21st Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB

Blodgett, OR
April 22, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Beginner 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2246 James Gualden 1:08:05
2 2270 Eric Bryant 1:10:10
3 2607 David Collentine 1:17:09
4 2136 Mike Shaw Team Z.A.C. 1:20:15
5 2211 Daniel FItzner 1:26:08
6 2267 Curt Dooley 1:31:43
7 2600 Al Spencer 1:35:10
8 2066 Jeffrey Bennett 1:35:30
9 2081 David Gustafson Wild River Multisports 1:46:09
10 2251 Denali Wilson Team Wilson 2:04:23

Beginner Junior U14

Num Name Team Time
1 2632 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 1:40:10
2 2621 Wylie Bryant 2:06:21
3 2229 Grant Thackray 2:55:47

Beginner Junior Women

Name Time
1 Sara Austin 1:26:15

Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 2264 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 1:02:00
2 2318 Clint Robertson Chain Reaction 1:02:30
3 2271 Ryan Lekberg Bike Newport 1:02:38
4 2269 Tyler Donaldson Bike Newport 1:03:10
5 2273 Ken White Chain Reaction 1:03:25
6 2606 Silas Collentine 1:14:50
7 2619 Ben Kendall 1:04:50
8 2628 Drake Pernicka Chain Reaction 1:12:10
9 2228 John Nolan Chain Reaction 1:20:34
10 2213 Brien Charbonneau Chain Reaction 1:22:34
11 2399 Ethan Erickson Outlaw Racing 1:23:10
12 2227 James Guthrie Chain Reaction 1:26:10
13 2622 Jeremy Jesinghaus Bike Newport 1:04:51
14 2268 Brett Stevens Bike Newport 1:15:23
15 2620 Cody Wagner Bike Newport 1:30:00

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 2233 Roger Lloyd United Finance 0:31:44
2 2173 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 0:31:44
3 2601 Todd Reeve 0:31:44
4 2245 Daniel Walker Fundamental Bike Repair 1:01:15
5 2604 Christopher Dieringer 1:01:30
6 2611 Todd Breeden 1:03:15
7 2263 Brad Brolin 1:04:10
8 2048 Zak Milligan Z.A.C. Racing 1:06:00
9 2624 Wang Ho 1:07:10
10 2612 Boone Zimmerloe 1:10:05
11 2323 Kurt Barker 1:11:21
12 2255 Michael Ball 1:12:38
13 2181 Will Cortez 1:13:15
14 2630 Charles White 1:14:15
15 2275 Ethan Hall 1:17:10
16 2297 William Lang Fundamental Bike Repair 1:18:00
17 2120 Brian Woodring ME 1:19:07
18 2618 Robert Elder 1:19:15
19 2605 Nikita Filin 1:20:08
20 2609 Copen Kelly 1:20:57
21 2625 Jamie Hughes 1:22:34
22 2627 Eric Bilderbeca Hibachi Cycling 1:23:43
23 2603 Michael Holdt 1:23:45
24 2160 Daniel Lewer 1:23:57
25 2274 Charlie Shonkwiler 1:24:49
26 2631 Spencer Rockwell 1:30:25
27 2629 Michael Hallingn Team Hibachi 1:31:10
28 2281 Tyler Way 1:32:45
29 2202 Mark Dunn 1:33:10
30 2262 Ben Waldo 1:34:56
31 2614 Mitchell Shire 1:35:40
32 1314? Spencer Kendall 1:40:04
33 2621 Wylie Bryant 2:09:10
34

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2613 Erin Hauck-Zimmerl 1:15:25
2 2302 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:17:13
3 2248 Marissa Dern 1:22:34
4 2617 Robyn Ceurvorst 1:26:10
5 2616 Mel Lueck 1:17:13
6 2626 Emily Thiboleau 1:32:18
7 2265 Faith Dooley 2:07:04
8 2623 Linda Bryant 2:09:43
9 2608 Kim Thackray 2:50:44
10 2208 Karley Cottrell 4:20:24

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Time
1 2615 Scott Barker 1:26:10

Expert 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 347 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 2:35:08
2 346 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 2:36:00
3 322 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 2:37:48
4 617 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:38:13
5 715 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2:39:57
6 771 Jeff Burnard Mrazek 2:40:34
7 675 Eric Hansen Team S+M 2:49:07
8 419 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 2:49:20
9 374 Joseph Marek Team S+M 2:53:19
10 378 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:53:55
11 326 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:57:07
12 375 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:03:57
13 606 Chris Sorenson 3:09:41
14 605* Robert Hutchings 4:12:19
DNF 605 david baker Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 688 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 2:25:17
2 717 Jason Smoker 2:35:35
3 664 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 2:38:39
4 303 Peter Lunoak 2:40:18
5 636 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 2:41:16
6 731 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 2:41:28
7 352 John Hinke Land Shark 2:42:16
8 345 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing 2:43:01
9 604 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 0:00:02
10 682 Whitefield Martz UCCT?Mountain Works 2:44:52
11 612 Spencer Sorenson 2:45:27
12 John Weathers 2:46:01
13 429 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 2:47:17
14 631 Scott Bradway 2:48:21
15 1017 David Grant 2:49:00
16 665 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 2:49:14
17 365 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:54:32
18 710 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2:54:59
19 386 Jed Floding Veloshop 2:55:16
20 424 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 2:55:41
21 373 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 2:56:45
22 661 Brian Andriot bicycleattorney.com 2:57:30
23 657 Ken Renfz Titus/Hammer 3:02:41
24 301 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 3:05:36
25 368 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 0:00:00
DNF 417 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00
DNF 678 Adam DeMarzo 0:00:00
DNF 679 Owen Morehart 0:00:00

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 369 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 2:39:40
2 668 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 3:08:03
3 653 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 3:21:32
DNF 632 Susan Sherman 0:00:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:06:32
2 2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 2:06:34
3 254 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 2:13:15
4 9 chad swanson Team S+M 2:23:44
5 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:25:54
6 7 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:28:57
7 16 Olivier Bock Jamis-MB 2:33:30
8 73 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:35:06
DNF 1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:00:00
DNF 71 Matthew Slaven Team S+M 0:00:00
DNF 253 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:00:00

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 252 Karen DeWolfe Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:18:52
2 255 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:21:03
3 11 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:21:17
4 87 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 2:42:47
5 82 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 2:55:27
6 344 Kori Kunz Poplollies 3:01:25
7 80 Monilee Atkinson Kisslers Cyclery/Norco Bikes 3:06:49

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Karen DeWolfe Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:18:52
2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:21:03
3 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:21:17
4 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 2:39:40
5 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 2:42:47
6 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 2:55:27
7 Kori Kunz Poplollies 3:01:25
8 Monilee Atkinson Kisslers Cyclery/Norco Bikes 3:06:49
9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 3:08:03
10 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 3:21:32

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:06:32
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 2:06:34
3 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 2:13:15
4 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 2:16:54
5 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 2:17:08
6 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:19:10
7 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:20:09
8 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:20:21
9 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:21:06
10 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2:22:24
11 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 2:23:44
12 chad swanson Team S+M 2:23:44
13 Chris Parish WWU Cycling 2:23:54
14 Cary Miller Team S+M 2:24:52
15 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:25:54
16 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 2:26:26
17 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:28:57
18 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 2:30:36
19 barret fishner 2:31:07
20 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:32:42
21 Olivier Bock Jamis-MB 2:33:30
22 Steven Hunter Veloshop 2:34:12
23 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:35:04
24 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:35:06

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 28 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 2:16:54
2 69 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 2:17:08
3 66 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:19:10
4 20 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:20:09
5 25 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:20:21
6 81 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:21:06
7 67 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2:22:24
8 24 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 2:23:44
9 250 Chris Parish WWU Cycling 2:23:54
10 84 Cary Miller Team S+M 2:24:52
11 251 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 2:26:26
12 34 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 2:30:36
13 32 barret fishner 2:31:07
14 27 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:32:42
15 35 Steven Hunter Veloshop 2:34:12
16 65 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:35:04

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 898 brant ness NASTRO MFR 2:05:39
2 887 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 2:13:20
3 809 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:13:53
4 864 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 2:16:55
5 954 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:19:21
6 824 John Dorfer Veloshop 2:20:25
7 890 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 2:20:49
8 845 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 2:22:29
9 949 Jeff DeWolf 2:22:38
10 942 Walter Sorenson 2:25:14
11 851 Brian Garretson Veloshop 2:25:54
12 867 David Bisers Veloshop 2:26:02
13 837 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 2:27:02
14 820 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2:28:04
15 884 Dave Cockburn 2:29:46
16 913 Tristan Huff 2:35:24
17 889 Justin Gorder Gateway/Speedzone 2:47:24
18 825 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 2:48:29
19 905 Wes Cipriotti 2:53:48
20 872 brian uballez 2:55:42
21 952 Barey Lueck 3:03:54
22 950 Sean McClanahan 3:09:00
23 897 Edward Kiloh 3:43:17
24 910 Lee Duncan Team Ziskas 3:51:20
25 447 David Bisers 0:00:00

Sport 40+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1058 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 2:04:32
2 1714 Jody Jacobson Sunnyside Sports 2:05:26
3 1200 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 2:09:56
4 1053 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2:17:39

Sport Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 1359 Ian Barker-Cortrecht Chain Reaction 1:21:15
2 1109 Shane Stiles Chain Reaction 1:23:12
3 1355 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:24:05
4 1718 William Crowl Chain Reaction 1:24:48
5 1366 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 1:25:10
6 1314 Spencer Kendall Chain Reaction 1:40:09

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 1358 David Monnig Mountain Works 2:00:34
2 1709 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 2:01:08
3 1398 Andre Painter 2:04:09
4 1157 John Miller 2:05:23
5 1704* Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 2:06:44
6 1301 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports 2:06:56
7 1701 Jeremy Chambers 2:08:27
8 1097 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 2:09:26
9 1405 Kevin Campbell 2:10:54
10 1224 Steven Hemrichs 2:11:02
11 1250 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 2:12:34
12 1009 Jeff Edes 2:12:38
13 1242 Christopher Moore WebCyclery.com 2:18:09
14 1715 Jeremy Warnicke 2:18:47
15 1007 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 2:20:43
16 1376 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 2:21:40
17 1716 Ryan Eisele 2:24:14
18 1221 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 2:25:28 Tandem
19 1705 Landon Winter 2:27:21
20 1700 Matthew Cook 2:27:30
21 1191 Jeffrey Bubbidge Kissler's Cyclery 2:33:58
22 1041 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2:36:40
23 1708 Scott Holmboe 2:36:54
24 1712 John Divelbiss 2:37:10
25 1012 Paul Formiller Veloshop 2:38:04
26 1402 Andrew Jacobs 2:38:40
27 1363 Ken Richardson Sherwood Cycling 2:50:21
28 1158 David Pettigrew 2:55:14
29 1713 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2:55:37
30 1093 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:09:46
DNF Ray Flori 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Davis 0:00:00

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 1373 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 2:12:21
2 1284 Phil Anderson 2:13:29
3 1704 Steve Elder 2:16:09
4 1120 Torsten Kjellstrand 2:19:04
5 1357 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 2:26:56
6 1054 James Thiele Team Rose City 2:28:15
7 1067 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 2:28:51
8 1360 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop 2:30:11
9 1365 Troy Bucy 2:36:06
10 1707 Jim Shur 2:36:31
11 1378 Paul Clark 2:43:57
12 1706 Brad Benson 3:00:01
13 1710 David Knott 3:02:10
14 1356 Gary Smith 3:07:42
15 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 3:12:49
DNF James Jonke 0:00:00

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1102 Terry Knight North River Racing 2:09:11
2 1037 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:12:26
3 1104 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:13:45
4 1117 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 2:16:13
5 1361 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 2:18:19
6 1049 Ron Strasser Team S+M 2:24:59
7 1054 James Thiele Team Rose City 2:27:35
8 1190 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 2:29:43
9 1711 Ike Kendrick Pacific Kitchen and bath 2:39:05
10 1068 Daryl Alosa Revolution Bicycle 3:35:14

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1229 Tiffany Gregg OSU Cycling Club 1:43:10
2 1096 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:46:16
3 1294 Lana Pressey 2:09:18
4 1259 Rachael Kubik 2:10:20
DNF Nicole Alexander 0:00:00
DNF Anna Saltonstall 0:00:00