Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles

Estacada, OR
May 2, 2010

Part of the Beautiful Estacada TT 2

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 47:08
2 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 47:25
3 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 47:39
4 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:46
5 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 51:29
6 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 53:14
7 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 58:01
DNF 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
DNS 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:48:04
2 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:41
3 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 0:49:56
4 2170 kevin short loco moco 0:50:16
5 2804 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:51:56
6 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:51:58
7 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:52:10
8 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:10
9 1253 Steven Russell 0:55:27
10 1801 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 0:57:48
11 1145 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:18:37
DNS 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2152 David Lofstead 0:51:52
2 2015 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 0:52:37
3 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:39
4 2351 Mark Castle Portland Velo 0:55:26
5 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 0:55:49
6 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:57:28
7 2269 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 0:57:54
8 2512 Thomas Royce 0:59:47
9 2289 Steve Robison Portland Velo 1:00:06
10 2523 Michael Richardson Midnight Rider 1:06:33
DNF 2480 Keith Moore

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 0:57:09
2 2938 Hayden Fawcett Tempo Cycling 0:58:53
3 2824 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB 1:02:55

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 48:28
2 1407 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 51:43
3 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 54:06

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 370 Mike Mauch United Finance 47:39
2 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 47:57
3 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 48:08
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 48:10
5 1067 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 48:21
6 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 49:52
7 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 50:19
8 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50:34
9 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 50:44
10 2370 Bob Rakoz 51:15
11 2254 Mark Boguslawski 52:31
12 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 53:26
DNS 1063 bruce carter North River Racing
DNS 2161 Michael Horwitz

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 924 kerry farrell Wheelsport 0:46:16
2 596 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:48:24
3 2275 Tom Webb Team Rose City 0:49:23
4 631 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 0:49:41
5 2067 Mark Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:49:48
6 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:49:52
7 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:50:08
8 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:50:39
9 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 0:50:51
10 1220 Tim Rich Team Rose City 0:51:34
11 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:51:46
12 707 Steve Long North River Racing 0:51:47
13 2133 Jeff Vinson 0:53:03
14 384 Mike Adams United Finance 0:54:31
15 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 0:54:49
16 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:56:13
17 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:56:31
18 1264 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 0:59:17
19 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:33
20 2800 Mike Fajer 1:06:45
21 1291 Michael Olson 1 Error 1:10:53
DNF 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
DNF 765 George Schreck United Finance
DNS 1529 Chris Hoops North River Racing
DNS 2004 Ray Anderson

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:50:22
2 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:54:02
3 1413 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 0:54:33
4 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 0:55:28
5 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 0:55:48
6 1445 Don Hanson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:56:33
7 2129 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 0:57:24
8 2009 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 0:57:56
9 1494 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:05:18
DNS 2151 John Eric Lutz Team S+M

Recumbent

Num Name Time
1 2390 Todd Marley 0:59:08
2 1785 Edna VanGundy 1:16:36

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 46:36
2 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46:37
3 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 47:18
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 48:24
5 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48:41
DNS 833 Matthew Wolpert
DNS 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata

Women Cat 3

Num Name Time
1 t51 Catherine Humblet 57:48

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:35
2 432 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:58:02
3 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0:59:19
4 1725 Erica Loder Veloforma 1:00:18
5 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 1:00:56
6 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 1:02:32
7 1719 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 1:03:59
8 439 tess weir 1:06:04
9 1631 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 1:08:43
DNS 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo

Women Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 0:59:19
2 1767 Lisa George Portobello Bicycle Racing 1:00:06

Women Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Karon Rakoz 0:58:57
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 0:59:08
3 436 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 1:00:06
4 1751 Debra Windus Team Rose City 1:00:55
5 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:02:14
6 1629 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 1:05:57
7 1766 Lisa Winchester Team Rose City 1:08:44
DNS 1797 Lori Loesche