Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 16, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 51
2 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 51
3 208 Jason Elstad 50
4 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 42
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 24
6 213 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
7 227 Randy Scott 10
8 224 John Furtado 10
9 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10
10 228 Brad Davidson 8
11 209 Robert Mansolillo 8
12 244 David Baldwin 8
13 215 Danny Pettit 6
14 237 jeff copus 6
15 201 justin tunis 4
16 223 Eric Hagen 2
17 229 Norm Swygert Unattached 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 48
2 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43
3 102 Erin Corcoran 27
4 110 Allison Quick 25
5 104 Heather Prouty 25
6 112 Kristen Dahlquist 18
7 108 Allison Duncan 16
8 107 Catherine Gould 14
9 103 Amanda Abel 12
10 113 Stacia Torborg 12
11 106 Emily D Krug 10
12 100 Christine Meyer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
13 111 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
14 114 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 6

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 53
2 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 48
3 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 39
4 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
5 3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
6 6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
7 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 20
8 8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 18
9 4 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
10 18 Jaben Gayheart 10
11 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 7
12 15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
13 16 Jake Witt West End Jr 4
14 5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 3
15 17 Jake Ard 2
16 19 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 1

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 75
2 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48
3 604 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 43
4 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 42
5 607 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
6 614 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
7 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
8 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 12
9 629 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 10
10 625 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
11 615 Eric Lanners Team S+M 6
12 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 6
13 623 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
14 616 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
15 613 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
16 606 Dan Werle Team S+M 2
17 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
18 608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 1
19 628 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 47
2 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 37
3 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 33
4 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 30
5 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 30
6 332 Antonio Casteneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
7 338 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
8 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 16
9 342 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 12
10 319 Mike Heenan 10
11 321 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
12 347 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
13 339 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
14 302 Matt Hooge 6
15 341 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 4
16 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 4
17 306 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
18 322 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 2
19 336 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
20 315 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 1

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 50
2 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 33
3 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 26
4 689 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 25
5 695 Steve Black 22
6 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 18
7 660 Jeremy Zane 18
8 683 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 15
9 658 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
10 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 12
11 665 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 12
12 651 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
13 671 Yuji Sumimoto 10
14 669 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 8
15 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
16 610 Justin Lindsay 6
17 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 4
18 688 Matthew Cordeiro 4
19 670 Greg Eyerly 2
20 679 Jason Ellis 2
21 661 Charles Barrett 1
22 687 James Chung 1
23 700 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 68
2 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 48
3 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 28
4 524 Mitchell Trux Ren Cycle CX 25
5 530 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
6 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 24
7 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
8 529 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
9 523 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 12
10 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 10
11 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 9
12 514 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 8
13 518 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 6
14 515 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
15 521 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 2
16 509 Crossett Frelinger 2
17 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 2

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 55
2 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
3 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 34
4 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
5 166 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
6 154 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
7 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 18
8 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 16
9 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
10 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
11 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 7
12 153 Erik Borghoff 7
13 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 4
14 162 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
15 191 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
16 151 Stephen Laurent 2
17 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 45
2 509 Jared White 43
3 515 Daniel Steinle 40
4 523 Derek Ehlers 28
5 520 Andy Edick 25
6 516 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
7 517 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 18
8 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18
9 512 Kate Ayres 16
10 510 Robb Sutton 12
11 548 Tommy Cardwell 8
12 507 Ross Sherbak With Heart Cycling 7
13 504 Patrick Reedy 6
14 527 Gabriel Cabatic 6
15 537 Sam Caviglione 6
16 530 Max Miller 1
17 521 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Peter Rubijonr Poler/Mad Alchemy 60
2 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 40
3 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33
4 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25
5 12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
6 33 Justin Tutor crank 18
7 30 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
8 41 Jacob Furniss Poler/Eddy Merkin 15
9 34 David Burke 12
10 4 Austin Crenshaw 12
11 42 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 12
12 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 9
13 32 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
14 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
15 39 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 6
16 14 Tyler Goforth 4
17 44 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 4
18 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 2
19 13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
20 48 Scott Barker 2
21 5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
22 24 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 65
2 455 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 58
3 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 51
4 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
5 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 20
6 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 18
7 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16
8 462 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
9 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 12
10 463 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
11 461 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
12 464 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 4
13 459 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 3
14 454 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 469 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 61
2 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 52
3 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
4 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 35
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 30
6 462 Annie Whetzel 24
7 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 21
8 470 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
9 460 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
10 464 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
11 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
12 472 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 68
2 408 Kate Ayres 61
3 404 Cammia Kalimanis 23
4 409 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21
5 413 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 20
6 418 Allison Quick 15
7 417 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
8 405 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
9 420 Heather Prouty 12
10 416 Lauren Dunbar 10
11 419 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 10
12 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9
13 415 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records 8
14 414 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
15 406 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
16 401 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 4
17 410 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2