Hood River Double Cross

Hood River, OR
September 14, 2014
If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 27 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 5 38:45
2 57 Brad Davidson 32 Portland 5 38:53
3 45 Riley Combs 30 Portland 5 39:46
4 28 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 5 40:29
5 10 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 5 40:38
6 8 Dan Gilden Zone5 55 Portland 5 43:05
7 58 Muir Emmons 5 44:20
8 54 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 38 Redmond 5 45:25
9 32 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 4 36:24
10 111 Steven Rose Steven Rose 41 Portland 4 36:35
11 56 Charles Halada 4 41:41
12 55 Craig Mitchelldyer 34 milwaukie 3 38:46

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Allison Quick 28 Portland 5
2 722 Grace Parson 5
3 723 Kristen Dahlquist 40 Portland 5
4 714 Amanda Pile 27 Portland 4
5 726 Sheila Stegerwald Forest Grove 4
6 711 Amanda Abel 48 Portland 4
7 725 Jessica Stegerwald 4
8 724 Amy Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Wilsonville 4
9 720 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 4
10 721 Carrie Rasca 4
DNF 708 Kirsten Rudberg Unattached 43 Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 35 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 17 Bend 9 0:57:56
2 28 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42 Portland 9 0:58:30
3 2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 portland 9 0:59:03
4 7 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 9 0:59:21
5 4 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 37 Forest Grove 9 0:59:28
6 36 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 9 0:59:30
7 34 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 9 0:59:39
8 41 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Bend 9 1:00:27
9 40 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35 bend 9 1:00:35
10 38 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 9 1:00:39
11 39 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene 9 1:01:09
12 6 James Rowan Murder of Crows 28 Bend 9 1:01:31
13 53 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 9 1:01:37
14 45 Shawn Mitchell George's/Vision One/TRP 44 Boise 9 1:02:56
15 37 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 36 Bend 9 1:03:07
16 47 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 9 1:03:20
17 1 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 9 1:03:35
18 11 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 8 0:57:07
19 44 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 8 0:57:12
20 32 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Vancouver 8 0:57:32
21 21 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 8 0:57:57
22 48 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30 Portland 8 0:59:23
23 46 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 31 Vancouver 8 0:59:26
DNF 49 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 34 Bend 3

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 7 49:28
2 106 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 7 49:59
3 22 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 7 50:21
4 34 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley 7 51:07
5 24 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 6 44:27
6 18 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6 44:57
7 37 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 6 45:19
8 45 John Morehouse 6 46:07
9 43 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 6 46:13
10 42 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 47:04

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 62 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 6
2 65 Micah Sardell Wheelworks 33 Eugene 6
3 56 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver 6
4 7 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 33 Portland 6
5 67 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Bend 6
6 55 Thomas Pastor 34 Bend 6
7 68 Greg Dufour Tigard 6
8 8 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 6
9 64 Brad Davidson 32 Portland 5
10 66 Dante Solano 39 Bend 5
11 104 Nick Besson 30 Portland 5
12 63 Erik Naylor 30 Portland 5
13 46 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 33 Portland 5
DNF 69 Jeremy Nichols Tigard 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 738 Dave HOLDEN Mead 6
2 736 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 6
3 710 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 6
4 708 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 oregon city 6
5 733 Mark Thomas Rogue 6
6 700 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 46 Camas 6
7 737 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6
8 730 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 6
9 723 dave rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Beaverton 6
10 734 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
11 727 Andrew Hayes Rogue 39 White Salmon 6

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 44 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12 Bend 05
2 15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 04
3 42 Elijah Krause 12 Bend 04
4 41 Jace Petersen Team Finger 12 Hood River 04
5 43 Nicholas Leuenhagen 04
6 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 04
7 2 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 04
8 65 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 04
9 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 04
10 49 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 11 Bend 04
11 11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 04
12 80 Ian Shreve 04
13 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 04
14 26 Gabe Fouts-Carrico The Spokesmen 10 Vancouver 03
15 12 Jakob Stoller Cat in the Hat 12 Portland 03
16 89 Gavin Sunderland 03
DNF 59 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview 01

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 76 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 14 Portland 05
2 61 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 05
3 36 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 05
4 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 05
5 62 Isamu Richmond 14 Portland 05
6 52 Calvin Keane 04
7 70 Caleb Trumbull 13 Hood River 04
8 83 Elliott White 04
9 71 Birch Flitcraft 04
10 85 Daniel Glade 04
11 67 Nicolas Campbell BEA 13 Bend 04
12 50 Muir Emmons 04
13 79 Karl Ulrich 04
14 72 Kellen Jacobson 04
15 81 Noah Steigerwald 13 Forest Grove 03
DNF 60 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 03

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 05
2 78 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 05
3 63 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 05
4 90 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 05
5 77 Jack sullivan 05
6 5 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Trout Lake 05
7 88 Matt Rech Reall Racing 15 Monmouth 05
8 3 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 04
9 75 Tom Upper 04
10 53 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 04
11 55 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 04
12 6 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 04
13 69 Jack Osborne 04
14 51 Sean Harple SWEAT360 15 Hillsboro 03

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 25 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 05
2 54 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 05
3 64 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 05
4 68 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School 17 Corvallis 05
5 87 Nathan Glade Reall Racing 17 Independence 05
6 86 Chris Rech Reall Racing 17 Monmouth 05
7 66 Jeremy King 04
8 74 Peter Puettmann 04
9 73 Nick Meigs 04
10 84 JD Protiva Monmouth 17 Monmouth 03

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 806 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 11 Vancouver 04
2 852 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 04
3 824 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 04
4 812 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Lake Oswego 03
5 831 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Portland 03
6 804 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 03
7 825 Linnea Owen 12 03

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 820 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 13 bend 04
2 834 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 04
3 832 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 14 Vancouver 04
4 835 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13 Bend 04
5 805 Samantha Trost Team S+M 14 Battle Ground 03
6 833 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 03
7 807 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Clackamas 02

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 821 Hannah Mavis Deschutes Brewery 15 Bend 04
2 828 Aubrey Whitty 16 04
3 815 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Lake Oswego 04
4 829 Marie Boragine 15 04
5 801 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 04
6 826 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 16 Tigard 04
DNF 822 Haley Wilson 15 02

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 827 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy Bend 04
2 823 Kelsey Wilson 03
3 830 Chris Bryan 03

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 353 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 9 1:02:06
2 365 Andy Olsson 9 1:02:29
3 310 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 46 Beaverton 8 0:57:08
4 354 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 8 0:57:09
5 335 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 8 0:57:09
6 360 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland 8 0:57:10
7 309 Chad Swanson Team S+M 37 The Dalles 8 0:57:14
8 373 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 8 0:57:24
9 372 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 44 Portland 8 0:57:24
10 368 Peter Vraniak Boneyard Cycling 8 0:57:33
11 352 David Krause 37 Bend 8 0:58:19
12 343 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 8 0:58:32
13 308 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 8 0:58:40
14 358 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood 8 0:59:00
15 370 Alex Accetta HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 8 0:59:04
16 315 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Portland 8 0:59:28
17 361 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45 portland 8 1:00:09
18 312 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 8 1:00:17
19 362 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 42 Bend 8 1:00:21
20 337 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland 8 1:00:49
21 371 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 45 Portland 8 1:00:58
22 338 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 8 1:01:19
23 369 Timothy Shreve 8 1:02:29
24 318 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 8 1:04:09

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 647 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 6 43:55
2 562 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team Redmond 6 43:58
3 652 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 6 44:52
4 557 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 6 45:04
5 570 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 6 45:12
6 564 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 6 45:22
7 550 Robert Umberhandt 37 Portland 6 45:27
8 610 Andy Leritz Team S+M 47 Portland 6 45:46
9 554 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 6 45:52
10 606 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
11 676 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 6 45:59
12 576 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 6 45:59
13 678 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland 6 46:10
14 596 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 44 West Linn 6 46:15
15 644 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 46:16
16 593 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Lake Oswego 6 46:26
17 682 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 The Dalles 6 46:27
18 649 Tim Mixon 6 46:30
19 651 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 46 Bend 6 46:36
20 580 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 6 46:40
21 650 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 Springfield 6 46:40
22 688 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 6 46:40
23 585 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42 West Linn 6 46:41
24 672 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6 46:42
25 681 Doug Minarik 6 47:04
26 684 Eric Moody Rogue 6 47:19
27 608 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 48 Portland 6 47:31
28 687 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6 47:34
29 675 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 6 47:52
30 624 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 6 48:27
31 683 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 5 41:15
32 654 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5 41:21
33 656 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 5 41:22
34 677 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5 41:34
35 679 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 41:45
36 571 Mike Heenan 40 Portland 5 44:12
37 658 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 5 44:54
38 680 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 46:42
39 575 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 35 Portland 4 42:01
DNF 685 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 3
DNF 686 Jack Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Hood River 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 312 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 49 Vancouver 6
2 428 Peter Koonce 6
3 352 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 42 Beaverton 6
4 409 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 6
5 374 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 47 Hillsboro 6
6 365 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 6
7 429 Justin Johnson 38 Bend 6
8 302 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 6
9 395 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 6
10 359 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 6
11 407 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 6
12 458 Max Frixione 41 Portland 6
13 326 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 44 Portland 6
14 313 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 Battle Ground 6
15 432 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 50 Walla Walla 6
16 427 James Williams 6
17 339 Charles Barrett 47 Portland 6
18 465 jason schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Boring 6
19 405 Curtis Milander Civilian Velonauts 45 Portland 6
20 430 James Owen Capitol Velo 45 Salem 5
21 397 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 5
22 433 Cody Ames 36 Klamath Falls 5
23 431 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Tigard 5
24 343 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 45 5
25 394 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Gresham 5
26 333 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 47 Washougal 5
27 456 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5
28 414 Burk Webb 5
29 360 Todd Harple SWEAT360 44 Hillsboro 5
30 392 Stephen Rich 47 Portland 5
31 464 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 Portland 5
32 389 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
33 426 Jake Hamnes 5
34 346 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 Beaverton 5

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 290 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 6 41:21
2 330 Russell Thorstrom 6 41:23
3 324 Mark Bradley 6 41:52 Wrong Number
4 317 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 57 Eugene 6 42:07
5 296 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53 Hood River 6 42:24
6 250 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 55 Portland 6 42:36
7 307 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 52 Portland 6 42:49
8 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Springfield 6 43:01
9 318 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem 6 43:27
10 293 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 43:27
11 319 Steve Petersen Team Finger 53 Hood River 6 43:30
12 258 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 54 Trout Lake 6 43:52
13 264 Tony Dirks Rogue 50 Hood River 6 44:58
14 334 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 6 45:06
15 331 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 6 45:07
16 262 Michael Metz 52 Renton 6 45:19
17 280 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 6 45:22
18 268 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 53 Portland 6 46:14
19 321 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 58 Redmond 6 46:22
20 281 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 6 46:36
21 270 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 6 47:20
22 309 David Luoma Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 6 47:23
23 255 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 6 47:40
24 261 Tracy Marks na 59 Portland 6 48:27
25 310 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 6 48:41
26 333 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 6 48:55
27 254 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 6 49:00
28 325 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 5 41:10
29 332 Spence Gerber 5 42:27
DNF 253 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 313 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 508 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 6 46:27
2 506 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 6 48:15
3 511 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5 41:48
4 514 Steven Miller 61 Portland 5 44:01
5 512 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 5 44:18
6 513 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 5 45:17
DNF 507 Edward Lanton 64 Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 6
2 3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 6
3 1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 55 Trout Lake 6
4 17 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 6
5 15 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 6
6 6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 6
7 23 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 37 Bend 6
8 10 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 6
9 16 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
10 2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 Hood River 5
11 12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 514 Kim Robinson 47 Hood River 6
2 506 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Hood River 5
3 500 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35 Portland 5
4 510 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 5
5 513 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
6 512 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 43 Hood River 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 612 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 Vancouver 6
2 609 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 5
3 626 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 5
4 604 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 5
5 600 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 61 Lake Oswego 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 576 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Corvallis 7 46:28
2 503 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7 46:33
3 571 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 38 Portland 7 47:44
4 608 Ryan Barrett 34 Portland 7 47:46
5 564 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 34 Bend 7 48:00
6 553 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 7 48:01
7 572 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 38 Hood River 7 48:22
8 569 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 36 portland 7 48:40
9 582 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 7 49:00
10 540 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 7 50:00
11 577 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 33 Portland 7 50:25
12 562 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Camp Adair 7 51:47
13 578 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 6 45:00
14 574 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 6 45:00
15 510 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 42 Beaverton 6 45:16
16 579 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 42 Hood River 6 46:25
17 581 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 23 Bend 6 47:10
18 521 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 6 48:36
19 580 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 6 49:15
20 575 matt monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 6 52:10
21 533 Suzy Renn Team Slow 45 Portland 6 53:07
22 548 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35 Portland 5 47:14
23 525 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 Hood River 5 53:46

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 856 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 8 1:02:48
2 872 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 8 1:03:21
3 875 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 8 1:03:57
4 852 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 8 1:04:26
5 874 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland 7 0:57:03
6 859 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley 7 0:57:12
7 854 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 Portland 7 0:57:39
8 876 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Gresham 7 0:57:45
9 851 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland 7 1:00:29
DNF 863 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 3

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 122 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 6
2 119 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 37 bend 6
3 115 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 5
4 106 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 5
5 100 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5
6 118 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
7 104 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 5
8 103 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5
9 123 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 270 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 5
2 262 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 34 Portland 5
3 258 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 5
4 276 Traci Smolen 47 Portland 5
5 269 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 45 bend 5
6 256 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 44 Redmond 4
7 268 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 4
8 264 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Gresham 4
9 275 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Portland 4
DNF 273 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 2