Banana Belt Series

Gaston, OR
Sun, May 4 to Sun, May 18, 2014

Final Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email niina jamsja.

Updated May 21, 2014 at 8:51 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 8057 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 20.0 20.0 20.0 60
2 8010 Soren Wolf de Gavia 18.0 14.0 18.0 50
3 65 Brendan Sheerin 16.0 12.0 16.0 44
4 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
5 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 16.0 0.0 16
6 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
7 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 11.0 0.0 11
8 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 10.0 0.0 10

Masters Men 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 104 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 20.0 20.0 0.0 40
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16.0 0.0 20.0 36
3 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0 14.0 10.0 35
4 502 Michael Medina 10.0 9.0 12.0 31
5 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 5.0 16.0 29
6 152 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12.0 16.0 0.0 28
7 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
8 778 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 0.0 0.0 18
9 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
10 3058 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 0.0 0.0 14.0 14
11 169 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
12 51 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 0.0 12.0 0.0 12
13 589 David DiMarco 0.0 0.0 11.0 11
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 11.0 0.0 11
15 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
16 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
17 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 9.0 0.0 0.0 9
18 530 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
19 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
20 661 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 7.0 0.0 0.0 7
21 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 7.0 0.0 7
22 563 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
23 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 6.0 0.0 6
24 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 0.0 4
25 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 3.0 0.0 3
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 2.0 0.0 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 775 John Mitchem 20.0 16.0 18.0 54
2 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 10.0 14.0 42
3 53 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 0.0 18.0 20.0 38
4 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0 20.0 16.0 36
5 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 9.0 12.0 33
6 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 16.0 11.0 0.0 27
7 567 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 8.0 11.0 19
8 383 Terry Knight 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
9 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 0.0 14.0 0.0 14
10 587 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 0.0 12.0 0.0 12
11 675 Scott Sargeant bicycleattorney.com 11.0 0.0 0.0 11
12 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 3065 Michael Woodburn 10.0 0.0 0.0 10
14 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0 0.0 0.0 9
15 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0.0 7.0 0.0 7

Masters Men 1/2/3 60+

Num Name Team Race 2 Points
1 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 20.0 20

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4137 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 14.0 18.0 18.0 50
2 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 18.0 20.0 9.0 47
3 4146 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 20.0 0.0 16.0 36
4 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 11.0 0.0 20.0 31
5 414 Wayne Boyle Interurban 0.0 16.0 12.0 28
6 5080 John Hatfield 9.0 11.0 7.0 27
7 403 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 7.0 0.0 19
8 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 16.0 0.0 0.0 16
9 5389 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 0.0 0.0 14.0 14
10 4010 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 14.0 0.0 14
11 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 2.0 12.0 0.0 14
12 5215 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 5.0 0.0 13
13 5114 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 4.0 8.0 0.0 12
14 5478 Dan Sheerin 0.0 0.0 11.0 11
15 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 0.0 0.0 10.0 10
16 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
17 5099 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 10.0 0.0 0.0 10
18 4256 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 0.0 9.0 0.0 9
19 5060 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3.0 6.0 0.0 9
20 4014 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 7.0 2.0 0.0 9
21 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
22 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 0.0 6.0 6
23 39 Aaron Miller 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
24 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0 5.0 5
25 394 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5.0 0.0 0.0 5
26 459 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 0.0 4.0 4
27 492 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer 0.0 4.0 0.0 4
28 437 Judd Eustice Team S+M 0.0 3.0 0.0 3

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4175 Dean Carson 18.0 9.0 18.0 45
2 477 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 12.0 18.0 12.0 42
3 438 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 11.0 14.0 16.0 41
4 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 20.0 20.0 40
5 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 14.0 12.0 11.0 37
6 5355 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 20.0 11.0 0.0 31
7 480 Eric Szczukowski 16.0 0.0 14.0 30
8 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 0.0 10.0 19
9 494 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 10.0 0.0 17
10 5046 G Ellis 0.0 16.0 0.0 16
11 441 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 10.0 0.0 0.0 10
12 5441 Tracy Marks 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
13 684 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
14 5191 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
15 5087 Jeff Hollister 0.0 7.0 0.0 7

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4138 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 16.0 20.0 36
2 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 20.0 14.0 0.0 34
3 5397 Mark Edlen 0.0 20.0 0.0 20
4 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
5 422 jamie cobb Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
6 55 rod malone Tempo/KWC 0.0 12.0 0.0 12

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 11.0 12.0 33
2 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 14.0 14.0 32
3 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18.0 0.0 11.0 29
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0.0 8.0 18.0 26
5 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 0.0 16.0 8.0 24
6 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 6.0 18.0 0.0 24
7 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20.0 3.0 0.0 23
8 865 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 0.0 20.0 20
9 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 20.0 0.0 20
10 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 16.0 16
11 8073 Grant McElroy 16.0 0.0 0.0 16
12 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 9.0 6.0 15
13 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
14 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 12.0 0.0 12
15 722 Peter Buco 12.0 0.0 0.0 12
16 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11.0 0.0 0.0 11
17 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 10.0 10
18 61 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
19 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
20 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 0.0 0.0 9
21 602 Joel Fletcher 0.0 6.0 2.0 8
22 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
23 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 7.0 7
24 723 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 2.0 5.0 7
25 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 0.0 7.0 0.0 7
26 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 7.0 0.0 0.0 7
27 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 2.0 0.0 4.0 6
28 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 5.0 0.0 5
29 139 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing 5.0 0.0 0.0 5
30 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 0.0 4
31 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 0.0 3.0 3
32 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 3.0 0.0 0.0 3

Men 3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16.0 18.0 20.0 54
2 3037 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 10.0 20.0 18.0 48
3 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 18.0 16.0 0.0 34
4 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12.0 12.0 5.0 29
5 590 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 14.0 11.0 0.0 25
6 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0.0 14.0 10.0 24
7 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 11.0 9.0 0.0 20
8 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 20.0 0.0 0.0 20
9 616 Zhaolong Wu 0.0 7.0 11.0 18
10 67 Mark Schroeder 0.0 0.0 16.0 16
11 686 Paul LaCava Giant 0.0 0.0 14.0 14
12 3117 Joseph Long 0.0 0.0 12.0 12
13 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0 5.0 0.0 11
14 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9.0 2.0 0.0 11
15 3032 Josiah Zukowski 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
16 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
17 627 Chris Ward 3.0 0.0 6.0 9
18 72 Ryan Gilles 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
19 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 4.0 8
20 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
21 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
22 3112 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0.0 0.0 7.0 7
23 411 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 7.0 0.0 0.0 7
24 354 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 6.0 0.0 6
25 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0 0.0 0.0 5
26 49 Shane Bennett Trusty Switchblade 4.0 0.0 0.0 4
27 377 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0 3.0 3
28 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 3.0 0.0 3
29 322 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 2.0 0.0 0.0 2

Men 4

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5264 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling 16.0 20.0 20.0 56
2 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 16.0 52
3 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14.0 16.0 12.0 42
4 4322 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 20.0 7.0 14.0 41
5 4335 Will Hahn 12.0 14.0 8.0 34
6 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 0.0 18.0 29
7 4054 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0 12.0 0.0 21
8 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 4.0 10.0 14
9 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 7.0 0.0 7.0 14
10 4173 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0 9.0 0.0 14
11 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 3.0 0.0 13
12 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 0.0 6.0 12
13 4167 Will Cook 0.0 0.0 11.0 11
14 4170 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 11.0 0.0 11
15 63 Andy Hagemann 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
16 5112 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
17 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
18 8089 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
19 4018 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0.0 6.0 0.0 6
20 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 0.0 5.0 5
21 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0 5.0 0.0 5
22 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4.0 0.0 0.0 4
23 4153 Chris Scanlon 3.0 0.0 0.0 3
24 472 Andrew LaVeine 0.0 2.0 0.0 2
25 4129 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 2.0 0.0 0.0 2

Men 5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5497 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 18.0 20.0 20.0 58
2 5230 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 16.0 18.0 14.0 48
3 5038 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 6.0 11.0 18.0 35
4 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12.0 0.0 16.0 28
5 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 10.0 0.0 12.0 22
6 5461 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20.0 0.0 0.0 20
7 5510 Xander Viray Portland State University 7.0 0.0 11.0 18
8 5024 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0.0 16.0 0.0 16
9 5645 Alex Dickinson 0.0 14.0 0.0 14
10 43 Nicholas Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
11 57 Corey McManus 0.0 12.0 0.0 12
12 5168 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 5.0 6.0 0.0 11
13 5349 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 0.0 0.0 11
14 5601 Alex McCulley 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
15 5541 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 9.0 0.0 9
16 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 9.0 0.0 0.0 9
17 5919 Jordan Reid 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
18 5947 Greg van Amerongen 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
19 5329 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 7.0 0.0 7
20 56 Mark Richards 0.0 5.0 0.0 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 16.0 16.0 14.0 46
2 219 Starla Teddergreen 20.0 0.0 18.0 38
3 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.0 10.0 12.0 36
4 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18.0 12.0 0.0 30
5 68 Sarah Youmans 0.0 0.0 20.0 20
6 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 20.0 0.0 20
7 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
8 70 Jenna App 0.0 0.0 16.0 16
9 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 14.0 0.0 14
10 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 11.0 0.0 11

Women 3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 16.0 10.0 11.0 37
2 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.0 8.0 14.0 36
3 66 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 0.0 20.0 20
4 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 20.0 0.0 20
5 299 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0 0.0 0.0 20
6 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 7.0 12.0 19
7 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
8 289 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
9 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 0.0 0.0 18
10 7135 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 0.0 16.0 16
11 60 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 0.0 16.0 0.0 16
12 281 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 14.0 0.0 14
13 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0.0 12.0 0.0 12
14 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 11.0 0.0 11
15 250 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 9.0 0.0 9

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7111 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0 0.0 20.0 40
2 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 14.0 16.0 40
3 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 11.0 12.0 7.0 30
4 949 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 0.0 16.0 12.0 28
5 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 11.0 14.0 25
6 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 7.0 10.0 25
7 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 20.0 0.0 20
8 7179 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
9 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
10 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18.0 0.0 0.0 18
11 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 5.0 0.0 17
12 7107 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16.0 0.0 0.0 16
13 7073 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 3.0 11.0 14
14 7158 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 14.0 0.0 0.0 14
15 7088 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
16 7093 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 0.0 0.0 9.0 9
17 59 Neisha Strait Poplollies 0.0 9.0 0.0 9
18 7254 Kim Peer River City Bicycles 9.0 0.0 0.0 9
19 7115 Jennifer Richmond 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
20 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
21 7109 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 0.0 0.0 6.0 6
22 64 Lauren Chase 0.0 6.0 0.0 6
23 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0.0 4.0 0.0 4
24 7138 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0 2.0 0.0 2