Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 6, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 13, 2010 at 10:13 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22
2 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 18
3 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 16
4 3072 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 6
7 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing 5
8 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 3
10 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 996 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
12 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
13 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
17 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
18 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing
19 3080 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
20 906 Craig Bartholomaus
21 825 not on registration
22 679 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
24 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
26 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
27 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
28 192 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
29 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
30 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
34 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
35 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
36 1095 Peter Drach
37 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
39 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
40 412 Bernardo Nella Bicycles Direct
41 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 122 Brian Marcroft
43 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
45 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
46 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
47 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
DNF 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
DNF 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
DNF 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 842 Bob Grummel bicycleattorney.com
DNF 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 892 Steven Wright HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 955 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 997 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
DNF 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
DNF 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
DNF 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 3065 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 766 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15
2 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
3 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 14
4 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 10
5 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 7
6 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 6
7 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 5
10 331 scott springer Portland Velo 3
11 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 3
12 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway 2
13 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
14 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 1
15 1569 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
16 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
18 1536 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports
19 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
20 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
21 2576 Tony Curtis North River Racing
22 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
23 1824 Joe Rozanek
24 1442 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
25 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
26 1253 Steven Russell
27 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 1826 Dave Groner
29 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
30 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
31 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
32 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
33 1827 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
37 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
38 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
DNF 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 1401 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
DNF 3249 Brandon Smith Team Brain and Spine
DNF 1187 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 445 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2859 Ian Connors 15
2 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 12
3 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 11
4 3251 Billy Holcomb 10
5 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
6 2328 Jesse Trigg 6
7 3257 Ian Mastenbrook 5
8 3243 Matthew Studer 4
9 2441 Robert Lounsbury 3
10 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 2267 Derrick Chasse Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 2990 Trevor Schmidt Liberty Cycle
13 1849 zack phillips
14 2236 Eric Pool
15 1103 Cliff Allen
16 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 413 David Austin
18 2061 Jeff Horn
19 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
20 97 Russell Mantifel
21 3250 Arron Walker
22 35 James Walker Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 2867 Tom Brown
DNF 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club