USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 11, 2011

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 736 David ALVAREZ 4
2 719 patrick Terry UVU/SBR 4
3 733 Joseph Togoan 4
4 712 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 4
5 702 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 4
6 721 Ryan Larson 4
7 724 Brandon Thomson Norco Bicycles 4
8 706 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks 4
9 729 BRANDON SCHUMACHER JL Velo Racing Team 4
10 717 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 4
11 739 Justin CLAASSEN 4
12 718 Jeffery Cota Old Town Bicycles 4
13 738 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 4
14 711 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks 4
15 720 Hiroji M. McKinstry 4
16 723 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 4
17 731 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 4
18 735 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 4
19 732 Mike Taylor 4
20 722 John Lulich 4
21 730 David Bowman Greensavers 4
22 727 Timothy Beard 4
23 726 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 4
24 740 Michael Kosmala 4
25 713 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 4
26 710 Mark Bender motofish racing 3
27 707 David Szymanski 3
28 714 Colin Ferguson Tripower 3
29 734 Alec MILLER 3
30 715 Ryne Christen University of Idaho 3
DNF 737 Jeremiah Williams 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 829 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling 4
2 827 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks 4
3 839 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 3
4 830 Tina WANG SCCA/Starbucks 3
5 841 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 3
6 831 Sarah BENDER motofish racing 3
7 838 Lori Smith Wild Rockies 3
8 842 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 3
9 837 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 3
10 835 Nancy Odle Look! Save a Life 3
11 846 Christie FIX TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3
12 847 Aubree Ng 3
13 844 Melinda SERVICE 3
14 843 Katie ELLIS 3
15 836 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 3
16 848 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 3
DNF 834 Wendy STREDWICK Team Rep 1

Category B Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 210 Tyler FRASCA 5
2 226 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
3 228 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 5
4 280 Ben STALKER 5
5 243 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 5
6 207 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 5
7 212 Jordi CORTES 5
8 231 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycles 5
9 259 Brandon CROSS 5
10 275 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
11 241 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycles 5
12 263 Max Toeldte BYRDS 5
13 266 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 5
14 235 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
15 257 William Barta BYRDS 5
16 273 Landon BECKNER 5
17 268 Dillon CHARLTON 5
18 208 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 5
19 213 James Williams Adventures Edge 5
20 245 Sean CRUICKSHANK Avia West 5
21 206 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 5
22 239 David Volkert Double Check 5
23 230 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
24 276 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
25 201 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 5
26 258 Alex Wilson 5
27 260 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport 5
28 252 sean eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 5
29 225 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 5
30 202 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
31 217 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles - Boise 5
32 272 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
33 204 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 5
34 264 Colton Hlavinka BYRDS 5
35 221 Dmitri KEATING Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 5
36 274 Brook Gardner 5
37 262 Matt Soja Stanley 5
38 253 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
39 254 Ryan McKean 5
40 247 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
41 205 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
42 237 Kevin Donnelly 5
43 233 Roland Rabien Tripleshot 5
44 218 Aaron Ufferman 5
45 261 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 5
46 223 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 5
47 278 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 5
48 227 Robert Thayer 5
49 277 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
50 232 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 5
51 249 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
52 220 Niels Thogersen III Team Stanley 5
53 224 Jay Wisowaty 5
54 279 Andrew Steiner 5
55 265 Anders Nystrom 5
56 271 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 5
57 250 Jeff Johnston 5
58 256 John CURTIS BYRDS 5
59 255 Eric Schmidt 4
60 270 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 4
61 246 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4
62 269 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4
63 251 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 4
DNF 236 Brian Jorgensen COCC Bobcats 3
DNF 222 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
DNF 238 Ryan VANDERLOOP Corpore Sano/BikePT 3
DNF 216 Joey JOHNSON Church of the Big Ring/SBRutah.com 1
DNF 242 Zack Phillips 1
DNF 248 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 1

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 469 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
2 475 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 2
3 474 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 2
4 477 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 2
5 466 Mitchell THORNTON JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST VELO 2
6 467 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 2
7 461 Ryan GAERTNER Vertical Earth 2
8 471 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 2
9 476 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team 2
10 464 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 2
11 472 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 2
12 473 Hugh ALESSI 2
13 462 Gideon BENDER motofish racing 2
14 465 Dylan POLLARD 3FCX 2
15 468 George Jackson IV Old Town Bicycles 2
16 470 Holden BERG Cycle University 2
17 478 Will VILLANO 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 556 William Barta BYRDS 4
2 553 Nolan BRADY Old Town Bicycles 4
3 555 Landen BECKNER Montana Velo 4
4 554 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
5 566 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 4
6 562 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 4
7 561 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 4
8 558 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 4
9 552 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 4
10 560 eric botos B.Y.R.D.S. 4
11 565 Anders Nystrom 4
12 557 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
13 567 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3
14 564 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 3
15 563 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 3
16 551 Bridger FIORE Montana Cyclocross 3

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 375 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
2 376 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 2
3 377 Kylie Haidet 2

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 2 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 5
2 1 Michael MCSHANE Team Bob's Red Mill 5
3 40 Mike Henry 5
4 16 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-Pop Cap 5
5 32 William Sullivan Will Sullivan Cycling/One Ghost/Hammer Nutrition 5
6 10 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 5
7 3 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI Luna Pro Team 5
8 7 michael brazel Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 5
9 6 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
10 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 5
11 17 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 5
12 30 Philip SIMS Another Bike Shop 5
13 13 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
14 23 Mark Bradley 5
15 21 Paul LASTAYO Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 5
16 38 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5
17 50 bill reed Reed Cycle 5
18 36 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 5
19 31 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 5
20 4 Peter WELLSMAN Pro City Racing 5
21 35 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 5
22 34 John Fiore Montana Cyclocross 5
23 22 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team 5
24 12 Alan Ott Bay 100\HRS rock lobster 5
25 11 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles 5
26 55 Greg Talbert 5
27 39 Bob Ling cyclocrossworld/Grassroots 5
28 27 Chris SHOTWELL SRAM Factory Team 5
29 28 edwin RAMBUSKI Team Rambuski Law 5
30 47 Art WEICHBRODT Corpore Sano/Bike PT 5
31 48 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 5
32 51 Mike Kennedy Lost River Cycling 5
33 19 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
34 18 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
35 26 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 5
36 54 Greg MUELLER 5
37 52 eric power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
38 42 Brian Glass Team Stanley 5
39 41 George JACKSON Old Town Bicycles 5
40 44 Todd Gill Team Double Check 5
41 37 Peter BARLOW Old Town Bicycles 5
42 46 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 5
43 43 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
DNF 8 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Audi Cycling Team 3
DNF 49 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
DNF 15 Jamie EMERY Pro City Racing 1

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 516 Cosmic Miller Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle & Confluence 5
2 502 Brook Watts CrossVegas 5
3 517 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
4 506 David Bennett Collision 1 5
5 511 Rick Gregory 5
6 515 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 5
7 514 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5
8 508 Paul SADOFF Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 5
9 504 Michael P Austin Allegro Cyclery 5
10 522 Tom HOLMES 5
11 501 Robin WILLARD 4
12 520 Vern Krist Showers Pass 4
13 518 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 4
14 507 Tim HOLBROOK Boulder Cycle Sport 4
15 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 4
16 513 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 4
17 521 Robert CARTWRIGHT Old Town Bicycles 4
DNF 519 Jeff Eorio 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 424 JT Fountain Raleigh/Rolf Prima 4
2 412 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 4
3 414 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 4
4 440 Cody Peterson 4
5 423 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 4
6 429 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Privateer 4
7 433 Paul LaCava Giant 4
8 420 greg heath HODALA! 4
9 431 Tom Keller Pistis 4
10 432 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
11 421 Landon ERICKSON Team Stanley 4
12 425 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 4
13 409 Matthew POLLARD VW 4
14 413 Scott Barker 4
15 406 Jeff KONCZ EMDE 4
16 434 Derik Archibald 4
17 437 Travis KEEN 4
18 443 Brian Larson 4
19 430 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
20 408 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 4
21 441 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 4
22 427 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4
23 403 Brian FORNES 4
24 435 Brian YODER 4
25 436 Dan Cheever Evil 4
26 426 Jeff Merwin 4
27 415 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team 4
28 402 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 4
29 410 Jason SOBOTTKA Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 4
30 442 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
31 422 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 4
32 419 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 4
DNF 439 Dillon Clapp 1
DNF 418 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 1

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 606 Alice Drobna 4
2 615 MALLORY BURDA 4
3 616 Kim Matheson Team S+M 4
4 614 rebeccah bieri 4
5 605 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 4
6 604 Judy Harlton Independent 4
7 603 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 4
8 607 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 4
9 609 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge 4
10 608 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
11 602 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 3
12 613 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 3
13 611 Mary BROWN 3