Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 14, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated June 17, 2010 at 10:04 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 20
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 14
3 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 13
4 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 6
7 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 5
8 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
10 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 2
12 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
13 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 2
14 693 Casey Davidson
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
16 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
17 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
18 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
19 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
20 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
21 129 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
22 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 585 Casey Patton
24 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
26 961 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
27 1009 Paul Duncan Spella Caffe
28 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
30 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
31 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
32 317 Steve Swanson
33 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
34 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
35 1093 Andrew Canfield Mtn Air Indoors
36 1136 Evan Griffiths United Finance
37 848 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
38 308 Erik Haunold GSC United
39 626 Keith Seed
40 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
41 1183 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
42 16 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
43 18 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
44 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
45 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
46 533 bob raker Emily Raker
47 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
50 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
51 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
52 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
53 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 987 James Adamson Team Motordome
55 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
56 906 Craig Bartholomaus
57 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
58 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 15
3 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 13
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 2458 Peter Seelig 7
6 1442 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 11
7 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 5
8 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
9 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 3
10 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 3
11 1843 Marc Parlette PACC
12 2094 Jonathan Nelson
13 2133 Jeff Vinson
14 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
15 2474 Thomas Hainisch
16 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
17 1168 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
19 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
20 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
22 2594 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle
23 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
24 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
25 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
26 2035 David Doughty Portland Velo
27 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 17 1
29 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1358 Earl Hazekamp
31 2624 Kim Neve
32 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
33 1817 Chris Paskewich
34 2187 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
35 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
37 1101 Eric McMurtry
38 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct
39 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2641 Michael Girard 15
2 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 12
3 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 10
4 2875 Paul Gronle Team Red Lizard 8
5 2006 Todd Bauch 7
6 2719 Vincent Maniscalco 6
7 1848 Brett Dilley 5
8 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 4
9 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 3
10 9 Spencer White 2
11 2854 Doug McLeod
12 13 Ben Machado
13 2512 Thomas Royce
14 2874 Jonathan Modie
15 14 John Morris
16 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
17 2657 James Wilson County Rebels
18 1846 Brian Hansen Team Red Lizard
19 2352 Dipendra Rana
20 2852 Brent Kepfer
21 2120 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
22 1845 Mark Sheehan
23 2846 Bjoern Brunner
24 2220 John Burton Burton

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 485 Emily Francis Portland State University 15
2 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 12
3 1689 Jen Tucker 10
4 1690 cindy lewellen 8
5 1694 Judith Davis 7
6 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 6
7 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 5
8 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte 4
9 1697 Cat Moscibrocki 3
10 1683 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct 2
11 11 Peggy Anderson-Deardorff
12 15 Lisa Casey
13 10 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 1957 Alexis Allen Liberty Cycle
15 1941 Michele Molstead Cranky Ruby
16 1988 Maria Cloward
17 1979 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte
18 1949 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 18
2 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 16
3 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 13
4 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 243 Daphne Moore 11
6 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 6
7 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 5
8 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
10 1695 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 2
11 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 3
12 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
13 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
14 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
15 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
16 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte
17 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 1
18 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
19 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
20 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
21 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
22 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
23 416 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
24 277 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
25 12 Kelly Schneider Bridgetown Velo