Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 19, 2012

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Joe Field.

Updated October 23, 2012 at 9:46 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Ryan Paddock 32
2 Eric Stotts 27
3 Nathan Eshleman 27
4 Doug Bredall 25
5 Robert Umberhandt 24
6 Michael A Shearer 15
7 Brian Malloy 15
8 Wil Hawkins 15
9 Andrew Smith 14
10 Jeff Chocher 14
11 Kevin Brown 14
12 Bradley Heintz 12
13 Julian Lawrence 12
14 David Miller 12
15 Cory Solovewicz 10
16 Justin Ziehnert 9
17 Andy Armstrong 9
18 Sean A Carline 8
19 Michael Horwitz 6
20 Anthony San Filippo 5
21 Lacy Meadow 5
22 Linus Clark 4
23 Quinn Martin 4
24 Pete Taylor 3
25 Michael Clark 3
26 Ron Hope 3
27 Nick Maganon 2
28 Matthew Reid 2
29 Joseph Kim 1
30 Chance Fisher 1
31 Cameron Keeney 1

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Laura Beko 30
2 Emily Goodman 29
3 Stephanie Rice 22
4 Colleen Douglas 21
5 Paige Huggins 21
6 PJ Houser 15
7 Diane Smith 15
8 Sarah Cunningham 14
9 Lindsey Kuipers 13
10 Leanne Marinace 12
11 Emily Marshall 12
12 Whitney Mount 12
13 Melanie Symms 12
14 Mount Whitney 12
15 Cat Moscibrocki 10
16 Jessica Gil 10
17 Julie Deal 9
18 Sarah Hodson 6
19 Katherine Bus 6
20 Carla Bray 5
21 Melissa Powers 5
22 Robin Stancliff 5
23 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 5
24 Katie Gilmer 4
25 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 3
27 Candida Hart 3
28 Erin Lolich 2
29 Savanah Berquist 2
30 Genevieve Hudson 1
31 Charity Pape 1
32 Erin Greaves 1

Junior Men 10-13

Name Points
1 Keelan Ontiveros 60
2 Brian Hart Jr. 48
3 Owen Szwaya 30
4 Clayton Bakken 27
5 Joseph Lukens 26
6 Isamu Richmond 25
7 Nathanael Hart 20
8 Connor Nelson 18
9 Linus Clark 10
10 Freddy Anderson 8
11 Grayson Bailey 6
12 Ethan Kobrowski 6
13 Oliver McFadden 4
14 Oliver Heintz 3
15 Griffin Heredia
16 Ethan Kobrowski
17 Joseph Lukens

Junior Men 14-18

Name Points
1 Ian Jackson 51
2 Erik Hahn 45
3 Emerson Webb 42
4 Ben Van Raalte 27
5 Rubin Field 22
6 Brady Stotts 16
7 Brady Stotts 15
8 Zach Durst 14
9 Kevin Ramsden 12
10 William Taylor 10
11 Justin Ziehnert 10
12 Izaak King 9
13 Danny Shapiro 7
14 Zach Mikkelson 6
15 Killian Bailey

Junior Wm 10-13

Name Points
1 Lauren Ziehnert 60
2 Janessa Wilson 43
3 Catherine Lehman 24
4 Alyssa Hoyd 19
5 Madison Pettit 10
6 Lauren Gill 9
7 Emily Crago 8
8 Lily Tewfik 7

Junior Wm 14-18

Name Points
1 Elizabeth McKnight 33
2 Julia Schobben 30
3 Susannah Hart 30
4 Sharon Hart 24
5 Hannah MsDade 10
6 Aubrey Ellerbruch 9
7 Coleman Kennedy

Masters Men B

Name Points
1 Roger Meier 47
2 Richard Horacek 35
3 Cesar Villanueva 29
4 Michael Girard 27
5 Jonathan Vinson 26
6 Jay Wisowaty 26
7 Lloyd Connelly 25
8 Robert Christensen 24
9 Raymond Crepeau 16
10 Matt Radich 15
11 Daniel Gonzalez 11
12 Ricardo Medina 10
13 Bjorn Clouten 9
14 Benjamin Drucker 9
15 Anthony Ohotto 6
16 Tim Plumb 5
17 Matthew Smith 5
18 Mike Abel 4
19 Rob Anderson 4
20 Matt D'Elia 3
21 Kirk Edwards 3
22 Andy Meeks 3
23 ronald kizziar 2

Men A

Name Points
1 Michael Gallagher 58
2 Shannon Skerritt 55
3 Seth Patla 47
4 Alex Criss 33
5 Leland Gilmore 31
6 James Ceccorulli 30
7 Ryan Weaver 24
8 Spencer Bushnell 16
9 Kelly Ryan 16
10 stephen hyde 15
11 Doug Wilmes 15
12 Paul LaCava 10
13 Trevor Spahr 9
14 Chris Snyder 8
15 Brent Casady 5
16 Joe Dengel 4
17 Joe Santos 4
18 Christopher Bagg 3
19 Austin Crenshaw 3
20 John Walrod 3
21 dave davis 2
22 Chris Johnston 2
23 Mike Kath 2
24 matt hall 1
25 Joshua Liberles 1
26 Jeremy Russell 1

Men B

Name Points
1 Danny Weikel 50
2 Killian Bailey 36
3 Allen Hardin 35
4 Troy Sexton 34
5 Gilbert Brennan 31
6 Joseph Ferron 27
7 Andrew Yeoman 25
8 Robert Thayer 24
9 Tim Reinhart 20
10 Aaron Ufferman 20
11 Todd Stewart 15
12 Andrew Hawley 12
13 Logan Trammell 9
14 Nick Wagner 8
15 Jonathan Miller 7
16 David Sterry 6
17 Josiah Zukowski 6
18 Daniel Kappes 5
19 Matt Radich 5
20 Robert Carver 4
21 Adam Engelmeyer 4
22 Jonathan Perlman 3
23 Jonathan Kuipers 2
24 Andrew Lee 2
25 Owen Morehart 2
26 Aaron Radspinner 1
27 Ryan Seward 1

Men C

Name Points
1 Andrej Miske 63
2 Jacob Shank 31
3 Kyle Kruger 26
4 Jonathan Perlman 20
5 Erik Denninghoff 18
6 John Ayres 17
7 Cullen Guinn 17
8 Andrew Lynch 17
9 Timothy Scheumann 17
10 Eric Gushurst 15
11 Dennis Stafford 15
12 Scott Heinz 15
13 Daniel Carter 14
14 Daniel Kappes 12
15 Justin Brauner 8
16 Jason Hill 7
17 Jonathan Kuipers 7
18 John Gill 6
19 Mike Selinger 5
20 Bruce Siefker 5
21 Mark Holden 4
22 Sean Kellogg 4
23 Mark Desbrow 4
24 jordan staples 3
25 Kevin Ruszel 1
26 Scott Smith 1

Men's Master A

Name Points
1 Thomas Cody 67
2 John Weathers 55
3 Jeffery Otto 51
4 john mitchem 37
5 Quinn Jackson 29
6 Paolo Dabbeni 17
7 John McCaffrey 17
8 Chad Smeltzer 29
9 William Zale 15
10 Bob Jacobs 11
11 Alex Accetta 10
12 Shannon Boroff 10
13 Nate Magaret 8
14 Richard Horacek 7
15 William Henterly 6
16 Jeff McNamee 6
17 Jeff Standish 6
18 Erik Volengen 6
19 Jonathan Vinson 4
20 Eric Lanners 3
21 James Sellman 3
22 Johnny Burrell 1
23 Michael Girrard 1
24 Wade Goff 1
25 Ken Reed 1
26 James Selmen 1

Men's Master C

Name Points
1 James Chung 40
2 Rick Boston 39
3 Rob Thompson 26
4 Drew Coleman 25
5 Benjamin Drucker 24
6 Steve Lacey 22
7 Peter Gutwald 20
8 Adam Ward 18
9 Michael Kosmala 17
10 Samuel Cordell 15
11 ronald kizziar 15
12 Kyle Stancliff 14
13 Spencer White 12
14 Gregg Rice 10
15 Mark Langston 10
16 Michael Chesnut 6
17 Geoff Grummon 6
18 Matt Hooge 5
19 Pete Luty 4
20 Chris Blem 4
21 Brent Sherry 4
22 Richard Potestio 3
23 Tyson Hart 3
24 Steve Shaw 3
25 Michael Finan 1
26 Bill Richmond 1
27 Devon Bailey 1

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 David Boerner 46
2 Brian Kesselman 42
3 Nat Johnson 34
4 Joe Santos 27
5 Geoff Rice 19
6 John Gulick 19
7 Tony Kic 16
8 Leland Gilmore 15
9 James Tervo 15
10 Bo Thunell 13
11 Greg Adams 12
12 David Burke 12
13 Anthony Matson 10
14 Daniel Evans 9
15 Matt Hutchinson 9
16 Steven Beardsley 8
17 Sal Collura 8
18 jimmy lingwood 4
19 Shawn Small 4
20 Scott Barker 4
21 Jason Borum 4
22 Brian Lynch 3
23 Mike Bene 3
24 Christian Reed 2
25 Brian Tobin 2
26 Brian Larson 1
27 Jeremy Russell 1

Stampede BMX

Name Points
1 Steve Van Bergen 30
2 Brian Johnson 24

Stampede Fixed

Name Points
1 Jamie Fitzgerald 35
2 Vincent Plaza 33
3 Seth Daniels 24
4 Nils Tillstrom 20
5 Brandon Rothauge 15
6 Nathan R Frechen 15
7 Daryl Hemenway 15
8 Mike Murray 10
9 Brian List 8
10 Abigail Elder 7
11 Thomas Batty 7

Stampede Tandem

Name Points
1 Charles/Quasar Donaldson II/Bennett 15
2 Leland Jossy 12

Stampede UNI

Name Points
1 Nathanael Hart 12
2 Clayton Peirce 15
3 Sharon Hart

Women A

Name Points
1 Amy Rice 46
2 Mielle Blomberg 34
3 Kim Matheson 21
4 Cindy Lewellen 19
5 rachel bagley 17
6 Beth Ann Orton 15
7 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 15
8 Erin Playman 15
9 Heather VanValkenburg 15
10 Abby Watson 15
11 Courtney Gould 13
12 Becky Rice 13
13 Sarah Eustis 9
14 Natalia Gardiol 9
15 Stephanie Chase 8
16 Heather Daniel 8
17 India King 8
18 Ann Kennedy 7
19 Jade Kolde 7
20 Lori Brault 6
21 Laurie Hotovy 5
22 Jen Powell 5
23 Erin Goodall 4
24 Susannah Hart 4
25 Sharon Hart 1

Women B

Name Points
1 Suzanne Marcoe 57
2 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 35
3 Erica Lurie 32
4 Allison Medellin 30
5 Kristina Hughes 28
6 Sharon Hart 27
7 Amy VanTassel 25
8 Michelle Blackwood 24
9 Sierra Callahan 20
10 Sarah Post-Holmberg 18
11 Robin Gumpert 12
12 Kate Ayres 11
13 Jeanne Beko 10
14 Susannah Hart 9
15 Kate Massey 9
16 Heather Daniel 8
17 Aylnda Lingwood 8
18 Stephanie Hahn 7
19 Kathleen Martin 7
20 Lori Brault 6
21 Ann Leitheiser 6
22 Shannon Holt 3
23 Jessica Kaplan 2
24 Suzanne Sherman 1

Women C

Name Points
1 Stephanie Rice 42
2 Hope Zak 39
3 Traci D'Elia 32
4 Erica Loder 31
5 Kristin Bott 29
6 Hannah Tyler 24
7 Trish Kirchhoff 24
8 Jo Fidler 24
9 Julia Deal 22
10 Deal Julie 22
11 PJ Houser 18
12 Leslie Carlson 16
13 Laura Beko 15
14 jennifer Hagen 12
15 jill weir 12
16 Sandy Nguyen 11
17 Katherine Bauman 10
18 JJ Heldmann 9
19 Cat Moscibrocki 7
20 Whitney Mount 5
21 Sara Westermeyer 4
22 Suzie Atkin 3
23 Vanessa Usui 3
24 Emily Goodman 3
25 Gabi Miller 2
26 Kate Walker 2
27 Melissa Boyd 1
28 Melissa Cate 1
29 Kendra Duong 1
30 Juntu Oberg 1
31 Marie Major 1