Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 30, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 208 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 100
2 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 69
3 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 51
4 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 48
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 46
6 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
7 248 Corey Fish 18
8 256 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
9 252 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA 15
10 237 jeff copus 14
11 213 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
12 260 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 12
13 227 Randy Scott 10
14 224 John Furtado 10
15 228 Brad Davidson 8
16 209 Robert Mansolillo 8
17 244 David Baldwin 8
18 215 Danny Pettit 8
19 230 James Green 6
20 201 justin tunis 4
21 249 Matt Good 4
22 223 Eric Hagen 2
23 237 jeff copus 2
24 229 Norm Swygert Unattached 1
25 217 Alastair Cox 1
26 233 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 61
2 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 60
3 102 Erin Corcoran 60
4 112 Kristen Dahlquist 43
5 119 Tonya Durkin 27
6 107 Catherine Gould 26
7 110 Allison Quick 25
8 104 Heather Prouty 25
9 121 Annalisa Fish 25
10 108 Allison Duncan 22
11 103 Amanda Abel 12
12 113 Stacia Torborg 12
13 106 Emily D Krug 10
14 100 Christine Meyer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
15 111 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
16 118 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
17 123 Lauren Gill 10
18 114 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 8
19 124 Megan Snelling 8
20 116 Megan Snelling 6
21 122 sara stille 6

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 93
2 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 91
3 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 69
4 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 57
5 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 32
6 18 Jaben Gayheart 30
7 3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
8 6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
9 13 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
10 8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 18
11 15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
12 21 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
13 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 7
14 16 Jake Witt West End Jr 4
15 20 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 4
16 5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 3
17 17 Jake Ard 2
18 19 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 2
19 22 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 100
2 604 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 86
3 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 75
4 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48
5 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 28
6 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 27
7 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
8 607 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
9 614 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
10 635 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 12
11 629 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 10
12 605 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
13 623 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
14 632 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
15 634 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
16 625 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 7
17 631 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
18 615 Eric Lanners Team S+M 6
19 622 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 4
20 616 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
21 613 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
22 606 Dan Werle Team S+M 2
23 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
24 608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 1
25 628 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 73
2 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 65
3 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 55
4 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 33
5 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 31
6 332 Antonio Casteneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
7 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 25
8 338 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
9 353 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 18
10 315 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 17
11 306 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
12 342 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 15
13 356 Dan Werle Unattached 15
14 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 14
15 351 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12
16 319 Mike Heenan 10
17 347 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
18 330 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 10
19 341 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 10
20 321 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
21 339 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
22 302 Matt Hooge 6
23 354 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 4
24 322 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 2
25 350 Tom Palke Team Mudman 2
26 355 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 2
27 336 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
28 349 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 1

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 76
2 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 55
3 709 Ted Gresh 36
4 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 33
5 705 Josh Platis Rubicon 30
6 683 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 27
7 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 26
8 689 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 25
9 695 Steve Black 22
10 660 Jeremy Zane 22
11 671 Yuji Sumimoto 18
12 665 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 18
13 658 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
14 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 12
15 651 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
16 711 Geoff Wittreich 10
17 715 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 10
18 700 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 9
19 669 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 8
20 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
21 610 Justin Lindsay 6
22 667 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 6
23 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 4
24 688 Matthew Cordeiro 4
25 713 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
26 670 Greg Eyerly 2
27 679 Jason Ellis 2
28 666 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 2
29 719 Kip Mikler 2
30 661 Charles Barrett 1
31 687 James Chung 1
32 712 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 80
2 530 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 65
3 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 58
4 529 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 58
5 523 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 45
6 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 35
7 524 Mitchell Trux Ren Cycle CX 33
8 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 32
9 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 20
10 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
11 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 17
12 532 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12
13 525 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 11
14 514 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 8
15 518 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 6
16 515 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
18 521 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 2
19 509 Crossett Frelinger 2

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 80
2 166 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58
3 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
4 191 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
5 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 34
6 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
7 154 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
8 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 24
9 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 22
10 190 David Cushman 22
11 162 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 19
12 202 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
13 153 Erik Borghoff 15
14 194 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
15 196 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
16 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 9
17 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
18 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
19 151 Stephen Laurent 8
20 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 4
21 173 Andrew Grueninger 2
22 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 1
23 200 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 1
24 204 Michael Kaunitz Sunset Cycles 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 515 Daniel Steinle 90
2 509 Jared White 76
3 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 55
4 523 Derek Ehlers 43
5 516 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
6 510 Robb Sutton 30
7 520 Andy Edick 25
8 512 Kate Ayres 22
9 517 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 18
10 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18
11 504 Patrick Reedy 18
12 527 Gabriel Cabatic 14
13 575 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 12
14 537 Sam Caviglione 10
15 507 Ross Sherbak With Heart Cycling 9
16 548 Tommy Cardwell 8
17 536 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 6
18 528 Matt Jamison 4
19 535 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2
20 545 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 2
21 530 Max Miller 1
22 521 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Peter Rubijonr Poler/Mad Alchemy 103
2 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 80
3 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49
4 4 Austin Crenshaw 42
5 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25
6 39 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 24
7 12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
8 33 Justin Tutor crank 18
9 30 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
10 41 Jacob Furniss Poler/Eddy Merkin 15
11 58 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15
12 14 Tyler Goforth 14
13 34 David Burke 12
14 42 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 12
15 44 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 12
16 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 9
17 63 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 8
18 32 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
19 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
20 48 Scott Barker 4
21 54 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
22 23 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
23 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 2
24 13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
25 5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
26 56 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 2
27 24 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1
28 60 Daniel Swinton 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 94
2 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 65
3 455 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 58
4 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
5 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 38
6 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 35
7 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35
8 466 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 25
9 471 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 18
10 462 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
11 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 12
12 463 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
13 461 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
14 469 Anona Whitley 8
15 472 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 8
16 467 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6
17 464 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 4
18 459 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 3
19 454 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 63
2 469 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 61
3 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 60
4 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 52
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 50
6 474 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 50
7 470 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
8 462 Annie Whetzel 24
9 460 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 24
10 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 21
11 475 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 15
12 477 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 12
13 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
14 464 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
15 472 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
16 476 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 2
17 473 jennifer Hagen 1

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Kate Ayres 101
2 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 68
3 419 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 40
4 422 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 40
5 409 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37
6 413 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 26
7 418 Allison Quick 25
8 404 Cammia Kalimanis 23
9 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18
10 421 Holland LaRue 18
11 423 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 18
12 416 Lauren Dunbar 16
13 417 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
14 405 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
15 420 Heather Prouty 12
16 415 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records 8
17 414 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
18 401 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 8
19 406 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
20 410 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4