Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 15, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 15
2 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 13
3 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo 11
4 136 David Root United Finance 7
5 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 6
6 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 5
7 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
8 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 4
9 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3
10 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3
11 891 David Gray Cascade Foot Clinic 2
12 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 1
13 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
14 161 Christian Tresser adidas
15 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
16 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
17 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
19 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
20 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
21 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
22 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
23 775 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 602 Eric Nachtrab Bike Central
26 900 Austin Arguello Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
28 727 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 689 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
30 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
31 1705 Brian Abers Bike Central
32 351 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
33 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
34 716
35 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
37 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
39 unknown
40 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
41 899 Daryl Hemenway Gateway CC
42 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
43 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
44 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
45 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
46 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
47 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team
1 657 scott springer Portland Velo
2 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
3 48 Mark Gyulafia
4 500 Jonathan Long
5 River City Bicycles
6 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
9 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
10 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
11 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
12 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
13 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
14 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
15 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
16 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
17 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
18 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
19 1321 David Monnig North River Racing
20 1938 Mike Cowden Tsumanis
21 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo
22 1189 Michael VanZanten
23 44 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
24 1268 Robert King Portland Velo
25 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
26 1783 Sean Rogers
27 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo
28 1166 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
29 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
30 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
31 1266 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
32 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
33 1014 Matthew Klahn
34 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
35 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1080 Ryan Elting
37 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
38 1138 Brent Casady
39 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
40 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
41 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
42 1144 Jim Moore Specialized
43 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
44 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
45 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
46 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
47 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
48 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized
49 753 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing
50 585 Casey Patton

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma
2 2734 TheRhys Haydon
3 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
4 2761 aaron ray
5 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
6 2013 Bill Hall
7 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
8 2515 Andrew Willis
9 2738 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
10 2755 Landon Masterfield
11 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 2155 Napoleon Cortez
13 2024 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
14 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
16 1191 Rob Tsunehiro
17 2161 Robert Vigeant
18 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
19 2120 Hugh Davis
20 2104 James Harrah Caroma
21 1165 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
22 1939 Steve Berg
23 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
24 1390 Brian Gumpert
25 2736 Aijiro Suzuki
26 2737 Alex Hughes
27 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
28 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
31 35 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
32 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1339 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club
34 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
35 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 1179 Terry Donovan
37 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
38 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
39 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 2903 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 937 Camden Morey ZteaM
43 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club