Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 24, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 27, 2010 at 10:22 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 18
2 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 11
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
5 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 8
6 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
7 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 5
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 Warning - Profanity
9 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 4
10 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
11 71 James Kramer 3
12 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing 2
13 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 1 Warning - Not signed in
14 2064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
15 672 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld
16 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
17 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
18 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
19 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
20 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
21 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo
22 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
23 198 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness
24 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
25 1183 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
26 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Warning - Racing in wrong category
27 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
28 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
29 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
30 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
31 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
32 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
33 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
34 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
35 622 Roger Joys United Finance
36 384 Mike Adams United Finance Warning - Racing in wrong category
37 534 Steve Getsiv Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
38 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
39 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
40 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
41 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
42 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
43 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
44 974 Corey Stayton
45 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
46 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
47 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
48 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
49 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
50 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
51 807 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
52 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
53 68 Richard L Beaverton Bicycle Club
54 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
55 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
57 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
58 1333 David German Hammer Velo
59 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
61 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
64 2332 Craig Ruby Waterfront Recycles
65 1088 Joe Hamilton
66 810 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
67 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
68 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
69 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
70 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
71 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
72 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
73 502 Jim Santos Bridgetown Velo
74 784 brett boyles United Finance
75 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
76 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
77 67 Jeb Stewart Enduro Fit
78 960 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers
79 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
80 519 James Thiele Team Rose City

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 21
2 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 12
3 2617 Greg Goebel 10
4 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 2434 rogier ducloo CycleOne CrossWorld 8
6 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 7
7 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo 4
9 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 3
10 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 2
11 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
12 1240 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo
13 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1120 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 2418 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
17 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
18 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
19 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1103 Cliff Allen
21 2268 John Porter Portland Velo
22 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
23 2017 Peter Casey Portland Velo
24 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
25 1262 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
26 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
27 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
28 1471 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
29 2474 Thomas Hainisch
30 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
31 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
32 2351 Mark Castle Portland Velo
33 1427 James Jonke Tireless Velo
34 1500 Andrew Burns United Finance
35 1336 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
36 2509 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex
37 1504 alex gonzalez Portland Velo
38 2473 Jeff Golden
39 70 RJ Wamsley CycleOne CrossWorld
40 1824 Joe Rozanek
41 2624 Kim Neve
42 1186 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
43 2835 Jacek Wiktorowicz CycleOne CrossWorld
44 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
45 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
46 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
47 2035 David Doughty Portland Velo
48 2177 Cristian Fuentes
49 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
50 2097 michael paradis Tireless Velo
51 1827 Brian Barker Brian Barker
52 1850 Jeff Jones
53 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
55 2857 Sanjay Bedi Warning - No #
56 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2641 Michael Girard 15
2 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
3 3062 Danny Lehto 10
4 2853 Loren Black 8
5 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 7
6 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 6
7 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 5
8 2342 Rick Boston 4
9 2845 Rick Upton 3
10 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 2
11 2672 Matt Klien
12 2854 Doug McLeod
13 2862 Jackson Tabscott
14 2851 Jeremy Weinman
15 2848 Mark Nielsen

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 15
2 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 12
3 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 10
4 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 8
5 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
6 478 sarah hunter Team Bike Tires Direct 6
7 73 Cat Moscibrocki 5
8 496 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 4
9 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 3
10 74 Julia Illengas 2
11 1683 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct
12 69 Elderkin Schmidt
13 16 Jessica Allen

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 16
2 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 15
3 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 13
4 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 10
5 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 7
6 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 6
7 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 5
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 4