Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 15, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18
2 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 17
3 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14
4 2478 Eric Sheagley 11
5 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 10
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 7
7 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
8 136 David Root United Finance 4
9 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 3
10 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
11 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 1
12 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 1
13 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
14 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
15 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
17 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
18 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
19 2749 Anthony ONeal
20 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
21 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
22 585 Casey Patton
23 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
24 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
26 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
27 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
28 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
30 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
31 1521 Ruben Markstrom
32 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store
35 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
36 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
37 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
38 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
40 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
41 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
42 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
43 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
45 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 161 Christian Tresser adidas
DNF 169 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
DNF 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
DNF 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
DNF 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 2734 TheRhys Haydon

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 15
1 1085
2 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 14
2 2405
3 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 10
3 1285
4 2477
4 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9
5 2153
5 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 8
6 1100
6 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 7
7 2515 Andrew Willis 6
7 2744
8 2746
8 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
9 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 9
10 2541
10 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 3
11 2629
11 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
12 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 3 red/white jersey
12 923
13 1346
13 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
14 1810
15 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
15 2325
16 1205 Christopher Osolin 1
16 2440
17 2276
17 1815 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
18 2339
18 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
19 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
19 1754
20 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
20 2465
21 2744 Shaun Lindsay
21 2745
22 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance
22 982
23 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 CAPA Cycling Team
24 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
24
25 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear
25 2104
26 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB
26 15 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2743
27 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team
28 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
28 1418 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com
29 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
29 967
30 1181
30 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
31 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
31 2407
32 1443
32 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
33 2783
33 2467 Richard Ensworth
34 549 Richard Fattic
34 2406
35 17 Michael Lehman
35 2476
36 2475
36 1783 Sean Rogers
37 1526
37 2753 Brian Lee
38 1495 Joe Durkee
38 980
39 1355 Rick Carlson
39 2903
40 grn/blue jersey
40 2839
41 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
42 2409 Nick Shamrell
43 2434 Mark Whyman
44 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
46 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
47 689 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
48 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
49 768 Ed Kreefer 1 Error
50 1733 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo
51 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
52 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
53 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
54 2991 Christine MacKenzie
55 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling
56 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
57 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
58 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
59 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 15
2 2405 Brent Poole 15
3 1285 Juan Cagampang 10
4 2477 George Zack 8
5 2153 Alan Whitney 7
6 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 6
7 2744 Shaun Lindsay 5
8 2746 Ben Sadler 4
9 9 Michael Palmer 3
10 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
11 15 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 2629 Alex Kroman
13 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
15 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB
17 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team
18 2276 Joe Leineweber
19 2339 Kevin Macquoid
20 1754 Justin Fisher Word-RCB
21 2465 Kevin Phillips
22 2745 Greg Kowalsky
23 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 white jersey
25 CAPA Cycling Team green jersey
26 2104 James Harrah Caroma
27 2743 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1418 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com
29 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 1181 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
32 1443
33 2783 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard
34 2406 Robert Dobrey
35 2476 Jeff Nicklin
36 2475 Chris LaMaita
37 1526 Nate Vitagliano
38 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 2903 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 2839 Leslie Ruh