Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 7, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing 15
2 12 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 15
3 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 12
4 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 10
5 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
6 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 6
7 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
8 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 3
12 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 3
13 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 1
14 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
15 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
19 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
20 194 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
21 2620 Anthony ONeal
22 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
24 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 323 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
26 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 574 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
28 352 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
29 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
30 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
31 ??160
32 2085
33 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
34 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
35 2677 Craig Hamilton
36 92 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 565
39 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
40 385 Bob Svaricek
41 549 Richard Fattic
42 258
43 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
44 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
45 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
46 343 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team
47 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
48 Portland Velo
49 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
50 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
51 2582 Ruben Markstrom GSC United
52 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
53 160 Andrew Barrett Bike Central
54 1779
55 289 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
56 687
57 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
58
59 801 black/white
60 543 Bryan Jorgensen
61 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
62 673
63 91 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
64 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
65
66 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop inside
67 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
68 354
69 121 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
70 190
71 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
72 950 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
73 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
74 Gentle Lovers
75 2377
76 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
77 Portland Velo
78 2673 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
79 18 john gorman Rapha Racing
80 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
81 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
82 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
83 2683 Tim Coffey
84 Portland Velo
85 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
86 169
87 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
88 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
89 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
90 94 Andy Skeen ABD

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 15
2 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 12
3 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 1102 John Banks Portland Velo 10
6 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 6
8 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 4
9 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 3
11 2656 Chris Deardorff 2
12 1109 Michael Palmer 1
13 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 1
14 1109 Michael Palmer 1
15 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
16 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
17 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
18 2499 Jerroll Lackey
19 1588 Ben Edwards Team S+M
20 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
21 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2671 Brian Lee
23 317 Steve Swanson
24 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 1493 Julian Deiss
28 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
29 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
30 2497 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1042 Scott Jones
32 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
33 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
34 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
35 1078 Bill Dolan
36 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
37 96 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
38 501 Sean Rogers
39 717 Paul Zagacki 1 Error
40 2498 Chipp Ross
41 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI Caroma
42 1334 David Smith
43 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
44 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 1727 Ben Needham
47 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
48 2652 James Harrah SSI Caroma
49 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
50 1285 Rick Carlson
51 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
52 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
53 594 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
54 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
55 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
56 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
57 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
58 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
59 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
61 1270 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
62 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
63 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
64 2486 Douglas Duguay
65 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
66 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
67 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
68 297 Camille Hook

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2861 Jacob Cummings tarck 15
2 2070 kevin mansker 12
3 2201 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex 10
4 1128 Andrew Utz 1 Error 8
5 2047 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle 7
6 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 6
7 2378 David McCasker 5
8 98 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 2225 Andrew Dillon S.O.L. 3
10 2646 John Foulston Portland Velo 2
11 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
12 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
13 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo
14 2176 Zachary Utz
15 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
17 2866 Neil Friedrich
18 2354 Shawn Small
19 2125 Mark Koller
20 2593 Shawn Cecotti
21 2819 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo
22 1287 John Lance North River Racing
23 962 Steven Anderson
24 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 2320 Jeff Boehlke
26 2664 Matt Edler
27 2805 Tom Severson Centrex Construction Inc.
28 2104 Martin Shellard
29 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
30 1075 Jeff Shipley 1 Error
31 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 2650 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
33 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
34 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
35 2655 Aron Curzon
36 99 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
37 2648 Chris Benjamin SSI Caroma
38 2611 Oscar Barney Portland State University
39 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
40 1064 Frank Stevens na
41 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
42 2208 Ian Rogers
43 2319 Peter Nielsen
44 2256 Troy Sexton
45 2348 Jimmy Severson
46 2495 Joe Rozanek
47 19 Joseph Lontai
48 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
49 2669 Reily Catto
50 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 2304 David Miller Liberty Cycle
53 2626 Andy Poorman
54 2381 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
55 2837 Brian Engelhard
56 2815 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
57 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
58 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
59 2839 Leslie Ruh
60 2260 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation