Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 27, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 3, 2010 at 11:13 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 19
2 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 18
3 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 11
4 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
5 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
6 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 8
7 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 4
10 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 3
11 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 2
12 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 1
13 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 1
14 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
15 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
16 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
17 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
18 766 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
19 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
20 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
21 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
23 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
24 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
25 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
26 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
27 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
28 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
29 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 87 Bob Svaricek Camas Bike and Sport
31 1085 Dave Messenheimer 1 Error
32 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
33 132 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing
35 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
38 962 Jon Bridenbaugh Unattachbed
39 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
40 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
41 3259 Craig Schommer 1 Error
42 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
43 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
44 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
45 810 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
46 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
47 1078 not on registration
DNF 255 Lana Atchley
DNF 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
DNF 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo
DNF 3155 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 16
2 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 15
3 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 13
4 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 12
5 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling 10
6 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state 8
7 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 1034 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 4
9 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error 2
11 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 1
12 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 1
13 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling
14 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
15 2414 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error
16 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
17 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
19 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
20 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
22 2193 Brandon Macemon 1 Error
23 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
24 2148 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
25 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
26 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
27 1840 Tyler Elings TCU
28 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
29 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
30 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
31 93 Mathew Aumiller Cambridge Bikes
32 1253 Steven Russell 1 Error
33 3155 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team
DNF 3225 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
DNF 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 18
2 3255 Josiah Zukowski 1 Error 12
3 3056 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 10
4 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 8
5 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 2040 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 5
8 2828 Evan Koenig Pilots Cycling 4
9 3257 Ian Mastenbrook 1 Error 4
10 3243 Matthew Studer 1 Error 2
11 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 2
12 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2236 Eric Pool 1 Error
14 2595 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
15 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2990 Trevor Schmidt Liberty Cycle
18 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
19 2113 Michael Scalzo 1 Error
20 413 David Austin 1 Error
21 1849 zack phillips 1 Error
22 3226 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
23 3228 Keegan O'Neill 1 Error
24 2052 Jon Gornick 1 Error
25 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
26 92 Jason Barnes 1 Error
27 3227 Mark Campillo 1 Error
28 3240 Eric Dams 1 Error
29 3226 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
30 3228 Keegan O'Neill 1 Error
31 2960 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team