Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium

Salem, OR
March 19, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Michael Hilbrandt.

Updated March 22, 2011 at 5:12 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
2 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver
3 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
4 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
5 8078 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16
6 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16
7 29 Cristobal Hernandez Flow Riders 17
8 5262 Aaron King Capitol Velo 12 Salem
9 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 tigard
10 41 Itai Pearl 16
11 26 Johnny Karner Flow Riders 13
12 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Vancouver

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 50 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling 22
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
3 53 Armando Agular Firefighters Cycling 23
4 924 Brendon Gallant 27 Salem
5 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38 Portland
6 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
7 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard
8 121 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 31 Salem
9 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 portland
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Vancouver
11 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
12 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Vancouver
13 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
14 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24 Portland
15 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 17 Vancouver
16 68 Alexander Voitik 26
17 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26 Portland
18 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
19 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 29 Springfield
20 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
21 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
22 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 37 Hood River
23 35 Richard Murray 50
24 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 34 Portland
25 48 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling 19
26 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
27 8001 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 portland
28 836 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo 38 Salem

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 738 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 28
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
3 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 46 Portland
4 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver
5 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
6 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
7 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 25 Portland Warning No visable number
8 226 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 Salem
9 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
11 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Forest Grove
12 524 Rob Annen United Finance 46 Keizer
13 28 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Portland
15 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
16 3047 Jason Ford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
17 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33
18 3125 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 39 Seattle
19 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Adair Village
20 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
21 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland
22 3061 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 31 Portland
23 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
24 3146 Scott Larson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Puyallup
DNF 42 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 46

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4199 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 26 Portland
2 4980 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
3 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland
4 5119 Steve Williams Capitol Velo 34 Salem
5 4298 Thomas McCain Capitol Velo 28 Salem
6 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland
7 4129 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem
8 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
9 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
10 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Corvallis
11 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland
12 4166 Nick Glazener 48 Springfield
13 5376 Tim Sinatra 41 Salem
14 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 36 Ridgefield
15 4191 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30 Portland
16 5263 Andrew Lorente 27 Portland
17 4230 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
18 4340 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 40
19 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland
20 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
21 5520 Joseph Penner 29
22 20 Lance Nelson Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 26
23 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31 Vancouver
24 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39
25 4045 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61 Salem
26 5362 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Salem
27 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Vancouver
28 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem
29 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
DNF 5313 Edward Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 40 Tigard
DNF 35 Richard Murray 50

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Beaverton
2 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 26 Portland
3 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
4 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
5 46 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 46
6 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland
7 498 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Salem
9 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
10 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver
11 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7147 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
2 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Portland
3 7109 Lori Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 52 Portland
4 27 Elizabeth Stegner Willamette University Cycling Team 21