Swan Island Criterium

Portland, OR
June 27, 2009

If you have order of finish questions, please email Katie Staples.

Updated July 1, 2009 at 12:27 AM

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 20 Portland
2 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 23 Portland
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 34 Eugene
4 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Tualatin
5 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
6 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Salem
7 402 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 45 Seattle
8 447 sabrina hirsch Wines of Washington
9 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 16 Portland
10 2780 Lisa Reeve
11 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro
13 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland
14 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 34 Portland
15 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo
16 2420 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland
17 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland
18 1517 Rachel Hoar 19 Eugene
19 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland Number upside down
20 2438 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 32 Portland
21 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 40 Portland
22 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 44 Portland
23 1780 leigh lewis 39 Lake Oswego
24 2919 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
25 92 Jackie Craver Wines of Washington
26 449 Jill Talcott Starbucks 43 Seattle
27 90 Rebecca Gerbell Wines of Washington
28 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
29 1507 Amy Shepard 24 Portland
30 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis
31 2942 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
32 453 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
33 422 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo 31 Portland
34 1736 Kate Massey 26 Portland

Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene
2 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
3 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
4 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
5 2817 Aaron King 10
6 100 Audrey Green 10
7 99 Elliot Word Word-RCB 10
8 2 Ian LeGros 10
9 98 Ethan Word Word-RCB 13

Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 portland
2 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 15 Vancouver
3 1754 Robert Platt 15 Vancouver
4 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 hillsboro
5 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
6 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
7 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 16 Portland
8 2508 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 14 Portland
9 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton
10 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Buxton
DNF 97 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 14

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 31 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 42
2 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
4 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 40 Beaverton
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 40 Portland
6 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 49 Portland
7 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
8 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford
9 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 42
10 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Camas
11 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 47
12 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
14 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
15 2677 Craig Hamilton 41
16 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 41 Portland
17 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
18 2649 Jay Woodruff Caroma 42
19 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 44 Tigard
20 1409 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club 42 Portland
21 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland
22 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 43 Clackamas
23 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland
24 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 45 Clackamas
25 831 DL Byron Wines of Washington 42 Seattle
26 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 portland
27 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Medford
28 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance 49 Portland
29 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
30 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
31 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 43
32 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 43 Portland
33 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63 Portland
34 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
35 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 44 Portland
36 2652 James Harrah Caroma 41
37 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 46 Portland
38 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Vancouver
39 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
40 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
41 88 Brad Ross

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
2 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
3 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
4 384 Mike Adams United Finance 55 Tualatin
5 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 51 Salem
6 596 John O'Brien ZteaM 50 Ridgefield
7 2378 David McCasker 51 Portland
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 55 Gresham
9 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
10 765 George Schreck United Finance 57 Portland
11 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
12 86 Roy Colven Wines of Washington 50
13 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 55 West Linn
14 1137 Dave Faust Team Rose City 53 Portland
15 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland
16 1915 Rick Christen 56 Bend
17 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland
18 89 Gordy bolstad Wines of Washington 56
19 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 54

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Sherwood
2 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32 Lake Oswego
3 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 42
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
5 2716 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
6 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard
7 2689 Joe Baratto Cyclepath Racing
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
9 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 32 Portland
10 1850 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing
11 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
12 1865 Evan Hepner MiDuole
13 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Vancouver
15 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 portland
16 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
17 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47 Tigard
18 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland
19 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
20 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 portland
21 1817 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 40 Bothell
22 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
23 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland
24 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Lake Oswego
25 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 40 Portland
26 2797 Brandt Hueser Cyclosportif
27 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
28 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
29 870 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 45 Seattle
30 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Vancouver
31 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 49 Portland
32 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 39 Salem
33 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 29 Portland
34 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 37 Portland
35 831 DL Byron Wines of Washington 42 Seattle
36 1741 Brad Pauly Have Bike Lets Travel 36 Portland
37 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
38 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Camas
39 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 50 Portland
40 895 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 24 Hood River
41 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
42 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
43 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 87 Mike Rogers Wines of Washington

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
2 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
3 62 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team
4 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard
5 796 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 30 Kirkland
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 44 Portland
7 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 41 Portland
8 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
9 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
10 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver
12 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
13 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
14 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
15 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Fairview
16 2732 Trevor O'Neal
17 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland
18 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 27 PORTLAND
19 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Salem
20 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Hillsboro
21 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 36 Portland
22 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland
23 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland
24 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 38 Lake Oswego
25 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Milwaukie
26 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 39 Portland
27 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 West Linn
28 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
29 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Beaverton
30 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Portland
31 752 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
32 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend
33 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver
34 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 22 Portland
35 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Hillsboro
36 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Washougal
37 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 portland
38 2726 Peter Drach
39 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
40 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
41 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 43
42 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
43 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
44 342 Michael Brunelle Team Bike Tires Direct
45 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 tigard
46 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Vancouver

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 23 portland
2 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
3 1246 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 24 Portland
4 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 39 portland
5 2591 Curtis Bergquist
6 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
7 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Tualatin
8 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
9 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
10 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 19 Eugene Number upside down
11 2378 David McCasker 51 Portland
12 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo 18 Beaverton
13 1198 Shaun Conley 36 Portland
14 2180 Ben Verhoeven 26 PORTLAND
15 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
16 1972 Eric Reinhart 22 Tigard
17 2575 Ben Guernsey Team Cream
18 1633 Rob Angelo 35 Bend
19 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 27 Portland
20 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop 36 Portland
21 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 29 Portland
22 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 47 Portland
23 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
24 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
25 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 35 Portland
26 2696 Cameron Duff
27 1743 Jordan Siemens 28 Portland
28 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance 30 Portland
29 1463 Bryan Smith 37 Portland
30 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 hilsboro
31 95 Bryce Davies Northern Rockies Orthopedic
32 94 Grant Eldridge Caroma
33 1866 Ben Corbalis Lees McRae
34 1167 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
35 2354 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 34 Bend
36 2869 kevin short
37 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs 23 Aloha
38 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 52 Portland
39 2261 James Bradley Hammer Velo 28 Portland
40 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Hillsboro
41 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
42 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB
43 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 Tigard
44 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland
45 91 Stephen Cann Land Shark
46 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 29 Portland
47 2255 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 46 Portland
48 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes
49 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 35 Portland
50 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 41 Portland
51 96 Mel Cook
52 1016 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 64 Portland
53 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 6 Marina Duvnjak D Jazz Apple
2 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 20 Portland
3 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent
4 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 37 Eugene
5 2795 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
6 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma 28 Portland
7 2950 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 38 Portland
9 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Eugene
10 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma 40 Portland
11 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 36 Salem
12 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 44 Vancouver