Icebreaker Criterium

Eugene, OR
April 13, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
2 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
11 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
12 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
13 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
14 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 605 Mark Krause Full Cycle
16 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
19 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
20 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 56 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1287 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
2 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
3 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
6 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
7 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
9 2668 Peter Kaspar Hutch's-Eugene
10 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 2170 Darren Smith Fresh Air Sports
12 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
14 2719 Logan Scherer
15 1251 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
16 2347 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
17 2096 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
18 1279 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
19 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
21 56 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop
22 1307 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 2182 Dennis Sibilia-Young

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark
9 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
12 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
14 2718 Chuck Hood
15 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
17 55 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
18 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
19 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
20 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
21 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
22 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 605 Mark Krause Full Cycle
24 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
25 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 1275 Bob Albano
DNF 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNF 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 803 Zach Winter
3 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 632 Mark Hibbard
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
8 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
10 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
12 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
15 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports
20 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 875 Peter/Rob Kaspar/English Hutch's-OIC/Bike Friday
2 991 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 571 Tim/Elise Jones/Jones Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
4 254 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group Health
5 876 Paul/Vikki Bourcier/Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 1043 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com
DNF 1030 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma
2 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
3 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 465 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports
5 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
8 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
9 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
10 214 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma
2 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies

Women Msts 4

Num Name Team
1 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies
2 407 Megan Banks Poplollies
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies