Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 23, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 208 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 75
2 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 61
3 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 51
4 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 48
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 36
6 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 25
7 248 Corey Fish 18
8 237 jeff copus 14
9 213 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
10 227 Randy Scott 10
11 224 John Furtado 10
12 228 Brad Davidson 8
13 209 Robert Mansolillo 8
14 244 David Baldwin 8
15 215 Danny Pettit 8
16 201 justin tunis 4
17 249 Matt Good 4
18 223 Eric Hagen 2
19 229 Norm Swygert Unattached 1
20 217 Alastair Cox 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 61
2 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 48
3 102 Erin Corcoran 42
4 110 Allison Quick 25
5 104 Heather Prouty 25
6 121 Annalisa Fish 25
7 107 Catherine Gould 22
8 108 Allison Duncan 20
9 112 Kristen Dahlquist 18
10 103 Amanda Abel 12
11 113 Stacia Torborg 12
12 119 Tonya Durkin 12
13 106 Emily D Krug 10
14 100 Christine Meyer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
15 111 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
16 118 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
17 114 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 8
18 116 Megan Snelling 6

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 78
2 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 66
3 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 51
4 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
5 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 28
6 3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
7 6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
8 18 Jaben Gayheart 20
9 8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 18
10 4 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
11 15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
12 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 7
13 16 Jake Witt West End Jr 4
14 5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 3
15 17 Jake Ard 2
16 19 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 2
17 20 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 2

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 75
2 604 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 68
3 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 60
4 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48
5 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 27
6 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
7 607 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
8 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 18
9 614 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
10 629 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 10
11 623 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
12 632 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
13 625 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
14 615 Eric Lanners Team S+M 6
15 605 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
16 616 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
17 613 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
18 606 Dan Werle Team S+M 2
19 622 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2
20 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
21 608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 1
22 628 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 1
23 631 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 65
2 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 61
3 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 33
4 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 31
5 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 30
6 332 Antonio Casteneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
7 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 24
8 338 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
9 315 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 17
10 342 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 15
11 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 14
12 319 Mike Heenan 10
13 347 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
14 330 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 10
15 321 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
16 339 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
17 302 Matt Hooge 6
18 306 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
19 341 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 4
20 351 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
21 322 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 2
22 350 Tom Palke Team Mudman 2
23 336 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
24 349 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 1

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 75
2 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 33
3 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 30
4 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 26
5 689 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 25
6 695 Steve Black 22
7 660 Jeremy Zane 18
8 671 Yuji Sumimoto 18
9 709 Ted Gresh 18
10 683 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 15
11 658 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
12 705 Josh Platis Rubicon 15
13 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 12
14 665 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 12
15 651 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
16 711 Geoff Wittreich 10
17 669 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 8
18 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
19 610 Justin Lindsay 6
20 667 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 6
21 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 4
22 688 Matthew Cordeiro 4
23 713 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
24 670 Greg Eyerly 2
25 679 Jason Ellis 2
26 666 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 2
27 661 Charles Barrett 1
28 687 James Chung 1
29 700 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 1
30 712 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 80
2 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 58
3 530 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 40
4 529 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 40
5 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 34
6 524 Mitchell Trux Ren Cycle CX 33
7 523 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 30
8 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 24
9 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
10 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 14
11 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 13
12 514 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 8
13 518 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 6
14 515 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
15 521 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 2
16 509 Crossett Frelinger 2
17 525 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 80
2 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
3 166 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
4 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 34
5 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
6 154 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
7 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 24
8 162 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 19
9 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 18
10 191 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
11 190 David Cushman 12
12 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
13 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
14 151 Stephen Laurent 8
15 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 7
16 153 Erik Borghoff 7
17 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 4
18 196 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
19 173 Andrew Grueninger 2
20 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 1
21 200 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 515 Daniel Steinle 65
2 509 Jared White 58
3 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 45
4 516 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
5 523 Derek Ehlers 28
6 520 Andy Edick 25
7 512 Kate Ayres 22
8 510 Robb Sutton 22
9 517 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 18
10 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18
11 504 Patrick Reedy 18
12 527 Gabriel Cabatic 14
13 537 Sam Caviglione 10
14 548 Tommy Cardwell 8
15 507 Ross Sherbak With Heart Cycling 7
16 535 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2
17 530 Max Miller 1
18 521 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 1
19 545 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Peter Rubijonr Poler/Mad Alchemy 78
2 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 65
3 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43
4 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25
5 4 Austin Crenshaw 24
6 12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
7 33 Justin Tutor crank 18
8 30 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
9 41 Jacob Furniss Poler/Eddy Merkin 15
10 58 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15
11 34 David Burke 12
12 42 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 12
13 39 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 12
14 44 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 12
15 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 9
16 32 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
17 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
18 14 Tyler Goforth 4
19 48 Scott Barker 4
20 54 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
21 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 2
22 13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
23 5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
24 24 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1
25 60 Daniel Swinton 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 69
2 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 65
3 455 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 58
4 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 35
5 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34
6 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 28
7 466 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 25
8 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20
9 462 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
10 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 12
11 463 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
12 461 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
13 469 Anona Whitley 8
14 467 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6
15 464 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 4
16 459 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 3
17 454 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 63
2 469 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 61
3 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 52
4 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 45
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 38
6 474 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 25
7 462 Annie Whetzel 24
8 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 21
9 470 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18
10 475 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 15
11 460 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
12 477 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 12
13 464 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
14 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
15 472 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
16 476 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 2
17 473 jennifer Hagen 1

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Kate Ayres 86
2 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 68
3 409 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33
4 419 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28
5 404 Cammia Kalimanis 23
6 413 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 20
7 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
8 416 Lauren Dunbar 16
9 418 Allison Quick 15
10 422 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 15
11 417 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
12 405 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
13 420 Heather Prouty 12
14 421 Holland LaRue 10
15 415 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records 8
16 414 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
17 401 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 8
18 406 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
19 410 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2