Eugene Roubaix

Eugene, OR
April 26, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
4 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop
5 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 662 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
9 698 Mike Bene Veloshop
10 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
12 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
13 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
16 742 Erik Bergstrom
17 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
DNF 595 Turner Waskom
DNF 325 Wade Goff
DNF 914 Ryan Miller
DNF 382 McKenzie Thramer
DNF 605 Mark Krause
DNF 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford
DNF 528 Jimmy Udall
DNF 606 Jesse Graden
DNF 599 Gregg Magnus
DNF 652 Ian May
DNF 636 Brandon Groza
DNF 535 Sean Thielen
DNF 30 Luke DeMoe

Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
5 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
6 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 1287 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
9 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
10 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
11 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark
14 202 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
15 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
16 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
20 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop
21 1271 Scott Williams Chain Agents
22 1279 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
23 1001 Allen Stewart
24 2013 billy Hall
25 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
27 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
28 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
DNF 595 Turner Waskom
DNF 2051 Paul Formiller
DNF 2085 Samuel Nicoletti
DNF 2167 Derek Nell
DNF 2610 Jon Mason
DNF 1257 Abe Schafermeyer
DNF 1146 Robert Christensen
DNF 1376 Scott Embree
DNF 2588 Brick Lantz
DNF 1399 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 2013 billy Hall
DNF Neal Jacobsen

Masters

Num Name Team
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 136 David Root United Finance
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
6 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
7 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
8 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
9 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
10 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma
11 1151 David Miller Team Rose City
12 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
14 635 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 661 Greg Bennett
17 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 765 George Schreck United Finance
19 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge
20 1717 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
21 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
22 734 Pete Piva
23 1505 Joel Melka Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 2706 Mark Miller
DNF 134 Eddie French
DNF 190 Harry Phinney
DNF 199 Rick Hammel
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 511 Chris Rycewicz
DNF 538 Karl Choltus
DNF 613 Jordan Fenneal
DNF 631 James Randall
DNF 748 Terry Keele
DNF 838 Mark Duff
DNF 1092 Steven Maier
DNF 1185 Tim Turk
DNF 2109 Jim Hinkley
DNF 2119 Jim Miller

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team
1 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
3 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
4 152 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
6 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
7 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
8 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
10 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M
13 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
14 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
15 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
16 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
17 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
18 841 Jesus Ilundain
19 Billy Truelove
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
DNF 110 Donald Reeb
DNF 112 Duncan Oliphant
DNF 115 Jim Anderson
DNF 116 Marc Collard
DNF 148 Zach Winter
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz
DNF 180 Kelly Ryan
DNF 632 Mark Hibbard
DNF 1504 Anderson Folts

Wmn 40+

Num Name Team
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 214 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
4 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma
2 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
3 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies

Womens 123

Num Name Team
1 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
3 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies
6 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark
7 465 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
DNF 257 jaini VS-Crawford
DNF 280 Tessa Sugahara