B 35+

Name Time
1 Robert Christensen 49:47
2 Roger Meier 50:27
3 Matt Radich 50:28
4 Rob Anderson 50:36
5 Raymond Crepeau 51:05
6 Jacob Shank 51:05
7 Rob Thompson 51:09
8 Cesar Villanueva 51:09
9 Lloyd Connelly 51:17
10 Benjamin Drucker 51:27
11 Rick Boston 51:54
12 Tim Plumb 52:06
13 Matthew Smith 52:06
14 Bjorn Clouten 52:08
15 David Pryor 52:12
16 Scott McKnight 52:45
17 Michael Dehner 53:36
18 Gregg Rice 53:49
19 Mike Owens 54:05
20 brett andres 54:12
21 Matt D'Elia 54:17
22 Charles Barrett 55:22
23 Stephen Hemminger 55:40
DNF ronald kizziar
DNF Dave Dezellem
DNF Daniel Gonzalez

Men A

Name Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 48:21
2 James Ceccorulli 49:04
3 Seth Patla 49:38
4 Alex Criss 49:57
5 Ryan Weaver 50:23
6 Michael Gallagher 50:30
7 Joe Dengel 50:31
8 Chris Snyder 50:44
9 Leland Gilmore 51:26
10 John Walrod 51:32
11 Tim Reinhart 51:39
12 joe reynolds 52:20
13 Mike Kath 52:45
14 Robert Thayer 52:46
15 Colin Rowan 53:41
16 Trevor Spahr 48:49
DNF Chip Sloan
DNF Spencer Bushnell
DNF Kelly Ryan
DNF stephen hyde
DNF Erol Chandler
DNF Matt Hutchinson
DNF Jeremy Russell
DNF Christopher Bagg

Men B

Name Time
1 Danny Weikel 48:31
2 Troy Sexton 48:44
3 Brennan Gilbert 49:08
4 Nick Wood 49:21
5 Allen Hardin 49:26
6 Aaron Ufferman 49:51
7 David Sterry 49:57
8 Killian Bailey 50:06
9 Jonathan Miller 50:10
10 Andrew Yeoman 50:18
11 Kameron Vaughn 52:36
12 Edward Rogers 53:33
13 John Lombard 54:09
14 Nick Wagner 48:38
DNF Aaron Radspinner
DNF Jonathan Buck
DNF Adam Engelmeyer
DNF Cullen Guinn

Men C

Name Time
1 Andrej Miske 39:30
2 Bruce Siefker 40:14
3 John Ayres 40:20
4 Scott Heinz 40:23
5 Andrew Lynch 40:33
6 Scott Smith 40:43
7 Kyle Kruger 40:48
8 Daniel Carter 40:55
9 jordan staples 40:59
10 Sean Kellogg 41:09
11 Jerome Leedy 41:10
12 Dennis Stafford 41:17
13 Sean McGhee 41:43
14 Erik Denninghoff 42:04
15 Brian Wielenga 42:40
16 Kevin Brown 42:44
17 Brett Cassidy 42:48
18 Will Hawkins 42:49
19 Ryan Marquardt 43:03
20 Bill Klingler 43:25
21 Conor Fitzgerald 43:37
22 Steven Smith 43:43
23 Andrew Smith 43:43
24 MG Smith 44:27
25 Kyle Heddy 44:29
26 Tim Wesolowski 44:39
27 Charlie Parrott 44:41
28 Sean Hunter 44:54
29 Robert Grunau 44:54
30 Margi Bradway 44:55
31 Anthony San Filippo 45:06
32 Garett Brennan 45:10
33 David Andres 45:34
34 Todd Davis 45:45
35 Brian Hart Sr. 45:56
36 Mark Van Bergen 46:16
37 Tomas Quinones 46:38
38 Jimmy Gladish 39:18
39 Ian M. Summers 41:01
40 kyle kennedy 41:32
DNF Eric Anderson
DNF John Gill

Men Master C

Name Time
1 James Chung 42:23
2 Kyle Stancliff 42:57
3 Adam Ward 43:10
4 John Martin 43:18
5 Damon Schaefer 43:30
6 Drew Coleman 43:42
7 Mark Langston 43:49
8 Michael Chesnut 43:52
9 Brent Sherry 43:57
10 Devin Bailly 44:15
11 Jeff Holmes 44:18
12 Steve Shaw 44:25
13 Bill Richmond 44:29
14 Jason Musengo 44:29
15 Banjo Weymouth 44:33
16 Sean Denney 44:42
17 Derek Riley 44:43
18 Matt Hooge 44:45
19 Chris Rinehart 44:50
20 Mark Chasse 45:01
21 Peter Rueegger 45:06
22 Dave Burnard 45:09
23 Scott Hamness 45:13
24 Carl Davison 45:42
25 David Smith 45:48
26 Tom Palke 45:51
27 Josh Spivey 45:58
28 Chris Compton 46:02
29 Matthew Huxley 46:05
30 Jon Coney 46:06
31 john nicholas 46:08
32 Jeff Butler 46:09
33 Paul Barlow 46:16
34 Richard Kilshaw 46:17
35 Erick Vargas 46:36
36 Mike Lurie 46:42
37 David Miller 46:49
38 Jeremy Hudson 47:49
39 Matt James 39:05
40 Todd Mobley 39:06
41 Troy Konig Wilcox 39:08
42 Tom Bird 39:10
43 Chris Nelson 39:16
44 Matthew Case 39:22
45 Joey French 39:23
46 Todd Bauch 39:27
47 Matt Haughey 39:37
48 James Bender 39:41
49 Jamie Laird 39:45
50 DAVID RICK 39:48
51 David Bussey 39:49
52 Andy Casebeer 39:52
53 Dana Swisher
54 Dean Durfee 40:02
55 Jamie Gilchrist 40:03
56 Aaron Even 40:07
57 Alex Croy 40:11
58 David Gratke 40:14
59 Joe Gomez 40:18
60 Eric McMurtry 41:17
61 Thomas Hoffman 41:25
62 Patrick Meigs 41:34
63 Bjoern Brunner 41:40
64 Ethan Fuld 41:44
65 Stephen Holmberg 42:07
66 Brett Laney 42:30
67 David Keeney 43:40
68 eric sorenson 43:42
69 Einar Traa 43:50
70 Edward Lanton 44:22
71 Bryan Trueworthy 44:23
72 Chris Ray 44:44
73 Michael Horwitz 46:09
74 Andrew Kaylor 46:22
75 Gary Holm 47:08
76 Robert Stefanowicz 39:13
77 Troy Theriot 39:14
78 Brian Barker 39:24
79 William Parry 46:36
DNF Steve Murcott
DNF Rich Hannah
DNF Matt Richmond
DNF Travis Purser
DNF Terry Campbell
DNF Peter Hettinga
DNF Rob Russell
DNF Derek Halvorson
DNF Seth Daniels
DNF Steven Pike
DNF Scott Duddridge
DNF Mike Albright
DNF erik goodfriend

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 David Boerner 51:47
2 Brian Kesselman 52:00
3 Nat Johnson 52:43
4 Geoff Rice 53:10
5 Jason Borum 53:55
6 John Gulick
7 Bo Thunell 54:13
8 David Burke 54:17
9 Tony Kic 48:55
10 Christian Reed 49:02
11 Brian Lynch 49:06
12 Mike Bene 49:12
13 Tyler Bump 49:33
14 Ken Hahn 50:00
15 jimmy lingwood 50:08
16 Richard Rosko 50:56
17 Nathan Gibson 51:09
18 Maxwell Merkle 52:39
19 Damon Dimick 48:29
20 Benjamin Farver
21 Rob Chapman 51:05
22 Anthony Matson 53:20
DNF Brian Tobin
DNF Shawn Small
DNF Tom Lenth
DNF Mark Biedrzycki
DNF James Tervo
DNF Arlo Varri
DNF Thomas Schoenborn

Stampede Fixed

Name
1 Brian List
2 Fitzgerald Jamie

Stampede UNI

Name
1 Hart Sharon
2 Nathanael Hart

Women A

Name Time
1 Anna Christiansen 51:16
2 Mielle Blomberg 52:29
3 Amy Rice 52:42
4 Kristina Hughes 53:11
5 Cindy Lewellen 53:26
6 Sarah Post-Holmberg 53:39
7 Stephanie Chase 54:39
8 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 54:39
9 Erica Lurie 55:17
10 Natalia Cardiol 55:30
11 Sharon Hart 55:36
12 Lanakila MacNaughton 55:46
13 Kim Matheson 55:47
14 Sarah Eustis 48:34
15 Heather VanValkenburg 49:01
16 Ellen Miller 49:01
17 Laurie Hotovy 49:26
DNF Becky Rice

Women B

Name Time
1 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 28:03
2 Suzanne Marcoe 28:56
3 Heather Daniel 29:07
4 Hannah Tyler 29:10
5 Allison Medellin 29:21
6 Amy VanTassel 29:37
7 Sierra Callahan 29:47
8 Jeanne Beko 29:55
9 Kate Ayres 29:57
10 Susan Sherman 29:59
11 Shannon Holt 29:59
12 Jessica Kaplan 30:17
13 Susannah Hart 31:13
14 Kate Massey 31:18
15 Hannah Hart 31:22
16 Jaime Kathleen Menagh 31:22
17 Josie Norris 31:23
18 Deann Garcia 31:28
19 Erinne Goodell 31:42
20 Amanda Gilchrist 33:56
DNF Karey Miles
DNF Sarah LoGiudice

Women C

Name Time
1 Laura Beko 31:36
2 Stephanie Rice 31:36
3 Julie Deal 32:59
4 Erica Loder 33:10
5 Jo Fidler 33:34
6 Kristin Bott 33:47
7 Traci D'Elia 33:58
8 PJ Houser 34:03
9 Melissa Cate 34:10
10 Leslie Carlson 34:25
11 Sandy Nguyen 34:33
12 Marie Major 34:36
13 Susan Koonce 34:40
14 Evelyn Kim 34:54
15 Gabi Miller 35:07
16 Carey MacNaughton 26:58
17 Mckayla Garrett 27:15
18 Lisa Campbell 27:21
19 JJ Heldmann 27:36
20 Tonya Roe 27:40
21 Vanessa Usui 28:11
22 Kate Walker 28:14
23 Karie Mawer 29:41
DNF Aubree Ng