Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 24, 2009

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions please email David Hart.

Updated June 26, 2009 at 2:36 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
3 2798 Jeremy Dunn
4 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
5 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
6 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
7 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing
8 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
9 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
10 395 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 36 Chris Thomas
12 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
13 27 Matthew Wills
14 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
15 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
17 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
18 2584 Brian Foresta
19 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
20 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
21 76 Dylan VanWeelden
22 2673 Ryan Thomson
23 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 668 Ira Ryan IRA RYAN CYCLES/RAPHA
26 501 Sean Rogers
27 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
28 696 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
29 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
30 770 Steve Brown Portland Velo
31 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 591 joel madrone Courage
33 2794 Walton Brush
34 2667 Joel Crouch
35 1109 Michael Palmer
36 689 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 741 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
38 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
39 549 Richard Fattic
40 2821 James Webb
41 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
42 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
43 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
44 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
45 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
46 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
47 261 Shari White Team Castelli
48 682 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
49 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber
3 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
4 1493 Julian Deiss
5 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 1430 Jake Salcone RideMore
7 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
8 2870 andrew trask
9 56 Jay Abolofia
10 34 josh bartlemay
11 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 2237 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
13 1205 Scott Bradway Team S+M
14 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
15 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
17 2273 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
18 1443 Leland Gilmore
19 2423 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
20 2216 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
22 2176 Zachary Utz
23 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
24 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
25 1209 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
26 2685 Michael Rabinowitz
27 1287 John Lance North River Racing
28 2354 Shawn Small
29 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
30 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance
31 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
32 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
33 1095 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
34 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
35 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
36 2630 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo
37 93 Alex Accetta
38 1270 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
39 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
40 1104 Joss Moore
41 57 Peter Welte
42 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
43 1131 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
44 1328 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling
45 578 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
46 1373 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo
47 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer
48 1066 Corey Cartwright Team Beer
49 2125 Mark Koller
50 2255 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
51 2112 Steven Russell
52 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
53 2328 Alex Hauser
54 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
55 1198 Shaun Conley
56 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
57 2520 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete

Cat 4 Women

Num Name
1 2780 Lisa Reeve
2 440 Anna Vaughn
3 416 Mindy Simmons
4 2912 Eloise Zimbelman
5 2443 Margi Lifsey
6 26 Anna Clark
7 1651 Sara Fletcher
8 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer
9 1468 Abra McNair
10 291 Jennifer Woodruff
11 2420 Justine Saudan
12 2930 Alice Chang
13 2919 Rachael Roberts
14 446 Sharon Anderson
15 1445 Erin Greeson
16 1441 Bree Edwards
17 1445 Erin Greeson
18 2459 Susan Grandjean
19 453 Marylynn King
20 2449 Beth Chase
21 2901 Eryn Barker
22 37 Suzy Renn

Cat 5

Num Name Team Notes
1 2876 Ryan Seward
2 1854 Steven Case Team S+M
3 1718 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete
4 1432 Edwin Brown
5 2722 Ryan Branin
6 1743 Jordan Siemens
7 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
8 1452 Brandon Barnhart
9 1645 Al Nelson Team High School
10 2690 Eric Stolberg
11 2276 John Porter Portland Velo *warning foul language
12 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB
13 1436 Oliver Henderson
14 2615 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
15 1759 Robert Stewart
16 2646 John Foulston
17 1722 Matt Payson
18 2208 Ian Rogers
19 52 Robert Dixon-King
20 2256 Troy Sexton
21 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo
22 2614 Daniel Felts Portland State University
23 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo
24 2886 Matt Wyllie
25 1456 Trey Winthrop
26 1858 Jonathan Bauer
27 1448 Raud Kennedy
28 2875 Jim Kysela
29 1868 Eric Stata
30 1851 Murray Carlisle
31 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
32 2774 Dennis Bley
33 2312 Peter Casey
34 1855 Zack Cowan
35 2156 Sean Kellogg
36 2205 Todd Bauch
37 2849 Shannon Kurtas
38 28 robin moore
39 1852 Quinn Leighton
40 1904 Jeremiah Hartley Cycology Racing
41 2609 Stephen Duffy
42 2821 James Webb
43 2820 Emerson Webb

Fixed

Num Name Team
1 32 Erik Fabrizius
2 2575 Ben Guernsey
3 1455 Kyle Murphy
4 78 Jonah Porter
5 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
6 2537 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
7 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
8 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
9 1869 Charlie Wicker
10 1859 Justin Tutor
11 1451 Scott Duddridge
12 2125 Mark Koller
13 93 Megan Murray
14 2391 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
15 1147 David Bisers Veloshop

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
4 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
5 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
6 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
7 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
12 1772 William Zale
13 827 Mike Sheppard
14 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
15 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
16 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
17 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance
18 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
20 1333 David German Hammer Velo
21 765 George Schreck United Finance
22 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 1820 John Valls Guinness Cycling Team
24 1449 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling
25 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 1710 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
27 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
28 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
29 59 Bob Jacobs
30 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
31 832 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
32 1211 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling
33 2310 Shawn Kolitch
34 633 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
35 2424 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
36 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
38 1018 Emile Lemoine
39 1359 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
40 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
41 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo

Masters Women

Num Name
1 2986 Eileen Kelly-Foulston
2 485 Elaine Bothe
3 1446 Ann Leitheiser
4 1524 Ann Kennedy
5 2462 Joanne Leyva

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing
2 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
3 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
4 845 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
5 159 Todd Fawcett
6 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
7 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
8 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
10 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
12 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
13 2716 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
14 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
15 2797 Brandt Hueser
16 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
17 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
18 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
19 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
20 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
21 1482 Eric Romney
22 827 Mike Sheppard
23 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
24 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
25 832 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
26 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
27 2651 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
28 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
29 902 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene
30 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
31 684 Cary Miller Team S+M
32 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
33 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
34 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
35 887 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
36 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 2821 James Webb

Senior Women

Num Name
1 499 Sue Butler
2 1500 Sam Yeo
3 204 Alice Pennington
4 242 Kelly McKean
5 2429 Kaytee Petross
6 420 Abby Jenkins
7 261 Shari White
8 2426 Erin Playman
9 2404 Dawn Riddle
10 240 Susan Peithman
11 226 Beth Burns
12 484 Elaine Bothe
13 408 Elise Huggins