Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 8, 2009

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have corrections or questions, please email David Hart.

Updated July 9, 2009 at 1:02 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
2 2794 Walton Brush
3 2798 Jeremy Dunn
4 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
5 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
8 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 2477 George Trask Team Cthulhu
10 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 2673 Ryan Thomson
12 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 793 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
14 1410 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
15 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing
16 1171 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
19 2680 Matthew Wills
20 1497 Roger Wotton
21 82 Michael Fee
22 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
23 1182 Sean Babcock Team S+M
24 501 Sean Rogers
25 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
26 578 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
27 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
28 689 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 2642 Shane Fletcher
30 2496 jonathan McCoy
31 36 David Fee
32 1109 Michael Palmer
33 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
34 308 Erik Haunold GSC United
35 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
36 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
2 1430 Jake Salcone RideMore
3 1443 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
4 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
5 2176 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
6 2870 andrew trask
7 2423 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
8 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
11 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
12 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
13 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
14 2522 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
15 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 1743 Jordan Siemens
17 2713 Christopher Tuttle
18 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
19 2237 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
20 2685 Michael Rabinowitz
21 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
22 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
23 2273 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
24 1209 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
25 2315 Scott Ballard Veloshop
26 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
27 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
28 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
29 83 Eric Shaffner
30 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
31 1131 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
32 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
33 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer
34 1105 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
35 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
36 1100 Ken Pace Team S+M
37 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
38 2315 Scott Ballard Veloshop
39 2104 Martin Shellard

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 2443 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
2 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
3 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
4 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
5 1468 Abra McNair
6 2494 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
7 453 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
8 2901 Eryn Barker
9 1507 Amy Shepard
10 1445 Erin Greeson Team Beer
11 2459 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
12 2449 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 2876 Ryan Seward
2 99 Denny Burnett
3 1972 Eric Reinhart
4 1759 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club
5 2614 Daniel Felts
6 1795 Damian Riehl
7 1718 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete
8 1452 Brandon Barnhart
9 1465 Isaac Potoczny-Jones
10 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
11 1432 Edwin Brown
12 1854 Steven Case Team S+M
13 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
14 2886 Matt Wyllie
15 1469 Michael Grant
16 908 Jerome Stretch
17 2256 Troy Sexton
18 26 not signed in/no info
19 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB
20 2615 Tim Smith
21 1851 Murray Carlisle
22 94 Cody Gervase
23 47 dave hamernik
24 1858 Jonathan Bauer
25 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo
26 2280 Kevin Williams
27 36 David Fee
28 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
29 54 David Rees
30 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
31 1956 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete
32 2312 Peter Casey
33 1448 Raud Kennedy
34 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
35 49 Sean Reynolds
36 1856 Tony Coca
37 1436 Stewart Campbell
38 28 robin moore
39 2720 willem bakker
40 2556 Alexander Clemens
41 2205 Todd Bauch
42 1930 Kim Neve
43 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
44 2285 Frank Charron
45 1778 Craigan Usher
46 1455 Tom Scott
47 1852 Quinn Leighton
48 2650 Tim Hanrahan
49 1731 Lindsey Smith
50 2609 Stephen Duffy

Fixed Gear

Num Name
1 1863 Erik Fabrizius
2 2794 Walton Brush
3 2108 Erik Hofland
4 957 Kyle Murphy
5 181 David Auker
6 80 John Porter
7 2537 Darrin Joos
8 2575 Ben Guernsey
9 1969 John Howe
10 2596 Aubrey Edwards
11 1451 Scott Duddridge
12 24 Daniel Denison
13 48 Rowe Gabriel
14 2391 Bob Libby
15 1862 Mark Lapides

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
5 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 311 Peter Serrurier
8 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
9 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 585 Casey Patton
12 2677 Craig Hamilton
13 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
14 1710 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
15 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
17 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
18 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
19 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
20 2700 Bret Berner
21 1094 Bill Hall
22 1820 John Valls Guinness Cycling Team
23 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 1333 David German Hammer Velo

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
2 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
3 1446 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
4 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
2 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
3 1865 Evan Hepner
4 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
5 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 159 Todd Fawcett
7 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
8 110 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
10 2697 Shannon Skerritt
11 861 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
12 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
13 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
14 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 2672 Craig Hamilton
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
17 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
18 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
19 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
20 2797 Brandt Hueser
21 1182 Sean Babcock Team S+M
22 887 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
23 142 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
25 174 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio
26 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
27 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
28 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
29 684 Cary Miller Team S+M
30 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
31 2712 Daniel Mensher
32 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
33 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
34 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
35 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 718 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 2429 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
2 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
3 2780 Lisa Reeve
4 201 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
5 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
6 2931 Lindsay Fox
7 2404 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers
8 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo
9 2923 Cara Bussell
10 204 Alice Pennington Veloforma
11 200 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
12 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma
13 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
14 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light