Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2

Gaston, OR
May 10, 2014

Part of the Banana Belt 2

If you have questions or corrections, please email niina jamsja.

Updated May 14, 2014 at 10:14 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 8057 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 20.0 20.0 40
2 8010 Soren Wolf de Gavia 18.0 14.0 32
3 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 18.0 18
4 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 16.0 16
5 42 Brendan Sheerin 16.0 0.0 16
6 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0 0.0 14
7 54 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0.0 12.0 12
8 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 11.0 11
9 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 10.0 10

Masters Men 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 104 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 20.0 20.0 40
3 152 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12.0 16.0 28
5 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0 14.0 25
7 502 Michael Medina 10.0 9.0 19
9 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0 18.0 18
10 778 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 0.0 18
11 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16.0 0.0 16
12 169 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 14.0 0.0 14
13 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 5.0 13
15 51 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 0.0 12.0 12
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 11.0 11
17 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 10.0 10
18 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 9.0 0.0 9
19 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 8.0 8
20 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 7.0 7
21 661 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 7.0 0.0 7
22 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 6.0 6
23 563 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 0.0 6
24 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 4
25 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 3.0 3
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 2.0 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 775 John Mitchem 20.0 16.0 36
2 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 10.0 28
3 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 16.0 11.0 27
4 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 9.0 21
5 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0 20.0 20
6 53 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 0.0 18.0 18
7 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 0.0 14.0 14
8 383 Terry Knight 14.0 0.0 14
9 587 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 0.0 12.0 12
10 675 Scott Sargeant bicycleattorney.com 11.0 0.0 11
11 3065 Michael Woodburn 10.0 0.0 10
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0 0.0 9
13 567 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 8.0 8
14 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0.0 7.0 7

Masters Men 1/2/3 60+

Num Name Team Race 2 Points
1 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 20.0 20

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 18.0 20.0 38
2 4137 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 14.0 18.0 32
3 5080 John Hatfield 0.0 11.0 11
4 4146 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 20.0 0.0 20
5 5080 John Hatfield 9.0 0.0 9
6 403 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 7.0 19
7 414 Wayne Boyle Interurban 0.0 16.0 16
8 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 16.0 0.0 16
9 4010 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 14.0 14
10 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 2.0 12.0 14
11 5215 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 5.0 13
12 5114 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 4.0 8.0 12
13 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 11.0 0.0 11
14 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 0.0 10.0 10
15 5099 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 10.0 0.0 10
16 4256 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 0.0 9.0 9
17 5060 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3.0 6.0 9
18 4014 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 7.0 2.0 9
19 39 Aaron Miller 6.0 0.0 6
20 394 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5.0 0.0 5
21 492 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer 0.0 4.0 4
22 437 Judd Eustice Team S+M 0.0 3.0 3

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5355 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 20.0 11.0 31
2 477 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 12.0 18.0 30
3 4175 Dean Carson 18.0 9.0 27
4 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 14.0 12.0 26
5 438 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 11.0 14.0 25
6 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 20.0 20
7 494 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 10.0 17
8 5046 G Ellis 0.0 16.0 16
9 480 Eric Szczukowski 16.0 0.0 16
10 441 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 10.0 0.0 10
11 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 0.0 9
12 684 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 8.0 8
13 5191 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 0.0 8
14 5087 Jeff Hollister 0.0 7.0 7

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 20.0 14.0 34
2 5397 Mark Edlen 0.0 20.0 20
3 422 jamie cobb Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 18.0 18
4 4138 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 16.0 16
5 55 rod malone Tempo/KWC 0.0 12.0 12

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 6.0 18.0 24
2 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0 3.0 23
3 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 11.0 21
4 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 20.0 20
5 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 14.0 18
6 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18.0 0.0 18
7 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 0.0 16.0 16
8 8073 Grant McElroy 16.0 0.0 16
9 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14.0 0.0 14
10 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 12.0 12
11 722 Peter Buco 12.0 0.0 12
12 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11.0 0.0 11
13 61 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 10.0 10
14 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 9.0 9
15 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 0.0 9
16 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0.0 8.0 8
17 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8.0 0.0 8
18 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 7.0 7
19 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 7.0 0.0 7
20 602 Joel Fletcher 0.0 6.0 6
21 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 5.0 5
22 139 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing 5.0 0.0 5
23 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 4
24 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 3.0 0.0 3
25 723 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 2.0 2
26 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 2.0 0.0 2

Men 3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16.0 18.0 34
2 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 18.0 16.0 34
3 3037 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 10.0 20.0 30
4 590 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 14.0 11.0 25
5 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12.0 12.0 24
6 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 11.0 9.0 20
7 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 20.0 0.0 20
8 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 14.0 14
9 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0 5.0 11
10 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9.0 2.0 11
11 3032 Josiah Zukowski 0.0 10.0 10
12 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 0.0 8.0 8
13 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 0.0 8
14 616 Zhaolong Wu 0.0 7.0 7
15 411 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 7.0 0.0 7
16 354 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 6.0 6
17 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0 0.0 5
18 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 4
19 49 Shane Bennett Trusty Switchblade 4.0 0.0 4
20 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 3.0 3
21 627 Chris Ward 3.0 0.0 3
22 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 2.0 0.0 2

Men 4

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5264 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling 16.0 20.0 36
2 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 36
3 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14.0 16.0 30
4 4322 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 20.0 7.0 27
5 4054 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 12.0 21
6 4335 Will Hahn 0.0 14.0 14
7 4173 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0 9.0 14
8 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 3.0 13
9 46 Will Hahn 12.0 0.0 12
10 4170 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 11.0 11
11 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 0.0 11
12 63 Andy Hagemann 0.0 10.0 10
13 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 8.0 8
14 8089 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 0.0 8
15 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 7.0 0.0 7
16 4018 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0.0 6.0 6
17 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 0.0 6
18 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 5.0 5
19 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 4
20 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4.0 0.0 4
21 4153 Chris Scanlon 3.0 0.0 3
22 472 Andrew LaVeine 0.0 2.0 2
23 4129 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 2.0 0.0 2

Men 5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5497 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 18.0 20.0 38
2 5230 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 16.0 18.0 34
3 5461 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20.0 0.0 20
4 5038 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 6.0 11.0 17
5 5024 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0.0 16.0 16
6 5645 Alex Dickinson 0.0 14.0 14
7 43 Nicholas Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 14.0 0.0 14
8 57 Corey McManus 0.0 12.0 12
9 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12.0 0.0 12
10 5168 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 5.0 6.0 11
11 5349 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 0.0 11
12 5601 Alex McCulley 0.0 10.0 10
13 40 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 10.0 0.0 10
14 5541 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 9.0 9
15 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 9.0 0.0 9
16 5919 Jordan Reid 0.0 8.0 8
17 5947 Greg van Amerongen 8.0 0.0 8
18 5329 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 7.0 7
19 5510 Xander Viray Portland State University 7.0 0.0 7
20 56 Mark Richards 0.0 5.0 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 16.0 16.0 32
2 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18.0 12.0 30
3 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.0 10.0 24
4 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 20.0 20
5 219 Starla Teddergreen 20.0 0.0 20
6 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 18
7 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 14.0 14
8 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 11.0 11

Women 3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 16.0 10.0 26
2 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.0 8.0 22
3 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 20.0 20
4 299 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0 0.0 20
5 289 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 18
6 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 0.0 18
7 60 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 16.0 16
8 281 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 14.0 14
9 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 12.0 12
10 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 11.0 11
11 250 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 9.0 9
12 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 7.0 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 14.0 24
2 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 11.0 12.0 23
3 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 20.0 20
4 7111 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0 0.0 20
5 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 18.0 18
6 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18.0 0.0 18
7 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 5.0 17
8 949 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 0.0 16.0 16
9 7107 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16.0 0.0 16
10 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 7.0 15
11 7158 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 14.0 0.0 14
12 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 11.0 11
13 7088 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0.0 10.0 10
14 59 Neisha Strait Poplollies 0.0 9.0 9
15 7254 Kim Peer River City Bicycles 9.0 0.0 9
16 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 8.0 8
17 64 Lauren Chase 0.0 6.0 6
18 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 4.0 4
19 7073 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 3.0 3
20 7138 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 2.0 2