Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race

Sublimity, OR
February 21, 2009

If you have questions about the order of finish, please email Stacia Hood before noon on 2/23.

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 102 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling salem
2 2532 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing eugene
3 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing portland
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene eugene
5 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers portland
6 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing vancouver
7 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing portland
8 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
9 712 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club beaverton
10 128 Mathew Braun Team S+M portland
11 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo oregon city
12 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
13 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
14 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing portland
15 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team portland
16 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
17 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 vancouver
18 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing salem
19 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene eugene
20 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo portland
21 2430 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing portland
22 74 Duncan McGovern Whitman College walla walla
23 263 Kelly Benjamin colavita sutter home portland
DNF 73 Ben Chaddock Whitman College walla walla
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing portland
DNF 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing portland
DNF 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
DNF 866 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing portland

Men 3

Num Name Team City
1 75 Kent Heli Southtown Velo portland
2 510 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing eugne
3 310 James Norman GSC United portland
4 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer porltand
5 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles medford
6 646 Mike Kath dangerboy portland
7 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers portland
8 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear vancouver
9 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club portland
10 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop eugene
11 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing corvallis
12 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
13 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point
14 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance porltand
15 600 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo portland
16 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
17 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle vancouver
18 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 milwaukie
19 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 springfield
20 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing salem
21 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo vancouver
22 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop eugene
23 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct portland
24 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
25 633 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ravendale
26 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo sherwood
27 308 Erik Haunold GSC United portland
28 309 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes eugene
DNF 71 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky eugene
DNF 72 Joel Palanuk 1 Error sisters
DNF 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing eugene
DNF 540 Brent Emoff 1 Error porltand
DNF 606 Jason Ames Willamette University Cycling Team salem
DNF 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Notes
1 97 Sean Babcock Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Corvallis
2 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing portland
3 78 brian morra University of Idaho moscow
4 90 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca Seattle
5 2527 Landon Masterfield portland
6 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo portland
7 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport medford
8 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman University of Oregon Cycling Club eugene
9 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky corv
10 2191 Colin Eckert one cup cafe eugene
11 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing eugene
12 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo portland Warning: Folded Number
13 505 David Davidson Willamette University Cycling Team salem
14 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
15 1068 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend
16 80 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride la grande
17 95 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB beaverton
18 1067 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky amity
19 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer portland
20 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene
21 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent
22 2253 Zach Morrow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team springfield
23 2526 Tyler Williams portland
24 96 Scott Williams Chain Agents Corvallis
25 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany
26 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop junction city
27 2096 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team bend
28 81 alexander matson University of Idaho eagle river
29 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop eugene
30 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
31 2113 Michael Steiner Corvallis
32 1008 Guy Polson Ruinator Racing eugene
33 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear portland
34 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
35 2661 Ryan Champion Galen Cycles roseburg
36 2050 Marcel Radominski Corvallis
37 2209 Will Harden portland
38 2136 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery portland
39 1080 Ryan Elting vancouver
40 2155 Matthew Jones salem
41 94 Barton Carter salem
DNF 77 Chris Milton tualatin
DNF 92 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth coeur d'alene
DNF 98 Bill Alsup portland
DNF 1096 Raleigh Cronrath
DNF 1301 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo portland
DNF 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
DNF 2142 Ben Debney west linn
DNF 2143 Beau Fairchild eugene
DNF 2164 Tyler Mangum Life Cycle Bike Shop eugene
DNF 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle springfield
DNF 2264 austin sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club eugene
DNF 2360 Zachary Szmuc springfield
DQ 87 David Hemming Rapha Racing vancouver DQ: Centerline
DQ 2060 Andrew Buswell Team Bus portland DQ: Littering/bottle tossing

Men 40+

Num Name Team City
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance portland
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo salem
3 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo beaverton
4 765 George Schreck United Finance portland
5 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team bend
6 707 Steve Long northridge racing milwaukie
7 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance lake oswego
8 361 Doug Perrin bend
9 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo portland
10 1094 Bill Hall portland
11 188 David Haag Portland Velo west linn
12 2932 Jon Nigbor United Finance portland
13 321 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo portland
14 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky portland
15 384 Mike Adams United Finance tualatin
16 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop Portland
DNF 160 Brian Abers Bike Central Aloha
DNF 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo hillsboro
DNF 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear sherwood
DNF 535 Greg Bruce Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental bend
DNF 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental bend
DNF 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team springfield

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health salem
2 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte portland
3 200 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma salem
4 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma portland
5 82 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 porltand
6 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark talbet
7 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma portland
8 2409 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 corvallis
9 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies eugene
10 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies eugene
11 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma portland
12 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma portland
DNF 85 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin House of Pain portland
DNF 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 eugene

Women 4

Num Name Team City
1 2956 MacKenzie Madison eugene
2 88 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
3 2404 Dawn Riddle portland
4 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing beaverton
5 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo porltand
6 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky albany
7 400 Heidi Swift Veloforma portland
8 2933 Erica Loder Veloforma millwake
9 91 Cassie Nobbs hoodriver
10 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 portland
11 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles porltand
12 2882 Kylie Holland portland
DNF 79 Katrina Finley University of Idaho moscow
DNF 2950 Kristen Fauria University of Oregon Cycling Club eugene
DNF 76 jenn hughes University of Oregon Cycling Club eugene
DNF 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies eugene

Women 40+

Num Name Team City
1 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer portland
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central portland
3 2938 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing portland
4 89 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend kalamath falls
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
DNF 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky salem