Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
Tue, September 1 to Tue, October 6, 2015

Updated October 1, 2015 at 8:05 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 713 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 76
2 726 Ty Goldsby Portland 63
3 710 Garret Holbrook Portland 46
4 712 Ben iwasa Portland 40
5 701 Aaron Kravitz Portland 38
6 721 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 32
7 720 Jared Cozzocrea 30
8 708 Charlie Douthwaite Portland 29
9 705 Stephen Zadrozny Portland 28
10 715 Drew Trapnell Norco/Camas Bike Camas 23
11 707 Jerry Pruiett Camas, WA 20
12 722 Brad Crowe 17
13 761 Michael Iacolucci Lake Oswego 15
14 730 Craig Harrison 12
15 725 David Kuzma Vancouver, WA 10
16 727 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 9
17 740 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 6
18 764 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 4
19 752 David Wilkes Portland 2
20 733 Andy Borell Portland 2
21 711 Phillip Kirkland Portland 1
22 736 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 1
23 760 Paul Nguyen Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 103 Emily Krug Portland 83
2 114 Taylor Snider Portland 30
3 122 Lucy Glaize CX Machines Portland 25
4 121 Mira Engler CX Machines Portland 25
5 130 Leah Iwasa Portland 25
6 137 Maggie Creviston Portland 25
7 106 Gina Grinstead 18
8 110 Donna Russell Beavercreek 18
9 121 Mira Engler CX Machines Portland 18
10 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Vancouver 16
11 100 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 15
12 112 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 15
13 101 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
14 128 Casey Granbois 12
15 139 Stacy Holderbaum Portland 12
16 102 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 10
17 111 Shannon Tauscher Camas, WA 10
18 107 Jody Rose 10
19 109 Mary Condron 8
20 123 Casey Ferguson Portland 8
21 117 Stacy Larsen Portland 8
22 140 Nicole Davenport Portland 8
23 120 Megan Zimmer portland 7
24 105 Britt Olsen Portland 6
25 107 Jody Rose 6
26 136 Lauren Gill 6
27 138 Elli Daniels Hillsboro 6
28 116 Kaili Hardy Portland 4
29 131 Monique Devasquez Portland 4
30 132 Barbara Nellor portland 4
31 104 Sandy Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
32 124 Sarah Lambert Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 118
2 5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 81
3 3 Collin Turner Big Little Men Portland 78
4 10 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Portland 25
5 6 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
6 8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview 12
7 4 Jack Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
8 11 Gavin Sunderland Troutdale 10

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 100
2 1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 97

Masters A

Num Name Team City Points
1 420 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 77
2 456 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 68
3 402 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Portland 48
4 418 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 43
5 419 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 38
6 427 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works Portland 36
7 403 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 35
8 448 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 25
9 430 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling Beaverton 23
10 442 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 15
11 462 Jeff Hough Portland 15
12 440 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
13 412 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
14 436 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 8
15 461 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
16 425 Webster Wilson VMR Racing Portland 6
17 445 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
18 415 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 6
19 414 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
20 424 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 6
21 459 Mario Dabbeni Biciclista Test Team Portland 6
22 460 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland 4
23 433 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 2
24 455 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 2
25 422 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham 1
26 426 Eric Lanners Portland 1
27 457 Rob Mayer The Athletic Portland 1

Masters B

Num Name Team City Points
1 540 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair Vancouver 66
2 505 Jeff Hough Portland 55
3 503 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 50
4 520 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland 44
5 513 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 44
6 517 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman Portland 40
7 548 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen Brush Prairie 33
8 559 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing Boring 25
9 510 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 23
10 507 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 18
11 557 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 18
12 545 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 14
13 526 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team Portland 14
14 519 Patrick Raney 12
15 550 Cal Stone Camas 8
16 511 Robert Jackson Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 6
17 512 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 6
18 544 Martin Soataert Rol Wheels Austin, TX 6
19 536 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
20 514 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 5
21 560 Chris Page Brightwood 4
22 550 Cal Stone Camas 2
23 554 Matt Newman San Francisco 2
24 530 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2
25 524 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 1
26 504 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1

Masters Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 656 Erik Offner Portland 74
2 661 Chris Page Brightwood 71
3 662 Eric Hagstette Portland 64
4 667 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 56
5 676 Joe Gomez Team Mudman Portland 42
6 672 Scott Kleiner Portland 32
7 675 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 25
8 700 Marc Angelo Northwest Trail Alliance Portland 22
9 728 Bryan McGeeny Team Finger hood river 18
10 659 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA Portland 16
11 650 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 15
12 740 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 15
13 684 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling Portland 12
14 651 Joel Sherman Portland 12
15 653 Charles Barrett Portland 8
16 663 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 6
17 742 Eric Patton Portland 4
18 686 Jason Ellis 3
19 664 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing lake oswego 2
20 694 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel Portland 2
21 682 D'Arcy Owen Portland 2
22 671 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 1
23 692 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 1
24 709 Michael Clark Stump Town Cycling Club Portland 1
25 689 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade Portland 1

Men A

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team Portland 125
2 11 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 64
3 6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 54
4 2 Leland Gilmore The Athletic Portland 42
5 8 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 37
6 19 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 36
7 47 Shannon Skerritt Trek Portland 28
8 17 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
9 28 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 17
10 30 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 14
11 25 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 12
12 24 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 10
13 32 Paul LaCava Portland 8
14 43 David Wilcox The Athletic 8
15 15 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 8
16 29 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
17 22 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4
18 42 Ross Brody Portland 4
19 50 Stephen Laurent Portland 4
20 9 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic Portland 2
21 33 Stephen Glass 1
22 26 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1
23 52 Christopher DuBois Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Points
1 328 Patrick Beeson Portland 80
2 309 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 58
3 307 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 43
4 302 Craig Aaker Portland 40
5 357 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 40
6 303 Jacob Hull Portland 34
7 317 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 33
8 311 Stephen Laurent Portland 29
9 351 Matthew Piekutowski 24
10 355 Timothy Scheumann Portland 22
11 325 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
12 337 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 12
13 323 Kyle Berg Portland 12
14 321 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Portland 10
15 331 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland 10
16 326 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 9
17 349 Jeff Smith Forest Grove 8
18 366 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 6
19 343 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
20 338 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 4
21 367 Scott Heinz 4
22 306 Emerson Webb Portland 3
23 356 Max Miller Portland 2
24 350 Erik Borghoff 1
25 312 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1
26 356 Max Miller Portland 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 507 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 65
2 515 Max Miller Portland 55
3 534 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 42
4 514 Matthew Piekutowski Portland 36
5 558 Brian Meyer 33
6 527 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men Washougal 32
7 575 Jordan Barber Eugene 25
8 502 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 22
9 537 Matthew Wilkins Portland 21
10 518 Matthew Paez Good Portland 18
11 511 Andy Evans Team Velo Cult Portland 17
12 510 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 15
13 584 Phil Webster Hammer Velo Portland 15
14 500 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 14
15 533 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 14
16 730 Craig Harrison 12
17 590 Greg van Amerongen 11
18 549 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Gaston 10
19 508 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team vancouver 9
20 522 Andrew Slater Portland 8
21 581 Timothy Breault Portland 8
22 556 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
23 555 Adam Stewart Portland 4
24 570 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team White Salmon 4
25 594 Russell Walker 4
26 526 John Berrigan 2
27 586 Charlie Douthwaite Portland 2
28 525 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 354 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 83
2 308 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 73
3 313 Sven Geirnaert Portland 50
4 375 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 50
5 310 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 33
6 349 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 32
7 351 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 18
8 335 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic 18
9 337 Justin Brauner KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 18
10 315 Kevin Templeton Portland 16
11 329 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 15
12 334 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 14
13 338 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles Portland 12
14 301 Clint Culpepper The Athletic Portland 12
15 321 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland 10
16 350 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 10
17 352 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland 8
18 342 Jacob Furniss 8
19 326 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
20 399 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
21 373 Matthew Edwards Portland 4
22 368 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
23 318 Sam Caviglione Portland 2
24 343 Jacob Furniss Poler 2
25 316 Tyler Goforth Portland 1
26 382 Mike Bene JVA Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 203 Brown Bridgette 77
2 222 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles Ashland 76
3 220 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 51
4 214 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 38
5 221 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 33
6 206 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 31
7 202 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 30
8 211 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 28
9 229 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing Portland 25
10 213 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 18
11 205 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 18
12 235 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 18
13 218 Kristen Minarik 15
14 225 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
15 210 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 8
16 223 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 8
17 224 Margi Bradway Team S+M Portland 7
18 231 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio Eugene 4
19 217 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
20 207 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 2
21 228 Juliette Oldfield 1
22 230 Marayah Sipe Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 216 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 86
2 227 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 77
3 203 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com Portland 67
4 207 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 45
5 202 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 30
6 205 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 28
7 221 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling Portland 25
8 212 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 25
9 225 Iris Dougherty Club Taco Portland 24
10 206 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
11 210 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
12 224 Emily Paxson Trout Lake, WA 12
13 232 Janelle Bickford Portland 12
14 204 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
15 200 Hazel Gross Portland 9
16 228 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio Meridian, ID 8
17 223 Starr Walker Portland 6
18 213 Taylor Schefstrom 4
19 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
20 233 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 2
21 217 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1
22 218 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 1
23 234 Mary Lytle Portland 1

Women C

Num Name Team City Points
1 308 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team portland 76
2 306 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 61
3 300 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 50
4 314 Mary Lytle 45
5 318 Laura Schmitt Portland 44
6 307 Erin Tambs Portland 43
7 316 Iris Dougherty Portland 40
8 319 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentleman Portland 31
9 309 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
10 328 Elissa Bradley 18
11 311 Molly Leonard Portland 17
12 302 Melissa Powers PORTLAND 14
13 331 Casey Granbois Portland 12
14 310 Kelsey Cardwell Portland 8
15 313 Gritchelle Fallesgon 6
16 330 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 6
17 322 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 2
18 317 Cammia Kalimanis Kalama 2
19 324 Becca Smith Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 2
20 312 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade Newberg 1
21 325 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team Beavercreek 1
22 329 Amanda Pile Portland 1