Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 9, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 36
2 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 33
3 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 30
4 208 Jason Elstad 25
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 14
6 213 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
7 227 Randy Scott 10
8 224 John Furtado 10
9 228 Brad Davidson 8
10 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6
11 209 Robert Mansolillo 6
12 215 Danny Pettit 5
13 201 justin tunis 4
14 223 Eric Hagen 2
15 229 Norm Swygert Unattached 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 33
2 102 Erin Corcoran 27
3 110 Allison Quick 25
4 104 Heather Prouty 25
5 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18
6 108 Allison Duncan 16
7 103 Amanda Abel 12
8 106 Emily D Krug 10
9 100 Christine Meyer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
10 107 Catherine Gould 6

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
2 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 28
3 3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
4 6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
5 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 24
6 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
7 8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 18
8 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 14
9 15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
10 16 Jake Witt West End Jr 4
11 4 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
12 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 3
13 5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 3

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 50
2 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 33
3 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 30
4 604 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 25
5 607 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
6 614 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
7 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
8 625 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
9 615 Eric Lanners Team S+M 6
10 623 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
11 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 4
12 616 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 613 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
14 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
15 608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 37
2 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 30
3 332 Antonio Casteneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
4 338 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
5 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
6 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
7 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 12
8 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 10
9 319 Mike Heenan 10
10 321 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
11 339 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
12 302 Matt Hooge 6
13 341 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 4
14 322 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 2
15 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 2
16 336 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 25
2 689 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 25
3 695 Steve Black 18
4 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 18
5 683 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 15
6 658 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
7 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 12
8 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 12
9 660 Jeremy Zane 10
10 651 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 669 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 8
12 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
13 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 8
14 610 Justin Lindsay 6
15 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 4
16 688 Matthew Cordeiro 4
17 670 Greg Eyerly 2
18 661 Charles Barrett 1
19 687 James Chung 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 50
2 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 36
3 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 22
4 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 16
5 524 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 15
6 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
7 523 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 12
8 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 10
9 514 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 7
10 518 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 6
11 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 5
12 515 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
13 521 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 2
14 509 Crossett Frelinger 2

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 40
2 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
3 166 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
4 154 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
5 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
6 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16
7 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 10
8 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
9 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
10 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 6
11 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 6
12 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 4
13 162 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
14 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 1
15 153 Erik Borghoff 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
2 515 Daniel Steinle 25
3 520 Andy Edick 25
4 516 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
5 517 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 18
6 509 Jared White 18
7 523 Derek Ehlers 16
8 512 Kate Ayres 14
9 510 Robb Sutton 12
10 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 8
11 507 Ross Sherbak With Heart Cycling 6
12 504 Patrick Reedy 6
13 527 Gabriel Cabatic 2
14 530 Max Miller 1
15 521 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Peter Rubijonr Poler/Mad Alchemy 35
2 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25
3 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23
4 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 22
5 12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
6 30 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
7 34 David Burke 12
8 4 Austin Crenshaw 12
9 33 Justin Tutor crank 10
10 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 8
11 32 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
12 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
13 14 Tyler Goforth 4
14 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 2
15 13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
16 5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
17 24 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 50
2 455 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33
3 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 33
4 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16
5 462 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
6 463 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
7 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 10
8 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 10
9 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
10 461 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
11 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 6
12 459 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 3
13 454 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 469 Angharad Porteous 43
2 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
3 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 27
4 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 23
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 20
6 462 Annie Whetzel 16
7 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 15
8 470 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
9 464 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
10 460 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 472 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
12 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 43
2 408 Kate Ayres 43
3 409 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21
4 413 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 20
5 404 Cammia Kalimanis 15
6 417 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
7 405 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
8 415 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records 8
13 414 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
14 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7
16 416 Lauren Dunbar 4
18 406 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
19 410 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2