Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 26, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 30, 2009 at 1:43 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 15
2 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
3 2581 John Leonard Casa Bruno 12
4 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 11
5 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
6 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
10 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 3
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
14 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct
15 143 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
17 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 unknown
19 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
20 632 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
22 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers no number
23 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
24 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
25 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 632 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
30 578 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
31 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
32 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
33 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
35 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
36 110 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
37 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
39 2584 Brian Foresta
40 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
41 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
42 540 Brent Emoff
43 144 James Camut Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 2496 jonathan McCoy no number
46 2620 Anthony ONeal
47 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
48 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
50 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
52 2675 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
53 836 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
54 7144 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM no number
55 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
56 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
57 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
58 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
59 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
61 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
62 741 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
63 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
64 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
65 151 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
66 549 Richard Fattic
67 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
68 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
69 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
70 499 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale
71 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 15
2 1270 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 12
3 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 10
4 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 8
5 2794 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 8
6 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 14
7 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 6
8 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 4
9 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
10 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 674 Paul Shirkey Paul Shirkey 2
12 2649 Jay Woodruff Warning for removing hands from the handlebars
13 1311 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
14 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
15 696 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
16 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
18 2861 Jacob Cummings tarck
19 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
22 2656 Chris Deardorff 1 Error
23 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
25 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
26 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
28 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
29 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
30 1100 Ken Pace Team S+M
31 1179 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
32 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
33 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
34 1198 Shaun Conley
35 2487 dznuts unable to read number
36 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
37 1742 unknown
38 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
39 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
40 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
42 1334 David Smith
43 1093 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
44 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 1791 Jon Polonsky
48 392 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net
49 1493 Julian Deiss
50 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
51 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
52 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
55 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
56 2736 Megan Faris River City Bicycles

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 2101 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 9
5 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 8
6 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 7
7 2481 Edward Reagan 5
8 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 4
9 1934 Rick Wargo 3
10 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
12 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
13 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
14 2125 Mark Koller
15 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
16 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2722 Ryan Branin
18 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
19 2815 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
20 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 1921 Gregg Leion
22 2815 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
23 1840 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 2495 Joe Rozanek
25 42 Brandon Barnhart
26 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2770 Kevin Ward
28 20 Jon Czerniak 1 Error
29 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
30 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
31 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club