Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 24, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 24, 2011 at 10:34 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 17
2 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 12
3 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 10
4 924 Brendon Gallant Salem 9
5 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego 8
6 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
7 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
8 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 6
9 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 3
10 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 2
12 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
13 3021 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing portland
15 81 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
16 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver
17 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
18 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
19 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
20 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
21 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles Bend
22 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
23 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander Ridgefield
24 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland
25 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness Hood River
26 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
27 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
28 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
29 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland
30 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Milwaukie
31 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
32 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
33 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
34 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland
35 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
36 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
37 3023 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Portland
38 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW portland
39 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles PORTLAND
40 181 Tim Reinhart Portland
41 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
42 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
43 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
44 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
45 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
46 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove
47 250 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition Portland
48 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
49 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
50 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
51 159 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
52 585 Casey Patton Portland
53 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
54 935 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
55 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
56 no number
57 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
58 80 Sean Babcock Team S+M Beaverton
59 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
60 730 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Portland
61 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
62 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland
63 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing Portland
64 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
65 3028 John Valls Guinness Cycling Team Portland
66 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
67 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
68 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
69 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
70 906 Craig Bartholomaus Portland
71 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
72 465 Craig Schommer Pollinate Portland
73 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
74 838 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW Portland
75 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
76 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
77 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
78 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers portland
79 289 Emily Charbonneau Portland
80 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland
81 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland
82 3064 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
83 3218 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Portland
84 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 15
2 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 14
3 4138 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University Portland 12
4 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 12
5 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 8
6 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 3229 Gus Juffer 6
8 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 5
9 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team portland 3
10 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Damascus 3
11 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct Camas 2
12 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 2
13 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha 1
14 3030 Mike Hilbrandt Half Fast Velo Portland
15 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
16 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
17 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton
18 4380 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters Portland
19 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
20 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
21 4437 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland
22 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver
23 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
24 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
25 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
26 3228 Kyle Murphy Dune Platoon
27 4467 Travis Purser Portland
28 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
29 719 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
30 4225 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team PORTLAND
31 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City Salt Lake City
32 4268 jordan staples Half Fast Velo Vancouver
33 4191 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
35 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
36 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
37 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
38 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
39 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
40 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing Vancouver 15
2 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 14
3 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
5 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 7
6 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 6
7 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland 5
8 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 4
9 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing Ridgefield 3
10 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 3
11 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles Portland 2
12 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 1
13 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro
15 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland
16 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard
17 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
18 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
19 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
20 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
21 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
22 5885 Jackson Letchworth Portland
23 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
24 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
25 5606 Jeff Wygant Highlander Cycle longview
26 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
27 5897 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing
28 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
29 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Donald
30 5894 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Portland
31 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
32 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
33 5297 Jerome Leedy Vancouver
34 79 Charles Hlavac
35 5399 Macauley Berg Powell Butte Vancouver
36 76 James Barron U of I Vancouver
37 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
38 78 Caleb Moore
39 5146 Zach Silvey Battle Ground
40 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
41 5477 Edward DeLisle Portland
42 77 Zach Holbrook
43 4488 Rex Buchanan Portland