Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2006

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 360 Aren Timmel Soulcraft 0:00:00 3:37:38
2 397 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 0:00:23 3:38:01
3 353 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:23 3:38:01
4 383 Dave Yakaitis Motion Baseal/Garmin 0:00:23 3:38:01
5 323 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:23 3:38:01
6 362 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:00:31 3:38:09
7 363 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:31 3:38:09
8 354 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 0:01:30 3:39:08
9 314 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:01:48 3:39:26
10 339 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:01:48 3:39:26
11 336 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:02:12 3:39:50
12 365 Rich Thurman Team Chico 0:02:20 3:39:58
13 372 Jason King Team Brain and Spine 0:02:26 3:40:04
14 377 Matthew Wolpert 0:04:37 3:42:15
15 313 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:04:43 3:42:21
16 366 Michael Andres Team Chico 0:06:09 3:43:47
17 319 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 0:06:17 3:43:55
18 349 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 0:09:02 3:46:40
19 303 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:10:23 3:48:01
20 369 Cody Campbell Team Soliton 0:10:25 3:48:03
21 395 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo 0:10:56 3:48:34
22 373 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:10 3:48:48
23 305 Phil Grove Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:22 3:49:00
24 394 shawn howard W.A.R. 0:12:47 3:50:25
25 385 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 0:14:51 3:52:29
26 300 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:15:00 3:52:39
27 337 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 0:15:22 3:53:00
28 328 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 0:15:27 3:53:05
29 378 Jon Finnoff 0:15:41 3:53:19
30 380 Greg Finnoff 0:15:41 3:53:19
31 364 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:16:41 3:54:19
32 386 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:16:59 3:54:37
33 387 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 0:16:59 3:54:37
34 384 James Williams 0:17:54 3:55:32
35 318 Bob Presta Enso Racing 0:18:31 3:56:09
36 359 Rod Campbell Soliton 0:18:36 3:56:14
37 382 Brian Cimmiyotti 0:18:47 3:56:25
38 375 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:54 3:56:32
39 311 David Williams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:19:08 3:56:46
40 391 Anderson Folts Veloshop 0:19:14 3:56:52
41 324 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 0:19:47 3:57:25
42 306 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:20:56 3:58:34
43 361 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 0:20:56 3:58:34
44 307 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:22:37 4:00:15
45 304 Michael Miller BODE Cycling Team 0:22:43 4:00:21
46 348 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:23:45 4:01:23
47 329 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 0:23:58 4:01:36
48 367 Hans Bauck Team Coastal 0:24:26 4:02:04
49 376 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:24:59 4:02:37
50 331 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 0:24:59 4:02:37
51 338 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 0:25:03 4:02:41
52 320 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 0:25:22 4:03:00
53 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:26:00 4:03:38
54 392 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 0:29:26 4:07:04
55 347 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo 0:30:04 4:07:42
56 351 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:30:12 4:07:50
57 309 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:30:27 4:08:05
58 332 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 0:32:00 4:09:38
59 333 Jason Montgomery ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:32:54 4:10:32
60 312 Kevin Soller CenturyTel/VRAD 0:34:05 4:11:43
61 302 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 0:34:31 4:12:09
62 399 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 0:34:38 4:12:16
63 342 Phillip Elsasser Momentum Sports Training 0:34:58 4:12:36
64 355 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:36:37 4:14:15
65 340 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 0:37:13 4:14:51
66 350 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 0:37:47 4:15:25
67 358 Nicholas ADSERO Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:38:37 4:16:15
68 357 Maciej Wojcik Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:38:37 4:16:15
69 308 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:39:29 4:17:07
70 310 William Lam Velocity 0:42:05 4:19:43
71 330 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 0:44:05 4:21:43
72 389 Jesse Graden Veloshop 0:51:45 4:29:23
73 321 Cyrus Behroozi Joselyn's 0:53:47 4:31:25
74 396 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 1:01:25 4:39:03
75 345 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 1:03:52 4:41:30
0 315 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 317 Mark Davis Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 322 David Schneider Escape Velocity 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 325 Phillip Wood FFKR Architects 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 341 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 343 Ryan Rickerts Momentum Sports Training 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 352 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 374 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:00:00
0 381 Matthew Faker 0:00:00 0:00:00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 438 Matthew Cianciulli 0:00:00 3:45:31
2 460 Mike McManus 0:00:00 3:45:31
3 445 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:03:28 3:48:59
4 458 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 0:03:34 3:49:05
5 425 Frank Gonzalez Great Divide Cyclery 0:06:30 3:52:01
6 436 Marshal Opel Montana Junior Cycling 0:06:36 3:52:07
7 456 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:40 3:52:11
8 450 Joseph Doherty Team City 0:06:40 3:52:11
9 429 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 0:06:53 3:52:24
10 424 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:40 3:54:11
11 469 michael campbell 0:08:49 3:54:20
12 452 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:09:01 3:54:32
13 402 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:10:15 3:55:46
14 418 Owen Sturgess Escape Velocity 0:12:14 3:57:46
15 465 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 0:12:26 3:57:57
16 444 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle 0:12:36 3:58:07
17 454 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:12:45 3:58:16
18 471 David Larsen Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 0:13:31 3:59:02
19 430 Don Anderson Joselyn's 0:14:36 4:00:07
20 401 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 0:14:42 4:00:14
21 415 cary mallon Disco Velo 0:15:01 4:00:33
22 407 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 0:16:02 4:01:34
23 409 David Gerth Team Coastal 0:16:21 4:01:52
24 416 Jeffrey Cloutier Disco Velo 0:17:19 4:02:50
25 467 Gregory Dering 0:18:02 4:03:33
26 421 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 0:18:40 4:04:11
27 414 James Rusk Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0:19:27 4:04:58
28 447 Chris Busacca Rocky Mounts/Izze 0:21:25 4:06:56
29 408 Colin Hale Team Coastal 0:21:28 4:06:59
30 405 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:21:30 4:07:01
31 472 Jim Brewer Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 0:22:05 4:07:36
32 462 Scott Williams 0:23:00 4:08:31
33 420 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 0:23:26 4:08:57
34 446 Steve Myers RMRC p/b Turin 0:24:28 4:09:59
35 427 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:26:16 4:11:47
36 417 Trevor Wilkinson Escape Velocity 0:28:30 4:14:01
37 463 David Grant 0:31:26 4:16:57
38 449 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 0:31:37 4:17:08
39 432 Ryan Castle Lethbridge Headwinds 0:31:58 4:17:29
40 461 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:33:36 4:19:07
41 457 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:34:59 4:20:30
42 468 James Vaughan Mighty Riders 0:37:18 4:22:49
43 466 Steve Lisac 0:38:25 4:23:56
44 448 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 0:38:35 4:24:06
45 440 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:38:51 4:24:22
46 434 Eric Troyer Momentum Sports Training 0:39:05 4:24:36
47 435 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 0:39:29 4:25:00
48 475 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 0:41:30 4:27:01
49 439 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:42:09 4:27:40
50 464 Robert Hughes 0:43:18 4:28:49
51 453 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:46:33 4:32:04
52 411 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:46:56 4:32:27
53 419 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 0:49:41 4:35:12
54 403 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:55:01 4:40:32
55 433 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 0:55:32 4:41:03
56 404 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0:59:00 4:44:31
57 459 Joshua Mattson Tradewind Cycling Team 1:00:47 4:46:18
58 413 Mike Cowden Cranksports 1:06:50 4:52:21
DNF 428 mike olson Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 442 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 474 Adam Brossard Veloshop 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 406 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 423 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 431 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 470 Shawn Radley University of Montana 0:00:00 0:00:00

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 551 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00 3:32:59
2 542 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 03:10 3:36:09
3 517 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 04:05 3:37:04
4 538 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 05:50 3:38:49
5 565 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 05:54 3:38:53
6 526 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 05:59 3:38:58
7 521 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 06:11 3:39:10
8 549 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 06:16 3:39:15
9 539 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 06:22 3:39:21
10 544 Brian McGuire Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 07:26 3:40:25
11 537 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 07:34 3:40:33
12 506 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 07:34 3:40:33
13 536 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 09:57 3:42:56
14 500 Zan Treasure Autoliv 11:17 3:44:16
15 516 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 12:00 3:44:59
16 535 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 13:18 3:46:17
17 509 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 13:42 3:46:41
18 527 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:23 3:47:22
19 511 Mckinley THOMPSON Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 14:56 3:47:55
20 514 Michael Jones Disco Velo 15:45 3:48:44
21 510 rich cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 17:16 3:50:15
22 562 Henry Kramer 18:48 3:51:47
23 522 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 19:19 3:52:18
24 525 Ivan Meadors United Finance 19:22 3:52:21
25 504 Royce Hogue Baddlands Cycling Club 19:30 3:52:29
26 541 Blair Scott Mighty Riders 19:30 3:52:29
27 548 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 19:53 3:52:52
28 545 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 20:20 3:53:19
29 512 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 23:23 3:56:22
30 515 marty burck Disco Velo 23:23 3:56:22
31 534 Mark Weideman High Sierra Cycling 25:10 3:58:09
32 547 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 27:17 4:00:16
33 552 Mike Wracher Simply Fit/Action Sports 27:34 4:00:33
34 531 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 27:55 4:00:54
35 560 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 29:58 4:02:57
36 502 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 30:11 4:03:10
37 559 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine 33:58 4:06:57
38 529 Robert Ray Great Divide Cyclery 35:29 4:08:28
39 554 Steven Swartzendruber Simply Fit/Action Sports 36:13 4:09:12
40 555 Doug Perin Sunnyside Sports 39:45 4:12:44
41 561 Paul Mernaugh 40:10 4:13:09
42 563 John Kenney 45:12 4:18:11
43 513 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 49:12 4:22:11
44 558 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 56:21 4:29:20
45 533 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 56:30 4:29:29
0 501 Gary Porter Autoliv 00:00 0:00:00
0 505 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 00:00 0:00:00
0 520 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 00:00 0:00:00
0 530 Dan Norton Gregg's/Trek/VW 00:00 0:00:00
0 540 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 0:00:00
0 543 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 00:00 0:00:00
0 553 Mark Fennell Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00 0:00:00
0 557 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 00:00 0:00:00
0 566 Angelo Marfa Wines of Washington 00:00 0:00:00

Men Pro 1-2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 9 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 3:18:20
2 33 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance 0:00:02 3:18:22
3 121 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:11 3:18:31
4 22 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:18 3:18:38
5 21 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:22 3:18:42
6 1 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:24 3:18:44
7 4 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:00:25 3:18:45
8 12 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:45 3:19:05
9 84 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:57 3:19:17
10 5 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:57 3:19:17
11 94 mike olheiser MMW/CARVE 0:00:57 3:19:17
12 71 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 0:01:05 3:19:25
13 65 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 0:01:10 3:19:30
14 106 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 0:01:25 3:19:45
15 125 Greg Drake 0:01:25 3:19:45
16 75 Marco AntonioRios Kahala LaGrange 0:01:25 3:19:45
17 104 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 0:01:25 3:19:45
18 16 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:01:31 3:19:52
19 14 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:15 3:20:35
20 128 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 0:02:21 3:20:41
21 103 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 0:02:35 3:20:55
22 36 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 0:02:56 3:21:16
23 78 Maxim Jenkins California Giant/Village Peddler 0:02:59 3:21:19
24 113 Jake Rosenbarger Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:03:06 3:21:26
25 39 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage 0:03:55 3:22:15
26 2 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:04:01 3:22:21
27 90 Christopher Jones Champion System 0:04:44 3:23:04
28 17 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:06:10 3:24:30
29 127 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:06:49 3:25:09
30 25 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:06:58 3:25:18
31 51 Harrison Tripp Kahala LaGrange 0:07:32 3:25:52
32 117 Scott Nydam Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:07:33 3:25:53
33 7 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 0:08:08 3:26:28
34 131 Stephen Shepherd Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:08:30 3:26:50
35 32 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:08:57 3:27:17
36 28 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 0:08:57 3:27:17
37 68 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 0:10:49 3:29:09
38 115 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:10:56 3:29:16
39 3 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 0:11:08 3:29:28
40 50 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:11:34 3:29:54
41 60 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 0:12:24 3:30:44
42 41 Omer Kem Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:12:38 3:30:58
43 100 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:13:26 3:31:46
44 61 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:14:07 3:32:27
45 57 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 0:14:19 3:32:39
46 13 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:14:30 3:32:51
47 56 Mike Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:14:42 3:33:03
48 133 Dan Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:14:42 3:33:03
49 53 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance 0:17:09 3:35:29
50 86 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 0:17:21 3:35:41
51 70 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:17:21 3:35:41
52 23 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:17:41 3:36:01
53 80 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:17:52 3:36:12
54 99 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:17:59 3:36:19
55 52 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 0:19:07 3:37:27
56 46 Jiri Skrobanek Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 0:19:50 3:38:10
57 10 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:21:45 3:40:05
58 48 Samuel Starr Claremont Colleges 0:21:57 3:40:17
59 19 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 0:22:59 3:41:19
60 59 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:23:31 3:41:51
61 67 Christopher DuBois Claremont Colleges 0:25:53 3:44:13
62 114 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:28:58 3:47:18
63 38 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:29:01 3:47:21
64 31 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 0:29:01 3:47:21
65 72 John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange 0:29:06 3:47:26
66 45 Christopher hamilton 0:29:32 3:47:52
67 107 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:31:04 3:49:24
68 42 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:32:03 3:50:23
69 118 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:35:13 3:53:33
70 135 Alex Rock Park City Cycling Academy 0:38:08 3:56:28
71 77 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:38:08 3:56:28
72 29 Jonny Sundt Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:38:08 3:56:28
73 62 Mack A. Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:39:24 3:57:44
74 111 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 0:41:33 3:59:53
75 82 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 0:42:10 4:00:30
76 34 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 0:48:07 4:06:27
77 55 matt quann Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:48:19 4:06:39
78 129 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 0:48:44 4:07:04
79 93 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 0:49:22 4:07:42
80 126 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:50:41 4:09:01
81 130 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:50:52 4:09:12
82 73 Shaun Adamson Juventus 1:05:41 4:24:01
83 66 Braden BINGHAM CenturyTel/VRAD 1:23:23 4:41:43
84 123 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 1:23:23 4:41:43
DNF 6 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 8 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 11 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 20 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 26 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 30 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 35 Joel Charles Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 43 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 64 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 69 Daniel Vinson Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 74 Matthew Willinger California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 83 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 85 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 88 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 91 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 101 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 109 Joseph Carpisassi Bicycle Post 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 112 Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 119 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 124 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 47 Roy Pickavance CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 92 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 97 Bruce Copeland Juventus 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 98 peter knoop MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 0:00:00

Women 3-4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 140 Tracey Jacobs-Olbright Argon-Vitesse 00:00 1:29:10
2 147 Lea Stralka Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:01 1:29:11
3 155 Kelsey Ferguson Elite Bicycles 00:08 1:29:18
4 157 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 00:10 1:29:20
5 153 Leslie Vice Dizzy Chicks 00:31 1:29:41
6 166 Amy Frerker Team Group Health 00:33 1:29:43
7 151 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 00:34 1:29:44
8 178 MaryAnn Levenson Velo Girls 00:37 1:29:47
9 161 Katie Behroozi PABW powered by TIBCO 00:45 1:29:55
10 141 Karen Claeys TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00:52 1:30:02
11 183 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 01:02 1:30:13
12 181 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 01:16 1:30:26
13 158 Sarah Clark Allen McCurdy Farms 02:03 1:31:13
14 171 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 02:23 1:31:33
15 154 Lisa Dorian Dizzy Chicks 02:29 1:31:39
16 176 Nicole Alexander 03:50 1:33:00
17 160 Laura Trevellyan 03:57 1:33:06
18 180 Heather D'Eliso-Gordon Velo Girls 04:12 1:33:21
19 144 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:58 1:35:08
20 187 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 06:08 1:35:18
21 184 Jamie Schoenborn Wines of Washington 06:37 1:35:47
22 163 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 06:51 1:36:01
23 165 Julie Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 06:57 1:36:07
24 170 Lee Smith Team Group Health 06:57 1:36:07
25 175 Joanne Green TiCycles/Avanti Racing 06:57 1:36:07
26 152 Heather Gerth Dizzy Chicks 07:29 1:36:39
27 146 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 07:37 1:36:46
28 185 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 08:04 1:37:14
29 156 Alex Christopulos HPC/LIST 09:15 1:38:25
30 167 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 10:46 1:39:56
31 159 Eryn Barker 12:20 1:41:30
32 164 Amy Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 12:22 1:41:32
33 142 Dawn Neisser Bay Area Velo Girls 15:45 1:44:55
34 172 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16:09 1:45:19
35 177 Miriam Garfinkel Velo Girls 16:09 1:45:19
36 148 Lisa Picard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 16:40 1:45:50
37 168 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 18:27 1:47:37
38 173 Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing 19:04 1:48:14
39 182 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 21:13 1:50:23
40 169 Amy Woods Team Group Health 25:00 1:54:10
41 186 Norma Hilton Velo Girls 29:48 1:58:58
42 150 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 33:20 2:02:30
43 179 Holly Roberts Velo Girls 34:37 2:03:47
DNS 174 Heidi Blackie TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00:00 0:00:00

Women Pro 1-3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 203 Alisha Lion Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 3:55:47
2 204 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:03 3:55:50
3 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:05 3:55:52
4 224 Brooke Ourada Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:02:31 3:58:18
5 278 Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:03:54 3:59:41
6 207 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 0:07:48 4:03:35
7 272 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 0:08:42 4:04:29
8 228 Stacy Spencer Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:08:53 4:04:40
9 274 Stacy Marple McGuire Cycling Team 0:09:00 4:04:47
10 266 Victoria Vallstrom PABW powered by TIBCO 0:09:04 4:04:51
11 275 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 0:09:12 4:04:59
12 251 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 0:09:18 4:05:05
13 264 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 0:10:02 4:05:49
14 239 Amber Rais Webcor Alto Velo 0:10:21 4:06:08
15 238 Sharon Allpress TRIA 0:10:58 4:06:45
16 220 Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team 0:11:24 4:07:11
17 206 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:12:50 4:08:37
18 248 Jenn Reither TRIA 0:14:20 4:10:07
19 254 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 0:14:53 4:10:41
20 231 Gabriela Ferrat Hi-Tech/5 Star Fish 0:16:16 4:12:03
21 236 Cat Malone Webcor Alto Velo 0:16:20 4:12:07
22 283 Emily VanMeter Metromint Cycling 0:16:40 4:12:27
23 245 Suz Weldon TRIA 0:19:56 4:15:43
24 265 Katie London Metro Mint 0:20:11 4:15:58
25 258 Heidi Goldberg HPC/LIST 0:20:29 4:16:16
26 217 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 0:21:08 4:16:55
27 276 SyRae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:21:10 4:16:57
28 209 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 0:21:10 4:16:57
29 208 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 0:21:14 4:17:01
30 234 Allison Beall TRIA 0:21:22 4:17:09
31 282 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 0:21:30 4:17:17
32 222 Rachel Oconnell Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:22:15 4:18:02
33 235 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 0:22:27 4:18:14
34 263 Susan Copeland Juventus 0:23:15 4:19:02
35 279 Flavia Oliveira PABW powered by TIBCO 0:23:36 4:19:23
36 259 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 0:24:23 4:20:10
37 227 Gwen Erffmeyer JR Engineering 0:28:03 4:23:50
38 218 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:29:19 4:25:06
39 205 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 0:29:33 4:25:20
40 213 Yukie Nakamura PABW powered by TIBCO 0:30:09 4:25:56
41 226 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:30:12 4:25:59
42 249 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 0:30:34 4:26:21
43 214 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 0:32:28 4:28:15
44 261 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 0:32:58 4:28:45
45 246 Sami Fournier Velo Bella 0:33:51 4:29:38
46 280 Trish Heisdorffer Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:33:51 4:29:38
47 267 susan hefler HPC/LIST 0:34:06 4:29:53
48 232 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:34:14 4:30:01
49 243 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 0:36:45 4:32:32
50 256 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 0:43:11 4:38:58
51 219 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:45:34 4:41:21
52 257 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:47:41 4:43:28
53 270 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 0:47:41 4:43:28
54 225 Diane Miller HPC/LIST 1:02:07 4:57:54
55 241 Kim Weins Velo Girls 1:03:45 4:59:32
56 262 Cheryl Moffett JR Engineering 1:05:18 5:01:05
DNF 211 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 215 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 216 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 223 Laura Brown CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 252 Tracy Thomas Team Group Health 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 269 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 273 Laura Danley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF 281 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNS 244 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00 0:00:00