Cascade Chainbreaker XC

Bend, OR
May 13, 2012

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 14, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 1 Jr Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 1:53:45.41
2 Tyler Fox 1:55:16.97
3 Javier Colton 2:00:10.75
4 Timothy Jaynes 2:04:39.88
5 Sam Rosenberg 2:09:23.44
6 Adam Oliver 2:14:10.07
7 Keith Fawcett 2:16:08.69

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 John Merrill 2:37:11.22
2 Joshua Johnston 2:46:16.16
3 Doug Turnbull 2:47:24.20
4 Austin Line 2:47:36.04
5 Shane Johnson 2:48:15.29
6 Gideon Francisco 2:49:53.35
7 Jeremy Russell 2:51:45.47
8 Loren Mason-Gere 2:52:44.25
9 Brent Mattison 2:53:57.95
10 Ryan McGlone 2:54:04.13
11 Kolben Preble 2:56:00.19
12 Ryan Garner 2:56:18.19
13 Brian Gerow 2:57:24.41
14 Ryan Voss 3:00:23.41
15 Dan Watson 3:01:07.10
16 Eric Griffith 3:03:58.26
17 Robert Gilbert 3:09:43.32
18 Taylor Bushnell 3:10:52.97
19 Rob Landauer 3:11:48.73
20 Brian Jorgensen 3:13:42.23
21 Andrew Jensen 3:31:50.14
DNF Patrick Jackson 0:00:00.00
DNF Dillon Caldwell 0:00:00.00
DNF Sean Lewis 0:00:00.00
DNF Scott Birdwell
DNF Cole Sprague
DNF luke demoe
DNS Jess Palcios

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 David Cloninger 2:42:35.16
2 Andy Olsson 2:44:48.25
3 Tom Keller 2:45:01.38
4 Sean Haidet 2:47:17.01
5 Gabriel Linn 2:49:51.07
6 Ken Simms 2:54:42.07
7 Patrick Ramirez 2:55:23.32
8 Patrick Wilder 3:02:30.07
9 Mike Schindler 3:07:24.48
10 David Prause 3:16:59.38
11 Justin Price 3:41:52.82
DNF Tim Jones
DNF Juston Manville
DNS David Hemming

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Bruce Rogers 1:47:28.98
2 Tim Butler 1:49:27.54
3 Eric Martin 1:53:45.08
4 Jeffery Otto 1:53:45.91
5 Scott Seaton 1:55:04.25
6 Jerry Lentz 1:55:16.00
7 Matt Engel 1:59:36.28
8 Terry Knight 2:00:09.55
9 Eric Power 2:00:14.78
10 Jeff Parker 2:01:03.78
11 todd raudy 2:01:24.66
12 David Caplan 2:01:35.16
13 Michael Nyberg 2:02:22.10
14 Jerry Fox 2:02:39.35
15 Todd Embree 2:03:44.54
16 Eric Stolberg 2:04:08.79
17 Gregg Leion 2:08:43.13
18 david baker 2:10:47.58
19 Mike Ripley 2:12:22.97
20 James Wellington 2:12:47.60
21 Rick Johnson 2:14:45.72
22 James Jonke 2:22:04.76
DNF Larry Moulton 0:00:00.00
DNS Trevor Norland

Cat 1 Women 19+

Name Time
1 Melissa Norland 2:05:05.69
2 Allison Halpin 2:12:18.94
3 Megan Chinburg 2:13:17.04
4 Sarah Tingey 2:14:04.07
5 cherie touchette 2:14:50.04
6 Jennifer Johnson 2:17:08.48
7 Rachel Beckmann 2:18:36.82
8 Elaine Bothe 2:19:17.45
9 Taylor Shekell 2:20:08.79
10 Laura Trace 2:20:32.04
11 Angela Mart 2:20:44.29
12 Jodi Line 2:21:59.94
13 Laurie Hotovy 2:25:36.13
14 rachel bagley 2:31:12.07
DNF solana kline

Cat 2 Jr Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Andrew Scott 2:02:22.38
2 Zachary Perrin 2:11:19.14

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Nick Wood 2:07:17.44
2 Collins Rymer 2:07:57.00
3 Aaron Goodwin 2:08:13.26
4 Cory Tanler 2:09:38.07
5 Robert Thayer 2:10:33.22
6 Sean Corey 2:11:49.97
7 Matthew Simek 2:13:05.50
8 Ryan Hill 2:15:38.75
9 Matt Christensen 2:16:34.32
10 Brian Buskirk 2:16:48.97
11 Evan Olson 2:19:32.10
12 Brandon Manger 2:21:23.69
13 Spencer Ardt 2:22:28.54
14 Dave Keller 2:23:40.69
15 Brad Velasanez 2:27:41.25
16 Ben Chinburg 2:28:31.75
17 Adam Aguilar 2:34:22.57
18 josip belavic 2:36:13.61
DNF Daniel Baumann
DNF Daniel Brewster

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 George Wescott 1:59:20.69
2 Richard Albrow 2:00:05.51
3 Robert Schumacher 2:01:29.54
4 Ron Sines 2:05:00.47
5 John Miller 2:05:22.13
6 James Kerr 2:06:24.75
7 Evan MacKenzie 2:06:28.98
8 Chad Smeltzer 2:06:53.76
9 Warren Atkey 2:07:49.57
10 Scott Brennan 2:08:40.22
11 Mark Miskowiec 2:08:43.75
12 Eric Birky 2:09:12.60
13 Chad Sage 2:09:14.41
14 Jurgen Fennerl 2:09:37.54
15 Alan Brandt 2:09:40.07
16 Kevin Condron 2:10:11.42
17 Alex Rocco 2:10:43.20
18 Bruce Haserot 2:11:12.63
19 Wally Hockman 2:12:17.57
20 Chris Chambers 2:12:34.29
21 Bjorn Clouten 2:13:07.16
22 Bradley Pfeiffer 2:13:21.91
23 Brian Baumann 2:14:17.53
24 Tommy Krager 2:15:41.39
25 John OBrien 2:16:58.20
26 Lee Bauck 2:17:06.07
27 Scott McKnight 2:17:48.91
28 Justin Serna 2:18:04.85
29 Stephen Helt 2:18:29.63
30 Aaron Tarnow 2:19:56.91
31 Aaron Tarnow 2:19:56.91
32 Paul Tomlinson 2:21:54.04
33 Kenny Wolford 2:26:43.13
34 Jeff Minch 2:30:30.38
35 Greg Blackmore 2:37:10.85
36 David Shrock 2:38:41.85
37 Bill Thomas 2:39:44.78
38 Joe Wright 2:46:01.85
39 Paul Bascom 3:03:43.97
DNF Eric Moran 0:00:00.00
DNF Alton Gray 0:00:00.00
DNS Richard Rosko

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Rich Wolf 2:06:25.25
2 David Sjogren 2:07:49.16
3 Ian Kennedy 2:10:33.69
4 Todd Schock 2:12:44.47
5 will fernyhough 2:13:49.82
6 jason saunders 2:13:55.54
7 John Lulich 2:14:18.51
8 Mark Emry 2:16:05.98
9 Rob Kerr 2:21:03.41
10 Doug Headrick 2:23:44.25
11 Michael Smith 2:28:43.73
12 Charles Barrett 2:33:28.66
13 Brian Smith 2:33:49.20
DNS Tom Strodtbeck

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 David Morrison 2:11:30.63
2 Mark Miller 2:12:26.85
3 Mike Reightley 2:17:19.91
4 Vincent Sikorski 2:19:59.01
5 David Luoma 2:23:07.35
6 Amory Cheney 2:26:44.22
7 Daniel Caldwell 2:29:04.57
8 Rick Gregory 2:34:16.13
9 Patrick Coughlin 2:37:59.94

Cat 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Amy Smith 2:19:55.16
2 Emily McKissock 2:23:42.69
3 Suzanne Marcoe 2:27:49.47
4 Aimee Furber 2:38:37.72
5 Susannah Hart 2:40:19.10
6 Kelsey Garbutt 2:51:51.16

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Renee Scott 2:17:19.60
2 Ann Kennedy 2:18:09.64
3 Margi Bradway 2:19:30.76
4 Laura Hagen 2:20:16.73
5 Teri Sheasby 2:24:09.00
6 Maggie Rising 2:26:59.78
7 Mary Skrzynski 2:27:50.19
8 Jenny Jackson 2:29:44.04
9 Amber Clark 2:33:47.91
10 Michelle Bazemore 2:34:14.60
11 Julia Fudge 2:39:06.64
12 Lillian Schiavo 2:40:29.57
13 Lynda Palubeski 2:41:28.28
14 Karen Kenlan 2:44:27.19
15 Sara Yellich 2:50:23.38
16 Janis Morgan 2:52:46.82
DNF Sarah Sturdy
DNS Michelle Thorstrom

Cat 3 Jr Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Cameron Beard 1:14:51.35
2 Donovan Birky 1:21:10.73
3 Leif Kytola 1:23:06.60
4 Justin Ziehnert 1:27:46.94
5 Brian Hart Jr. 1:27:54.76
6 Carson Westberg 1:30:28.22
7 Joseph Lukens 1:35:40.67
8 Scott Allen 1:36:01.97
9 Eli Zinner 1:55:30.01
10 Harrison Helt 2:01:21.48
11 Nathanael Hart 2:36:34.41
DNF Elkin Parker

Cat 3 Jr Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Will Reinking 1:17:02.46
2 Mitchell Stevens 1:17:16.69
3 Brandon Ortiz 1:17:39.47
4 Keenan Reynolds 1:24:39.19
5 Greg Vermeer 1:31:45.73
6 Drew Nevala 1:44:32.32

Cat 3 Jr Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 1:27:52.50
2 Ivy Taylor 1:49:01.41
3 Amy Ziehnert 1:50:02.57
4 Carmyn Fortier 2:56:09.44

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Kevin Bernstein 1:12:34.78
2 Bradley Whetstone 1:15:35.25
3 Dave Hansen 1:16:23.22
4 Jeff Johnston 1:17:02.07
5 Brett Stevens 1:17:04.79
6 Sean McGilliuray 1:18:17.63
7 Ren Walkenhorst 1:19:24.35
8 Don Petersen 1:20:11.98
9 Abram Hernandez 1:21:33.35
10 Bradley Buselli 1:23:04.76
11 Sean McGhee 1:24:31.35
12 Bennett Welker 1:25:54.85
13 Nathaneal Werner 1:28:21.98
14 Ryan Vesley 1:32:48.50
15 Rian Sigvaldsen 1:34:41.04
16 Chris Sterry 1:35:22.44
17 Quasar Bennett 1:35:44.76
18 Tim Lawrence 2:03:19.85

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 DARRAN JACOBSEN 1:15:22.10
2 Robert Winnenberg 1:15:51.91
3 Derek Hayner 1:19:12.47
4 Jason Plant 1:19:20.10
5 Anthony Morales 1:21:13.20
6 Jason Randles 1:21:40.41
7 Josh Pounds 1:24:32.04
8 Jarod Seaman 1:24:44.51
9 Reid Simonton 1:31:16.97
10 Don Brooks 1:48:28.97
11 Mike Ziehnert 1:55:10.73
12 Jason Domitrovic 2:00:27.66

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Brian Hart Sr. 1:22:12.75
2 Jonathan Pierce 1:23:10.76
3 Tim Gogolski 1:23:38.45
4 Colonel Reynolds 1:24:07.69
5 Brad Foster 1:24:25.97
6 Ralph Tadday 1:26:42.98
7 Thomas Batty 1:28:52.04
8 Tim Connelly 1:29:15.30
9 gary reynolds 1:31:48.60
10 Alan Thomason 1:33:06.32
11 John Walkenhorst 1:36:56.41
12 Gerald Wonnacott 1:38:44.57
13 Robert Jaynes 1:40:18.73
14 Charles Donaldson II 2:53:34.88
15 Marc Fortier 2:57:10.88
DNF Cory Fawcett 0:00:00.00

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Jessica Smith 1:23:26.57
2 Hannah Hart 1:29:25.04
3 Katie Crafts 1:32:24.48
4 Adriane Mackie 1:35:59.16
5 Lauren Hamlin 1:37:23.54
6 Michelle Placher 1:53:49.42
7 Sierra Reid 1:53:55.63
8 julie berkbuegler-poremba 1:55:50.85

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Jennifer Morgan 1:30:54.04
2 Erika Miranda 1:35:04.10
3 Vonda Derksen 1:42:46.57
DNF Autumn Wirth

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Pam Reid 1:26:32.54
2 Linda Caporicci 1:30:53.28
3 Renee Pype 1:39:38.13
4 Melissa Boyd 1:42:45.44
5 Loraine Blake 1:53:04.57
6 Sue Hanna 2:13:19.22
7 susan keys 2:16:24.60

Clydesdale 200lbs.+

Name Time
1 Matt Wilkin 2:14:05.89
2 Adam Short 2:15:46.94
3 Thom Kneeland 2:19:13.73
4 Perry Brooks 2:21:34.25
5 Dwayne King 2:22:37.91
6 george beilstein 2:23:25.82
7 Bradley Taylor 2:25:44.25
8 John LIVINGSTON 2:26:28.28
9 Colby Nightingale 2:29:12.97

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Barry Wicks 2:26:49.54
2 Ben Thompson 2:29:37.97
3 Brennan Wodtli 2:29:46.13
4 Patrick Means 2:35:06.19
5 James Williams 2:35:22.16
6 Gian Dalle 2:36:14.44
7 Ross Brody 2:37:08.69
8 William Sullivan 2:40:03.54
9 Jonathan Myers 2:41:36.08
10 damian schmitt 2:49:11.94
11 Marcus Benton 2:49:26.82
12 Logan Wetzel 2:57:40.26
DNF Cody Peterson
DNF Matt Fox
DNF Russell Cree
DNF Matt Russell
DNF Carl Decker
DNF Bear Perrin
DNF Sloane Andersen

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 1:54:54.47
2 Alice Pennington 1:56:36.10
3 Beth Ann Orton 2:02:26.35
4 Megan Rose 2:08:47.00
5 Laura Winberry 2:11:35.00
DNS Jill Hardiman

Single Speed Women

Name Time
1 Alice Drobna 2:06:55.44
2 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 2:16:06.44

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 1:51:45.35
2 Ian Eglitis 1:57:19.07
3 Doug Striley 2:00:01.66
4 Thor Tingey 2:00:58.07
5 Adam Karch 2:04:09.83
6 Joel Holly 2:06:58.47
7 Travis Wilson 2:07:24.13
8 Jonathan Penfold 2:14:06.04
9 Seth Taylor 2:16:32.78
10 Christopher Ryan 2:20:36.38
11 Steven Westberg 2:21:57.63
12 Jimmy Clarke 2:24:37.11
13 Patrick Reedy 2:25:53.23
14 Steven Basden 2:26:45.45
15 Jevon Crafts 2:30:30.73

Tandem

Name Time
1 Russell/Brooke Zinner/Blackwelder 2:25:11.32
DNF Henry/Amy Abel/Abel 0:00:00.00