Gresham Criterium

Gresham, OR
August 9, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, email Candi Murray.

Updated August 9, 2009 at 12:54 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
2 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 41 Portland
3 1972 Eric Reinhart bicycleattorney.com 22 Tigard
4 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 42 Battle Ground
5 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend
6 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
7 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
8 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
10 35 Louis Toda Webcor Alto Velo 43 Palo Alto
11 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41 Bend
12 2496 jonathan McCoy 23 Portland
13 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 31 Vancouver
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 38 Lake Oswego
15 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 31 Beaverton
16 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Hillsboro
17 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 39 West Linn
18 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 25 Portland
19 1109 Michael Palmer 23 Portland
20 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 38 Portland
21 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
22 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland
23 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 23 portland
24 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
25 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 39 Yacolt
DNF 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 27 PORTLAND

Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
2 1246 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 24 Portland
3 2290 George Carder Team Beer 28 Portland
4 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Vancouver
5 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
6 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 44 Beaverton
7 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo 18 Beaverton
8 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend
9 1287 John Lance North River Racing 37 Vancouver
10 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 21 Corvallis
11 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
12 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
13 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 29 Portland

Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Eugene
2 2110 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 26 Redmond
3 2556 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing 23 Portland
4 1856 Tony Coca 46 Sandy
5 1778 Craigan Usher 35 Portland
6 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha
7 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Camas
8 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 27 Portland
9 3031 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 31 Sandy
10 2089 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Buxton
11 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 74 Portland
12 31 Grant Geschke Burning Balls 41 Portland
13 29 Kirbe Cross Burning Balls 42 Portland
14 30 Pat Potter 41 Sandy
15 2821 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster 43 Portland

Fat Tire Field

Num Name Team Age
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60
2 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 38

Junior 10-13

Num Name Age City
1 2979 Hannah McDade 12 tigard
2 2820 Emerson Webb 13 Portland

Junior 14-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 15 Vancouver
2 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Vancouver
3 1477 Justin Roberts 17 Portland
4 32 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 15 Bend
5 2669 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Oregon City
6 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
7 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 44 Tigard
2 1827 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Bend
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
4 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Bend
5 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
7 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Camas
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Vancouver
9 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 38 Hillsboro
10 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
11 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
12 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
13 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
14 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 42 Battle Ground
15 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 tigard
16 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41 Bend
17 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
18 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
19 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 41 Boring
20 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 40 Washougal
21 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
22 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
23 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 39 Portland
24 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Salem
25 2649 Jay Woodruff Caroma/SSI 42 Beavercreek

Masters 35+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 44 Beaverton
2 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Eugene
3 1374 James Duke Wheelworks 48 Springfield
4 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
5 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha
6 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 43 Vancouver
7 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 49 Portland
8 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 46 Portland
9 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend
10 2781 Erik Spillman 44 Portland
11 33 Gerry Bolstad Wines of Wasington 56 Snohomish
12 34 Dan Watrud 45 Eugene
13 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 47 Tualatin
14 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error 49 Vancouver
15 2276 John Porter Portland Velo 38 Portland
16 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 63 Wilsonville
17 2104 Martin Shellard Hammer Velo 45 Portland
18 3061 Joe Aley Portland
19 1016 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 64 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
2 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
3 36 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 20 Portland
4 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 39 Beaverton
5 2688 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Gig Harbor
6 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
7 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 36 Portland
8 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
9 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 40 Springfield
11 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Beaverton
12 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 portland
13 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47 Tigard
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
15 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
16 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 47 Portland
17 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
18 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Portland
19 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard
20 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland
21 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
22 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
23 895 Andy Skeen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hood River
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 39 Portland
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Vancouver
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Salem

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 26 Portland
2 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Corvallis
3 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Eugene
4 218 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Bend
5 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48 Portland
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 36 Salem
7 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 22 Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2991 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 23 Eugene
2 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 36 Portland
3 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Tualatin
4 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 34 Portland
5 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland
6 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 28 Portland
7 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 33 Portland
8 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
9 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton
10 36 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 20 Portland
11 1725 Allison Medellin
12 2947 Sharon Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 49 Buxton