Eugene Celebration

Eugene, OR
August 15, 2014

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated August 17, 2014 at 12:07 AM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 0 Tom Lyons 00:00:00 Fairfax 11:44.23
2 9062 Daniel Quirk 00:00:16 Petaluma 12:00.69
3 984 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:00:21 Eugene 12:04.95
4 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:35 Newport 12:19.22
5 589 David DiMarco 00:00:56 Eugene 12:40.21
6 5368 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:01 Central Point 12:45.29
7 711 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 00:01:05 Ashland 12:49.03
8 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:12 Hillsboro 12:56.25
9 8 Alex Rosenast 00:01:19 13:02.78
10 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:01:22 Eugene 13:06.27
11 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:01:30 Ashland 13:13.83
12 633 Bryant Howard 00:02:06 Portland 13:50.69
13 4204 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:56 Eugene 15:40.53

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:00:00 Eugene 12:46
2 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:16 Bend 14:02
3 142 bill fields 00:01:27 eugene 14:12
4 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:04:00 Hillsboro 16:46
DNS 155 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 14:17
2 508 Sid Noyes 00:00:37 Eureka 14:54
3 4092 Scott Ryman 00:01:05 spokane 15:22
4 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:01:17 Eugene 15:34

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 Vancouver 10:33.65
2 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 00:00:09 Vancouver 10:42.58
3 798 Billy Truelove 00:00:27 Eugene 11:00.75
4 723 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:28 Bend 11:01.78
5 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:39 Portland 11:12.37
6 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:39 Portland 11:12.40
7 9 Robert Hargrove 00:00:39 Vancouver BC 11:13.13
8 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:43 Eugene 11:16.48
9 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:45 Portland 11:18.81
10 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:56 11:30.07
11 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:59 Bend 11:32.16
12 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 00:00:59 Portland 11:32.17
13 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:59 Eugene 11:33.08
14 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:01 portland 11:34.44
15 770 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 00:01:01 Portland 11:34.60
16 856 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:03 Bend 11:36.56
17 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:01:08 Portland 11:41.59
18 10 Emile de Rosnay 00:01:11 Victoria BC 11:44.86
19 812 Stephen Lockwood 00:01:13 11:46.25
20 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:14 Portland 11:47.59
21 873 Steven Wilssens 00:01:18 Bothell 11:51.24
22 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:19 Bend 11:52.19
23 855 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:19 Portland 11:52.66
24 722 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite Road Team 00:01:28 Adelaide 12:01.52
25 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:28 Portland 12:01.74
26 523 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 00:01:29 Portland 12:02.25
27 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 00:01:34 Beaverton 12:07.31
28 14 Nathaniel PITTS 00:01:35 Seattle 12:08.72
29 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:47 Portland 12:20.99
30 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:02:14 Portland 12:47.23
31 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:45 Eugene 13:18.46
32 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:02:47 Keizer 13:20.41
33 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:02:53 Portland 13:26.81
34 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:04:03 Vancouver 14:37.06
35 816 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:06:11 Bend 16:44.28
DNS 4520 Warren Atkey Bothell
DNS 734 Barry Wicks Bend
DNS 986 Ryan Trebon Bend

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:00:00 Corvallis 11:08.36
2 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:00:03 Portland 11:11.40
3 411 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 00:00:38 Portland 11:46.83
4 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:39 Happy Valley 11:47.10
5 506 Andrew Neill English Cycles 00:01:03 Tualatin 12:11.56
6 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:07 eugene 12:15.74
7 4 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:10 Bend 12:17.90
8 4242 Jeramy Martin 00:01:21 Klamath Falls 12:29.63
9 4220 Brett Kirby 00:01:22 Portland 12:30.78
10 4178 Paul Hynes 00:01:23 Bend 12:31.43
11 15 Jesse Nofziger 00:01:25 Seattle 12:33.23
12 397 Matt Mallet 00:01:34 Corvallis 12:42.59
13 3136 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:38 albany 12:46.70
14 601 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 00:01:40 Hillsboro 12:47.88
15 656 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 00:01:41 Newport 12:49.16
16 11 Aaron Griffith 00:01:43 0.0 12:50.97
17 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:12 Corvallis 13:20.51
18 613 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:02:50 Seattle 13:58.61
19 671 scott carroll 00:02:50 Corvallis 13:58.82
20 6 Tim Farrell 00:02:54 Seattle 14:02.00
21 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 00:03:54 Lake Oswego 15:02.71
22 5 Greg Lunieuski 00:04:41 0.0 15:49.69
23 17 John Morehouse 00:05:53 Eugene 17:01.17

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 18 Cassidy Bigsby 00:00:00 0.0 11:14.68
2 4276 Nick Manz 00:00:51 Portland 12:05.69
3 5246 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:01:26 Portland 12:40.28
4 5712 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 00:01:27 Seattle 12:41.66
5 5630 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:40 Veneta 12:54.79
6 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:01:51 eugene 13:05.30
7 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:02:12 Portland 13:26.77
8 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:17 portland 13:31.96
9 5358 Adrian Bosch 00:02:26 Medford 13:41.08
10 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:31 Corvallis 13:45.87
11 87 Spencer Fields 00:02:37 0.0 13:52.03
12 5601 Alex McCulley 00:02:47 Eugene 14:01.20
13 5038 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:02:48 Portland 14:02.46
14 4139 Joshua Hanselman 00:03:08 Newberg 14:22.60
15 5598 Jay Donohoo 00:03:28 Portland 14:42.91
16 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:03:52 eugene 15:06.44
17 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:03:57 Eugene 15:11.84
18 4490 Brick Lantz 00:05:05 Eugene 16:19.99

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 12 Katherine Reinhart 00:00:00 13:10.33
2 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:03 Ashland 13:13.74
3 4521 Misha Fuller 00:00:31 Camp Adair 13:41.32
4 277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:35 Beaverton 13:45.24
5 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:01:05 Eugene 14:15.15
6 5987 Lauren Trolley 00:01:39 14:48.88
7 215 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:02:08 Portland 15:18.49
8 250 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:02:51 Portland 16:01.74
DNS 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8092 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 13:56.84
2 7226 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:00:56 Eugene 14:53.21
3 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:01:02 Portland 14:58.73
4 7 Kelley Smith 00:01:06 15:02.36
5 7203 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 00:01:21 Eugene 15:17.75
6 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:01:28 Portland 15:24.98
7 7102 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:36 Eugene 15:32.55
8 7073 Annie Bertucio 00:02:50 Portland 16:46.86
9 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:03:42 Portland 17:39.32
10 7066 Laura Wanker 00:04:03 Silverton 17:59.94