Table Rock RR

Medford, OR
April 19, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 34 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 30 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 39 Matthew Wills
4 32 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing
5 36 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 38 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
7 31 Brandon Fisher Team S+M
8 89 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
9 37 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 33 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 35 Mark Krause Land Shark

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 87 Heather Wills Veloforma
2 81 Elise Huggins Veloforma
3 82 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare
4 92 Karey Miles TIA
6 86 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 90 Molly Mullane Land Shark
8 83 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
9 93 Kay Bork Poplollies
10 84 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies
11 61 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 88 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 91 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
DNF 85 Beth Burns Veloce Racing

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Category
1 253 MacKenzie Madison Zoom Performance Cat 4 Female
2 251 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Category 4 Women
3 243 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Cat 4 Female
4 245 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4 Female
5 249 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4 Female
6 248 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Cat 4 Female
7 254 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte Cat 4 Female
8 250 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4 Female
9 252 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Cat 4 Female
10 255 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 4 Female
11 246 Kalli Phillips Poplollies Cat 4 Female
12 244 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4 Female
13 241 Amy Esnard Hammer Velo Cat 4 Female
14 240 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Cat 4 Female
15 242 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte Cat 4 Female
247 Jody Schmidt Jody Schmidt Cat 4 Female

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Category
1 113 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Cat 4-5 Male
2 120 Tom Scales Cat 4-5 Male
3 117 James Robbins Adventure's Edge Cat 4-5 Male
4 128 Steve Heinrichs Cat 4-5 Male
5 118 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
6 149 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4-5 Male
7 123 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge Cat 4-5 Male
8 106 Colin Eckert one cup Cat 4-5 Male
9 143 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
10 115 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle Cat 4-5 Male
11 132 Humberto Faria Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
12 225 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Cat 4-5 Male
13 122 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
14 222 Joe Blanchard Cat 4-5 Male
15 134 Zach Gilmour Cat 4-5 Male
16 103 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com Cat 4-5 Male
17 110 John Hinke Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
18 121 austin sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men
19 127 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4-5 Male
20 101 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
21 107 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4-5 Male
22 223 Kyutaek Park Cat 4-5 Male
23 126 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
24 226 Robert Marten Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
25 140 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls Cat 4-5 Male
26 135 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
27 102 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Cat 4-5 Male
28 125 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
29 124 Zach Zeis Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
30 108 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4-5 Male
31 133 Orion Thompson Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
32 130 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop Category 4/5 Men
33 142 John Raedeke Pistis Cat 4-5 Male
34 129 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Cat 4-5 Male
35 114 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4-5 Male
36 119 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
37 144 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
38 100 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Cat 4-5 Male
39 145 Richard Bush Pistis Cat 4-5 Male
40 105 Shawn Cecotti Cat 4-5 Male
41 131 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org Cat 4-5 Male
42 224 Rich Billin Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
43 220 Colin Mullane Land Shark Cat 4-5 Male
44 109 CAMERON HARRIS H-Factor Cat 4-5 Male
45 138 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Category 4/5 Men
46 137 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Category 4/5 Men
47 228 Carl Jenkins Cat 4-5 Male
48 150 Eric Fosdick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Cat 4-5 Male
49 148 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
50 111 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Cat 4-5 Male
51 146 Brian Davis Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 141 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
DNF 136 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
DNF 112 Chris Johnson Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 147 Bart Qualls Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 116 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 139 Marc DiTommaso Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 221 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4-5 Male

Junior

Num Name Team
1 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis
2 298 Adam Artner
3 300 Stephen Gann Land Shark
4 256 Sara Slawta Land Shark

Masters 2/3/4 Men 35+

Num Name Team Category
1 177 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare M 234 35+
2 163 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental M 234 35+
3 166 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental M 234 35+
4 176 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare M 234 35+
5 164 Richard Auborn Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team M 234 35+
6 161 Jesus Ilundain Therapy Solutions M 234 35+
7 156 Rob Van Kirk ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center M 234 35+
8 165 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports M 234 35+
9 175 John Friesen Owens Healthcare M 234 35+
10 168 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky M 234 35+
11 169 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky M 234 35+
12 153 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 M 234 35+
13 160 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend M 234 35+
14 162 Tim Turk Cycle Sport M 234 35+
15 167 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team M 234 35+
16 173 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare M 234 35+
DNF 158 Glen Gann Land Shark Men 2/3/4 35+
DNF 170 David DelRoche Land Shark M 234 35+
DNF 174 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare M 234 35+
DNF 178 Tim Hittner Veloforma M 234 35+

Masters Category 4 40+ Women

Num Name Team Category
1 271 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Masters Category 4 40+ Women
2 270 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Master Cat 4 40+ Female

Masters Men 2/3/4 45+

Num Name Team Category
1 209 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental M 234 45+
2 151 Michael Dunn ZteaM M 234 45+
3 205 John Slawta Land Shark M 234 45+
4 157 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore Men 2/3/4 45+
5 210 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing Team M 234 45+
6 159 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men 2/3/4 45+
7 201 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men 2/3/4 45+
8 200 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles M 234 45+
9 207 Russell Rickert Land Shark M 234 45+
10 208 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare M 234 45+
11 155 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team M 234 45+
12 202 Michael Read Redding Velo M 234 45+
13 203 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend M 234 45+
14 206 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental M 234 45+
15 204 David Rose M 234 45+
DNF 152 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles M 234 45+
DNF 154 Keith RITTER Redding Velo M 234 45+
DNF 172 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare M 234 45+

Masters Men 2/3/4 60+

Num Name Team Category
1 229 Randy Mason Land Shark M 234 60+

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 9 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
3 6 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 4 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 10 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
6 3 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 11 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 171 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 12 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar
10 1 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 2 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 8 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5 Jesus Ilundain Therapy Solutions

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Category
1 64 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
2 69 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Pro Cat 1-2 Female
3 68 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Pro Cat 1-2 Female
4 60 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Pro Cat 1-2 Female
5 65 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female
6 70 Irene Byerlein Colviata Pro Cat 1-2 Female
7 66 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Pro/1/2 Women
8 67 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
9 72 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female
10 62 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Pro/1/2 Women
11 71 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
12 63 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female