Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 15, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 17, 2009 at 1:56 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Notes
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17.0
2 31 Steven Wright Nike Cycling 15.0
3 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0
4 2797 Brandt Hueser 8.0
5 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 7.0
6 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 6.0
7 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
8 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 4.0
9 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 3.0
10 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3.0
11 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 3.0
12 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3.0
13 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 2.0
14 688 James Randall Southtown Velo 2.0
15 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0
16 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
18 1772 William Zale
19 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
20 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
21 2424 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
22 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 1712 Mark Damon
24 677 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
25 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
26 1151 David Miller Team Rose City
27 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
28 770 Steve Brown Portland Velo
29 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
30 1761 Adam Misenheimer
31 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
32 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
34 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
35 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
36 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
37 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
38 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
39 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
40 ?
41 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
42 626 Keith Seed
43 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
44 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
45 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
46 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
47 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
50 2923 Cara Bussell
51 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
52 300 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
53 2632 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
54 549 Richard Fattic
55 46 Brad Ross Team Beer
56 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
58 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 18
2 1107 Rob Crocker Team Cyclogy 15
3 1198 Shaun Conley 10
4 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 8
5 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 1791 Jon Polonsky 6
7 1333 David German Hammer Velo 6
8 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error 5
9 2366 Ryan Van Dusen 1 Error 4
10 2898 Curtis Loeb 3
11 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
12 2601 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 2
13 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 1
14 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
15 1287 John Lance North River Racing
16 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
17 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
18 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 2344 Chris Leach
20 1727 Ben Needham
21 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
22 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
23 2650 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
24 1714 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
25 2395 Roger Wong
26 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
27 2310 Shawn Kolitch
28 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
29 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
30 777 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club
31 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
32 1101 Eric McMurtry
33 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
34 1772 William Zale

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2781 Erik Spillman 15
2 2690 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
3 43 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 10
4 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 8
5 2330 Steve Johnson 7
6 44 6 Showers Pass not signed in
7 1707 Paul Kane 5
8 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 4
9 2103 Bill Croswell 3
10 1769 J Nick Dougher ZteaM 2
11 1722 Matt Payson
12 2205 Todd Bauch
13 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
14 1702 Lynne Wilson
15 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass
16 1779 Steve Yeager Portland Velo
17 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
18 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM
19 1738 Jared Robinson
20 41 Tim Freilich Team Fuzz
21 2653 Mel Cook
22
23 2637 steve lamper
24 1762 Dipendra Rana
25 1731 Lindsey Smith

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1768 Cathleen Rich 15
2 1708 Lisa Heathman 12
3 1725 Allison Medellin 10
4 45 Suzanne Marcoe 8
5 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 1560 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 6
7 497 Anne Hartgerink 5
8 1780 leigh lewis 4
9 2783 lisa Graham 3
10 1526 Lynn Thompson 2
11 1776 Valerie Bryan
12 38 Cindy McCasker
13 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo
14 1702 Lynne Wilson
15 42 Karin Wohlert

Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 21.0
2 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 16.0
3 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 13.0
4 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9.0
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 8.0
6 2780 Lisa Reeve 7.0
7 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 5.0
8 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0
9 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 3.0
10 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0