Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 18, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
2 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop PORTLAND
3 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland
4 659 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing Portland
5 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
6 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland
7 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
8 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma vancouver
9 368 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
10 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
11 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver
12 586 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
13 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro
14 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
15 1335 Zac Strode Whitman College Portland
16 336 Eirik Schulz Portland
17 1502 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland
18 549 Richard Fattic Portland
19 2479 Chris Thomas
20 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
21 690 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo Portland
22 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
23 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
24 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland
25 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego
26 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland
27 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
28 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
29 531 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland
30 350 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
31 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
32 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland
33 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland
34 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
35 73 David Diviney
36 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
37 1266 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1163 James Ceccorulli Portland State University Portland
2 74 Sean Babcock
3 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland
4 2105 Brandon Meinke PORTLAND
5 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University Portland
6 2515 Andrew Willis Vancouver
7 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland
8 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
9 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
10 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
11 2116 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland
12 2027 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha
13 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
14 2349 Christopher Tuttle Portland
15 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland
16 1783 Sean Rogers Vancouver
17 2593 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 1379 Jason Franklin Portland
19 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Fairview
20 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland
21 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Portland
22 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
23 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland
24 1520 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
25 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
26 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland
27 1298 Chris Miller Portland
28 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland
29 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
30 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
31 1191 Rob Tsunehiro Portland
32 72 Peter Welte
33 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo Hood River
34 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
35 2417 Chris Murphy adidas
36 2416 Jason Zadow

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City
1 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo Portland
2 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Portland
3 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing Portland
4 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland
5 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland
6 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis Portland
7 1406 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland
8 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland
9 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma Portland
10 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
11 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
12 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop Portland
13 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
14 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
15 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland
16 2421 Anna Vaughn
17 2453 Tamara Unrac
18 1777 Margi Lifsey

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1737 Matthew Westerbeck Portland
2 1735 Jake Salcone Portland
3 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Hillsboro
4 2049 Jason Borum Portland
5 2629 Alex Kroman Portland
6 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
7 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo Portland
8 2725 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo Portland
9 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
10 1395 Calon Russell Portland
11 67 Ray Penrod
12 2704 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville
13 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland
14 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
15 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB Portland
16 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M Portland
17 2200 Noel Tavan Portland State University Portland
18 2112 Steven Russell Portland
19 1533 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo Portland
20 2568 Brian McCall Portland
21 2115 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland
22 1162 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
23 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland
24 2419 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
25 2420 Albert Macso
26 2276 Joe Leineweber Portland
27 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard Troutdale
28 2745 Greg Kowalsky Portland
29 1188 Lars Nystrom Portland
30 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB Portland
31 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
32 2423 Troy Sexton
33 2496 Harold DuCluux

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles Portland
3 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland
4 2575 Ben Guernsey Portland
5 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 The Dalles
6 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
7 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland
8 698 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
9 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland
10 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop
11 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Beaverton
12 1737 Matthew Westerbeck Portland
13 69 Damian Riehl
14 1218 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
15 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
16 349 Geoffrey Green GSC United Beaverton
17 2350 Edward Groth Portland
18 2304 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
19 2422 Logan Mercer
20 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance Portland
21 70 Bennett Shane
22 2325 Daniel Felts Daniel Felts Portland
23 2114 Marc Vanselow Artisan Family Racing Portland
24 2524 Bill Alsup Portland
25 2222 Asher Atkinson Portland
26 2495 Joe Paz
27 2275 Jim Lee Portland
28 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club Gresham

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team City
1 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland
2 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
4 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
5 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
6 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland
7 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
8 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland
9 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
10 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM Portland
11 630 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland
12 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM Lake Oswego
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
14 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland
15 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
16 585 Casey Patton Beaverton
17 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Portland
18 2650 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland
19 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 73 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
21 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 51 Charles Ramsay

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 216 Debra Windus United Finance
3 287 Renee Pype Team S+M

Senior Men

Num Name Team City
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing Portland
2 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
3 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
4 159 Todd Fawcett Portland
5 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland
6 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
8 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing portland
9 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
10 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
11 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
12 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
13 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
14 891 David Gray Veloce Racing Portland
15 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
16 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
17 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
18 655 Paul Hunt Corvallis
19 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
20 632 Mark Hibbard Eugene
21 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M Portland
22 1767 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery Portland
23 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
24 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland
25 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
26 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
27 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland
28 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 210 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland
2 298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland
3 71 Larssyn Rueegg
4 218 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo Troutdale
5 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Portland
6 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland
7 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland
8 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
9 2880 Jennifer Withers Veloforma Portland