Table Rock RR

Medford, OR
April 19, 2009

Updated May 12, 2009 at 6:38 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 34 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 30 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 39 Matthew Wills
4 32 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing
5 36 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 38 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
7 31 Brandon Fisher Team S+M
8 89 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
9 37 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 33 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 35 Mark Krause Land Shark

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 87 Heather Wills Veloforma
2 81 Elise Huggins Veloforma
3 82 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare
4 92 Karey Miles TIA
6 86 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 90 Molly Mullane Land Shark
8 83 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
9 93 Kay Bork Poplollies
10 84 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies
11 61 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 88 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 91 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
DNF 85 Beth Burns Veloce Racing

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 253 MacKenzie Madison Zoom Performance
2 251 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
3 243 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
4 245 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 249 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 248 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
7 254 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
8 250 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 252 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
10 255 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11 246 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
12 244 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 241 Amy Esnard Hammer Velo
14 240 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
15 242 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
247 Jody Schmidt Jody Schmidt

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Category
1 113 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Cat 4-5 Male
2 120 Tom Scales Cat 4-5 Male
3 117 James Robbins Adventure's Edge Cat 4-5 Male
4 128 Steve Heinrichs Cat 4-5 Male
5 118 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
6 149 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4-5 Male
7 123 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge Cat 4-5 Male
8 106 Colin Eckert one cup Cat 4-5 Male
9 143 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
10 115 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle Cat 4-5 Male
11 132 Humberto Faria Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
12 225 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Cat 4-5 Male
13 122 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
14 222 Joe Blanchard Cat 4-5 Male
15 134 Zach Gilmour Cat 4-5 Male
16 103 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com Cat 4-5 Male
17 110 John Hinke Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
18 121 austin sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men
19 127 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4-5 Male
20 101 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
21 107 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4-5 Male
22 223 Kyutaek Park Cat 4-5 Male
23 126 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
24 226 Robert Marten Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
25 140 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls Cat 4-5 Male
26 135 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
27 102 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Cat 4-5 Male
28 125 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Cat 4-5 Male
29 124 Zach Zeis Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
30 108 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Cat 4-5 Male
31 133 Orion Thompson Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
32 130 Andrew Neill Life Cycle/Team Oregon Cat 4-5 Male
33 142 John Raedeke Pistis Cat 4-5 Male
34 129 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Cat 4-5 Male
35 114 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Cat 4-5 Male
36 119 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
37 144 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
38 100 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Cat 4-5 Male
39 145 Richard Bush Pistis Cat 4-5 Male
40 105 Shawn Cecotti Cat 4-5 Male
41 131 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org Cat 4-5 Male
42 224 Rich Billin Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
43 220 Colin Mullane Land Shark Cat 4-5 Male
44 109 CAMERON HARRIS H-Factor Cat 4-5 Male
45 138 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Cat 4-5 Male
46 137 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Cat 4-5 Male
47 228 Carl Jenkins Cat 4-5 Male
48 150 Eric Fosdick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Cat 4-5 Male
49 148 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport Cat 4-5 Male
50 111 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Cat 4-5 Male
51 146 Brian Davis Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 141 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
DNF 136 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 4/5 Men
DNF 112 Chris Johnson Adventures Edge Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 147 Bart Qualls Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 116 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 139 Marc DiTommaso Cat 4-5 Male
DNF 221 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Cat 4-5 Male

Junior

Num Name Team
1 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis
2 298 Adam Artner
3 300 Stephen Gann Land Shark
4 256 Sara Slawta Land Shark

Masters 2/3/4 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 177 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
2 163 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
3 166 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
4 176 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
5 164 Richard Auborn Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 161 Jesus Ilundain Therapy Solutions
7 156 Rob Van Kirk ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
8 165 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
9 175 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
10 168 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 169 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 153 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 160 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
14 162 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
15 167 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 173 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
DNF 158 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF 170 David DelRoche Land Shark
DNF 174 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
DNF 178 Tim Hittner Veloforma

Masters Category 4 40+ Women

Num Name Team
1 271 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
2 270 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 2/3/4 45+

Num Name Team
1 209 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 151 Michael Dunn ZteaM
3 205 John Slawta Land Shark
4 157 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
5 210 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing Team
6 159 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 201 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 200 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
9 207 Russell Rickert Land Shark
10 208 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
11 155 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 202 Michael Read Redding Velo
13 203 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend
14 206 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
15 204 David Rose
DNF 152 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 154 Keith RITTER Redding Velo
DNF 172 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare

Masters Men 2/3/4 60+

Num Name Team Category
1 229 Randy Mason Land Shark M 234 60+

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 9 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
3 6 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 4 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 10 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
6 3 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 11 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 171 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 12 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar
10 1 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 2 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 8 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5 Jesus Ilundain Therapy Solutions

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Category
1 64 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
2 69 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Pro Cat 1-2 Female
3 68 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Pro Cat 1-2 Female
4 60 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Pro Cat 1-2 Female
5 65 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female
6 70 Irene Byerlein Colviata Pro Cat 1-2 Female
7 66 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Pro/1/2 Women
8 67 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
9 72 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female
10 62 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Pro Cat 1-2 Female
11 71 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro Cat 1-2 Female
12 63 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro Cat 1-2 Female