Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 27, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 18
2 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 14
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 7
6 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 6
8 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
9 161 Christian Tresser adidas 4
10 157 Brad Gebhard 4
11 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo 3
12 136 David Root United Finance 2
13 69 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 1
14 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
15 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
17 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
18 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
19 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
20 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
21 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 644 David Gates
23 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
25 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
26 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
27 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling
28 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
29 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
30 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
31 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
32 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
33 715 Bob Svaricek
34 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
35 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
36 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
37 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
38 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
39 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
40 336 Eirik Schulz
41 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
42 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
43 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
44 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
45 891 David Gray Veloce Racing
46 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
47 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
48 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
49 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
50 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
51 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
52 158 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
53 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
54 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
55 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
57 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
58 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
59 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
60 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
61 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
62 915 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
63 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
64 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
65 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
66 872 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis
67 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
68 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno
69 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
70 856 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
71 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
72 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
73 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 12
3 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 11
4 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 11
5 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 10
6 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 8
7 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 5
8 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 4
9 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop 3
10 1205 Christopher Osolin 2
11 574 1
12 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
13 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
14 1139 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
15 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
16 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery
17 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
18 1365 Trygve Noreng
19 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
21 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
22 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
23 1520 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
24 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
25 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
26 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
27 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
28 1733 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo
29 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
30 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling
31 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
32 2155 Napoleon Cortez
33 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
35 2734 TheRhys Haydon 1 Error
36 549 Richard Fattic
37 1355 Rick Carlson
38 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
39 1189 Michael VanZanten
40 1783 Sean Rogers
41 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
42 46 Kevin Hedahl
43 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
44 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
45 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
46 457 Heather Wills Veloshop
47 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
48 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
49 537 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
50 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
51 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
52 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
54 1227 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
55 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
56 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
57 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
58 1142 Doug Moak River City Bicycles
59 1328 Robert White 1 Error

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2767 Ben Edwards 15
2 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 1418 Andrew Bryenton 10
4 2515 Andrew Willis 8
5 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
7 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
9 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
11 1265 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 2746 Ben Eadler 1
13 2745 Greg Kowalsky
14 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport
15 2844 Nathan Shaffer
16 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
17 1913 Kyle Ranson
18 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
19 1181 Andrew Thomson
20 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing
21 2029 Burk Webb
22 2736 Aijiro Suzuki
23 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
24 946 Joshua Melander
25 2302 Chuck Kraeuter
26 1817 Bret Bailey
27 2596 Cliff Allen
28 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 2039 Edward DeLisle
31 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance
32 2505 Marcel Radominski
33 2843 Scott Driscoll
34 937 Camden Morey ZteaM