Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 15, 2009

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, pleas email David Hart.

Updated July 16, 2009 at 12:52 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 1410 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
2 2496 jonathan McCoy
3 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
4 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 36 Chris Thomas
6 2794 Walton Brush
7 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
9 2680 Matthew Wills
10 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing
11 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
12 395 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 2642 Shane Fletcher
14 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
17 2477 George Zack
18 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 2584 Brian Foresta
20 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
21 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
22 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
23 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
24 793 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
25 578 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
26 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
29 1875 Jurgen Nebelung
30 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
31 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
32 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
33 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
34 549 Richard Fattic
35 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
36 2673 Ryan Thomson
37 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
38 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
39 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
40 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
41 308 Erik Haunold GSC United

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 2660 Stephen Bedford
2 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
3 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
4 2870 andrew trask
5 2713 Christopher Tuttle
6 1443 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
7 2176 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
8 2379 Shane Rankin
9 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
11 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
13 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
14 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
16 1287 John Lance North River Racing
17 1104 Joss Moore
18 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
19 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
20 1972 Eric Reinhart
21 2273 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
22 2354 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
23 65 Eric Shaffner
24 2310 Shawn Kolitch
25 2601 Sean Becker
26 1209 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
27 1743 Jordan Siemens
28 100 David Masuda Rapha Racing
29 2789 Adam Tardif
30 2685 Michael Rabinowitz
31 2413 Steven Russell
32 1399 josh bartlemay Team Beer
33 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
34 1131 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
35 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer
36 1755 Evan Swanson
37 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
38 1493 Julian Deiss
39 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
40 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 2378 David McCasker
42 1100 Ken Pace Team S+M
43 1240 Peter Welte Portland State University
44 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
45 2602 Glenn Kostur
46 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
47 2112 Steven Russell
48 79 Crossett Freilinger
49 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
50 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
2 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
3 2459 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
4 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
5 2443 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
6 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo
7 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
8 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
9 2494 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
10 1445 Erin Greeson Team Beer
11 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
12 1467 Martina Ralle
13 2919 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
14 1507 Amy Shepard

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 2876 Ryan Seward
2 987 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing
3 2722 Ryan Branin
4 2614 Daniel Felts
5 1854 Steven Case Team S+M
6 1465 Isaac Potoczny-Jones
7 1469 Michael Grant
8 1764 Scott Leonard
9 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
10 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo
11 2503 Michael Mann
12 87 David Rees
13 2248 Joel Holly Showers Pass
14 2507 Michael BURTON
15 66 Dan Hewitt
16 2556 Alexander Clemens
17 68 Kellen Kjera
18 908 Jerome Stretch
19 1858 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 85 Aaron Deich
21 2159 Paul LaCava Giant
22 2156 Sean Kellogg
23 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
24 1759 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club
25 86 Andrew Usher
26 2682 Greg Deane
27 2029 Burk Webb Portland Velo
28 1856 Tony Coca
29 65 Chris Tauscher
30 2774 Dennis Bley
31 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
32 1456 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill
33 1930 Kim Neve
34 2315 Scott Ballard Veloshop
35 2720 willem bakker
36 2549 Ross Woodward
37 1463 Bryan Smith
38 83 ben scarola
39 79 Crossett Freilinger
40 1693 Matt Bucholz
41 2285 Frank Charron
42 2770 Kevin Ward
43 69 ian harris

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 2794 Walton Brush
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 181 David Auker
4 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
5 957 Kyle Murphy
6 1863 Erik Fabrizius
7 2537 Darrin Joos
8 2699 Aubrey Edwards
9 1451 Scott Duddridge
10 64 Jose Rodriguez
11 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 67 Daniel Denison
13 2920 Megan Murray
14 1862 Mark Lapides
15 2391 Bob Libby
16 1969 John Howe Team Beer

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 1877 Bob Mionske
3 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
6 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
7 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
8 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
9 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
10 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
11 1772 William Zale
12 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
14 1710 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
15 585 Casey Patton
16 1094 Bill Hall
17 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
18 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
19 731 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team
20 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
21 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
23 2424 Hugh Givens
24 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
25 0a James Odbert
26 2362 Kevin Billingsley
27 2821 James Webb
28 1455 Tom Scott
29 1358 Mark Pico

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
3 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
4 1446 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 2651 Jimmy Udall
2 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
3 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
4 2675 Christopher hamilton
5 159 Todd Fawcett
6 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
7 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
8 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
9 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
10 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
11 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
12 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
13 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
14 1865 Evan Hepner MiDuole
15 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
16 2716 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
18 66 Dan Hewitt
19 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
20 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
21 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
22 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
23 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
24 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
25 845 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
26 2581 John Leonard
27 684 Cary Miller Team S+M
28 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
29 144 James Camut Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
30 142 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 887 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
32 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
34 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
35 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
36 2712 Daniel Mensher
37 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
38 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
39 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
40 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
41 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 499 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale
2 2780 Lisa Reeve
3 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo
4 201 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
5 2493 Anne Davis Usher
6 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
7 2931 Lindsay Fox
8 2429 Kaytee Petross
9 2418 Heather Wills
10 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
11 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
12 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing