Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 15, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 16, 2014 at 8:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 793 Joseph Dengel 21
2 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 16
3 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
5 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 10
6 79 7
7 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
8 11 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 5
9 770 Adrian Richardson 3
10 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
11 10 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 2
12 747 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 x2 unable to read number
16 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
19 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 683 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
23 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
24 74 Casey Patton
25 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
26 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
27 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
28 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 24 Drew Russell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 600 Andi Greisel Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
32 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
33 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
34 722 Peter Buco
35 no visible number
36 252 julie krasniak
37 95 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
38 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
39 724 Tommie Ghilarducci Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 139 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
42 157 Nate Magaret
43 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
44 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
45 8 Mico Macri
46 71 Sean Dang
47 621 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
48 3042 Crossett Freilinger
49 151 Jeff Mitchem
50 3037 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
51 627 Chris Ward
52 3 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
53 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
54 154 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
55 247 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
56 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
58 20 not on registration
59 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
60 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
61 13 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
62 556 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
63 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
64 90 Brent Casady
65 193 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
66 80 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
67 293 Norrene Godfrey
68 629 David Godfrey

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 16
2 4203 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
3 77 Zachary Taylor
4 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
6 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
7 5316 Emmett Culp 6
8 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
9 872 Jason Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
10 399 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 4
11 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 4
12 8075 Braden Fridell 3
13 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
14 8008 Killian Bailey 2
15 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
16 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
17 304 Alan Whitney Rogue
18 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
19 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club number difficult to read
20 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 8089 Harry Zimba West End Jr overlap
22 633 Bryant Howard Rogue
23 603 Jeff Turner
24 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 387 Keith Levesque Rogue
26 4141 Christopher Kessler
27 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
28 4066 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team
29 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
30 4167 Will Cook
31 317 Steve Swanson
32 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
33 6 Lana Pressey Ironclad Cycling Team
34 234 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 Therapeutic Associates Racing 15 Warning: Failure to hold straight line in the sprint
2 4084 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 26 Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 93 Andrew Page 8
5 5041 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 54 Camas Bike and Sport 7
6 4126 Robert Umberhandt HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
7 91 Daniel Steinle 5
8 5916 Stephen Laurent 4
9 78 Andrew Nelson 3
10 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 5911 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 5913 Tim Goodall Islabikes
13 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
14 69 Sam Spicer
15 5648 Derek Ehlers
16 4083 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
17 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
18 5106 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
19 5639 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade
20 5604 John Prada

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 86 Sam Conklin 15
2 5412 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 12
3 5242 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 10
4 81 Kiel Fletcher 8
5 5463 Matthew Wilkins 7
6 5003 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 4
9 8085 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
10 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 66 Legene Johnson 15
2 8037 Parker Green 12
3 71 10 no name on registration
4 8044 Collin Turner 8
5 1 Parker Conley 7