Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery

Bend, OR
November 2, 2014

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Athena

Num Name Team City Laps Time Notes
1 982 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 5 42:48 Crusada certified
2 973 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland 5 43:43 Crusada certified
3 974 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling Bend 5 44:21 Crusada certified
4 983 Heather Winfrey 5 48:48
5 970 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 4 41:36
6 972 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 3 40:53

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 275 Josh Wilhite 35 Bend 5 40:29
2 149 Ian Boggs 34 Portland 5 41:22
3 213 Stephen Zadrozny 31 Portland 5 41:48
4 294 Jarcola Lathrop 5 42:03
5 282 Dan Beardsley 5 42:14
6 66 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Portland 5 42:15
7 133 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 28 Portland 5 42:19
8 228 Cesar Carrillo 32 Hillsboro 5 42:40
9 111 Steven Rose Steven Rose 41 Portland 5 43:18
10 148 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 39 Salem 5 43:53
11 292 George Crown 46 Bend 5
12 156 Joshua Boelter 38 Portland 5 44:11
13 36 Charlie Goldston 35 Gladstone 4 35:30
14 298 Eric Mandich 4 35:32
15 37 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 4 35:37
16 291 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 4 36:14
17 77 ryan smith molalla 22 molalla 4 36:30
18 124 Mark Hand 55 Tigard 4 36:38
19 283 Kent Vickery 4 36:57
20 293 Bill Carrigan 35 Beaverton 4 37:01
21 120 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 4 37:05
22 289 Kevin Kelly 4 37:25
23 273 Titus Madlangbayan 46 salem 4 37:35
24 115 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 39 Salem 4 38:37
25 297 Beau Eastes 4 42:23
26 54 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 38 Redmond 4 43:03
27 295 Dan Holdstein 4 43:09
28 144 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38 Portland 4 43:31
29 100 Rob Crow 34 Portland 4 44:36
30 296 Scott Wood 4 45:23
31 96 Spencer Dandy 28 Portland 4 45:53
32 207 John Kirkman 26 Portland 3 36:22
33 70 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Clackamas 3 39:57
34 290 Joe Clifton 55 Vancouver 3 40:26
35 277 Chris Thier BONE YARD CYCLE 40 Bend 2
DNF 195 Trevor Cable 43 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 727 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Olympia 5 45:28
2 833 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 48:25
3 715 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 40:48
4 770 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21 portland 4 41:02
5 840 Hayley McClure 28 Bend 4 41:12
6 805 Amber Collett Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 4 41:39
7 702 Katherine Maund 4 41:57
8 707 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 4 42:18
9 758 sara stille 34 Portland 4 43:50
10 838 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36 Sprinfield 4 44:56
11 771 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 37 Bend 4 45:02
12 839 Katy Bern 4 45:48
13 794 tracy miller Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 4 46:34
14 827 Susan Kosmala 42 Tigard 4 49:00
15 802 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 4
16 775 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 52 Eugene 4
DNF 759 Emily D Krug 33 Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 167 Christopher Jones The Athletic 35 Bend 10 1:00:31
2 97 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 31 Portland 10 1:00:38
3 166 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 33 Bend 10 1:01:39
4 89 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 38 Bend 10
5 78 Carl Decker Giant 39 Bend 10 1:02:40
6 3 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 10 1:02:47
7 108 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 26 Bend 10 1:03:40
8 18 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 43 Portland 9 0:57:38
9 112 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 34 Portland 9 0:57:45
10 118 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 9
11 99 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 Bend 9 0:58:00
12 163 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 18 Bend 9 0:58:19
13 162 Adam FARABAUGH 9 0:58:34
14 38 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 9 0:58:34
15 177 Alex Candelario 9 0:58:43
16 2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 portland 9 0:58:43
17 59 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 9 0:58:49
18 86 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 28 La Grande 9 0:58:50
19 36 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 9 0:58:56
20 53 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 9 0:59:09
21 4 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 37 Forest Grove 9 0:59:19
22 51 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 9 0:59:32
23 172 Brad Walker Elephant's Perch 32 Hailey 9 0:59:34
24 15 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 9 0:59:38
25 41 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Bend 9 0:59:43
26 175 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 16 boise 9 0:59:47
27 169 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34 Bend 9 1:00:00
28 176 Malteo Joegenson BYRDS 9 1:00:01
29 40 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35 bend 9 1:00:07
30 7 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 9 1:00:08
31 158 Paul LaCava Giant 36 Portland 9 1:00:56
32 76 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 39 portland 9 1:00:56
33 168 John Reuter The Elephants Perch 30 Ketchum 9 1:01:05
34 83 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 34 Bend 9 1:01:13
35 8 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 9 1:01:30
36 67 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 9 1:01:38
37 50 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 9 1:01:55
38 93 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 9 1:01:58
39 171 Fancois David 9 1:02:01
40 103 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25 Portland 9 1:02:01
41 107 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 9 1:02:10
42 14 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 38 portland 9 1:02:12
43 46 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 31 Vancouver 9 1:03:15
44 130 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 29 Salem 9 1:04:30
45 73 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 8 0:57:52
46 159 Przemek Antczak 8 0:58:51
47 138 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 8
48 48 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30 Portland 8
49 178 Hugh ALESSI 8 1:00:52
50 22 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 8 1:05:06
51 179 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 7 1:02:47
52 44 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 6 0:58:49
DNF 37 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5
DNF 174 Noah Jackson Bader Fourney BYRDS 16 Boise 4
DNF 6 James Rowan Murder of Crows 28 Bend 2
DNF 34 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 69 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 26 Portland 6 43:12
2 189 Marshall Greene 6 43:56
3 100 Jared White 33 Portland 6 44:05
4 77 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 20 Corvallis 6 44:27
5 40 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 6 44:31
6 182 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 30 Bend 6 44:40
7 128 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 29 Bend 6 44:43
8 91 Jon Houk 34 Port Orchard 6 44:56
9 151 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Portland 6 45:05
10 2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 6 45:06
11 59 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 27 Bend 6 45:23
12 83 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 6 45:25
13 71 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25 Bend 6 45:28
14 114 Timothy Scheumann 27 Portland 6 45:28
15 185 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 29 Bend 6 45:38
16 195 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 6 46:03
17 136 David Marchi Murder of Crows 38 Bend 6 46:10
18 179 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 6 46:10
19 115 Gary Szalay 34 Hood River 6 46:12
20 18 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6 46:17
21 3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Portland 6 46:30
22 190 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 6 46:34
23 181 Sean Wilson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22 Eugene 6 46:52
24 24 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 6 46:52
25 143 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport 6
26 140 Anders Pedersen First Strike Velo 18 Portland 6
27 150 ben corbalis 29 6
28 70 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 28 Portland 6
29 87 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 6
30 141 Andrew Grueninger 28 Portland 6
31 66 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6
32 180 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 30 Eugene 5 40:45
33 194 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 5 40:47
34 183 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Hood River 5 40:52
35 186 Clinton Hodges 5 41:02
36 196 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 20 Eugene 5 41:23
37 120 Mike Chamblin 31 Portland 5 41:41
38 90 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5 42:22
39 79 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 5 42:46
40 192 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 42:46
41 176 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 37 salem 5 43:10
42 191 Evan Halladay 5 43:29
43 81 Ty Porter bicycleattorney.com 24 Oregon City 5 46:21
DNF 175 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17 Boise 3
DNF 193 Keenan Reynolds 3
DNF 107 Andrew Warren Team S+M 21 Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 127 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 15 Boise 6 46:33
2 141 Joseph Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 24 Portland 6 46:48
3 102 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 6 47:13
4 139 Blaine Bartholomew 32 Portland 6 47:31
5 272 Mahlon Houk 6 47:31
6 238 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 29 Portland 6 47:32
7 74 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 6 47:38
8 94 Corey McManus 33 Beaverton 6 47:53
9 84 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 6 47:59
10 281 Zach Violett 32 Bend 6 48:09
11 149 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 6 48:10
12 134 Michael Collins 32 Portland 5 40:34
13 65 Micah Sardell Wheelworks 33 Eugene 5 41:21
14 130 Matt Shaffer 31 Coos Bay 5 41:35
15 78 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 5 41:37
16 67 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 41:39
17 56 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver 5 41:47
18 148 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Forest Grove 5 41:51
19 280 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 5 41:59
20 64 Brad Davidson 32 Portland 5 42:02
21 233 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 30 Bend 5 42:05
22 60 Dan Dellitt 41 Portland 5 42:16
23 5 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 5 42:20
24 75 Matt Jamison 33 Portland 5 42:21
25 69 Jeremy Nichols Zing 3 36 Tigard 5 42:23
26 173 Josh Snyder 33 Corvallis 5 42:27
27 146 John Berrigan 31 Tualatin 5 42:30
28 1 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 35 Camas 5 42:34
29 269 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 5 42:42
30 93 Kyle Kruger 30 Portland 5 42:43
31 36 Jordan Braun 28 5 42:45
32 171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 42:51
33 265 Eric McKinley 5 42:57
34 271 Mike Purcell 5 43:32
35 270 Russell Walker 27 Portland 5 43:35
36 159 Martin Joyce 32 Portland 5 43:39
37 142 Dennis Lui Walken Enduco 26 Beaverton 5 43:54
38 287 Trevor Hendrickson 5 44:03
39 113 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good 25 Portland 5 44:17
40 285 Michael Grass 34 Bend 5 44:36
41 263 Jon muysken 5 44:38
42 183 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 45:13
43 162 David Rupar 28 Portland 5 45:15
44 286 William O'Neill 5
45 276 Josh Sutton Josh Sutton 33 Beaverton 5 45:33
46 262 Spencer Severance 5 45:39
47 208 john pearson Sunset Cycles 25 portland 5 45:40
48 284 Kirk Lange 5 45:42
49 187 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 5
50 273 John Adkins 34 Bend 5 45:52
51 189 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good 29 Portland 5 46:13
52 7 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 33 Portland 5 46:43
53 34 Kyle Pratuch 27 Portland 5 46:52
54 261 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 11 Meridian 5 47:15
55 158 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 5 47:21
56 157 Alex Bigazzi 35 Portland 5 47:25
57 290 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 5 47:41
58 267 Jeff Clay 45 Powell Butte 5 49:00
59 122 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41 West Linn 5 42:19 Relegation for course deviation
60 288 Kali Abel Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29 Portland 4 41:09
61 289 Nathan Wismer 4 42:04
DNF 268 Matthew Bufffert 3
DNF 124 Ryan Kruit Ryan Kruit 29 Bend 2
DNF 153 matt danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 2
DNF 283 John Chapman 2
DNF 242 Daniel Tryong 1
DNF 240 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 769 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 Portland 6 43:33 218 lbs
2 760 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 44 Bend 6 43:44 227 lbs
3 785 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 6 44:26 220 lbs
4 736 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 6 45:44
5 822 Josh Udesen 6 45:52
6 779 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6 45:59
7 711 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 6 46:18
8 732 Jack Trumbull 6 46:23
9 768 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 37 Portland 6 48:07
10 725 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 6 48:17
11 737 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5 41:03
12 757 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 41:54
13 826 Paul Karr 5 42:57
14 717 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5 43:54
15 821 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 5 44:01
16 748 John Livingston Murder of Crows 40 Bend 5 44:09 242 lbs
17 742 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Portland 5 44:13
18 825 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 48 Eugene 5 44:22
19 721 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 39 Salem 5 44:54 226 lbs
20 817 Charlie Wilcox 5 45:30
21 828 Geoff Rogers 5 45:57
22 824 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA 39 Portland 5 46:29
23 827 Jason Miranda 5 47:30
24 753 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 45 Portland 5 49:06
25 816 Bryan Leuenhagen 5 53:10
26 793 David Keeney Team S+M 50 Portland 4 41:19
27 746 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland 4 41:50
28 752 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 28 Portland 4 45:40
DNF 770 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 oregon city 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 61 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 04
2 107 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 04
3 165 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 04
4 228 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 04
5 8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 eugene 04
6 36 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 04
7 19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 04
8 142 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 04
9 60 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 04
10 21 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene 04
11 239 Thomas McDonagh 15 04
12 18 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Portland 04
13 78 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 04
14 84 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Monmouth 04
15 44 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 04
16 161 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 04
17 62 Isamu Richmond 14 Portland 04
18 5 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Trout Lake 04
19 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene,Oregon 04
20 55 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 04
21 41 Jace Petersen Team Finger 12 Hood River 04
22 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 04
23 230 Nicolas Campbell BEA 13 Bend 04
24 186 Evan Martin 15 Bend 04
25 191 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 04
26 225 Scott Wallace 04
27 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 03
28 70 Caleb Trumbull 13 Hood River 03
29 144 Eddi Kamber 17 Milwaukie 03
30 182 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 03
31 137 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 03
32 222 Jesse Polay 3 Bend 03
33 143 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 03
34 220 Spencer Severance 03
35 149 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 03
36 241 Karl Ulrich BEA 14 Bend 03
37 229 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12 Bend 03
38 221 Sklyer Bastian 03
39 154 Miles Revenaugh 11 03
40 223 Thomas Sickler Sickler 11 Bend 03
41 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 Hood River 03
42 114 Emmett Reeb Pine Mountain Sports 13 Bend 03
43 130 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 11 Meridian 03
44 240 Raymond Hill 16 03
45 112 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 Eugene 03
46 105 luke Lehmon 10 Gresham 03
47 234 Ian Plattner 10 03
48 65 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 03
49 218 Benjamin Lomas 03
50 80 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11 eugene 03
51 140 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 03
52 224 Henry Winnenberg 11 Bend 03
53 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 03
54 235 Nathan Fairbanks 13 03
55 231 Nathan Rodarte 13 03
56 236 Kyle Fairbanks 11 03
57 238 Oliver Welch 10 03
58 242 Jack Rosell 10 03
59 4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 03
60 237 Jesse Selman 14 03
61 219 Jason Edgerton 03
62 23 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 03
63 134 Tyler Williams 11 02
64 233 Andrew McDade 12 02
65 42 Elijah Krause 12 Bend 02
66 170 Xander Cable 11 Portland 02

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 84 Nathael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Monmouth 4 29:36 Wrong number for category
2 44 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4 29:44
3 41 Jace Petersen Team Finger 12 Hood River 4 31:09
4 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 24:10
5 143 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3 25:19
6 220 Spencer Severance 3 25:25
7 149 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3 25:54
8 229 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12 Bend 3 26:01
9 154 Miles Revenaugh 11 3 26:28
10 223 Thomas Sickler Sickler 11 Bend 3 26:29
11 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 Hood River 3 26:36
12 130 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 11 Meridian 3 26:39
13 105 luke Lehmon 10 Gresham 3 26:57
14 234 Ian Plattner 10 3 27:14
15 65 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 27:56
16 218 Benjamin Lomas 3
17 80 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11 eugene 3 28:02
18 224 Henry Winnenberg 11 Bend 3 28:58
19 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 29:57
20 236 Kyle Fairbanks 11 3 31:15
21 238 Oliver Welch 10 3 31:59
22 242 Jack Rosell 10 3 33:32
23 4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3 33:51
24 219 Jason Edgerton 3 35:54
25 134 Tyler Williams 11 2 24:09
26 233 Andrew McDade 12 2 24:45
27 42 Elijah Krause 12 Bend 2 26:49
28 170 Xander Cable 11 Portland 2 27:04

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 61 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 26:44
2 8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 eugene 4 28:17
3 36 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 4 28:23
4 60 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 4 28:46
5 21 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene 4 28:47
6 161 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 4 30:00
7 62 Isamu Richmond 14 Portland 4 30:04
8 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 Eugene,Oregon 4 30:43
9 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 4 31:21
10 230 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:34
11 191 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:51
12 225 Scott Wallace 4 31:51
13 70 Caleb Trumbull 13 Hood River 3 24:25
14 222 Jesse Polay 3 Bend 3 25:14
15 241 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 25:56
16 221 Sklyer Bastian 3 26:26
17 114 Emmett Reeb Pine Mountain Sports 13 Bend 3 26:38
18 112 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 Eugene 3 26:55
19 140 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 28:19
20 235 Nathan Fairbanks 13 3 30:09
21 231 Nathan Rodarte 13 3 30:19
22 237 Jesse Selman 14 3 35:48
DNF 52 Calvin Keane 13 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 107 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 4 27:13
2 19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 4 28:24
3 142 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 4 28:25
4 239 Thomas McDonagh 15 4 28:56
5 18 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Portland 4 28:57
6 78 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 4 29:19
7 5 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Trout Lake 4 30:17
8 55 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4 31:07
9 186 Evan Martin 15 Bend 4 31:44
10 182 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 3 25:02
11 137 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:06
12 240 Raymond Hill 16 3 26:40
DNF 23 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 165 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 4 27:39
2 228 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4 28:15
3 144 Eddi Kamber 17 Milwaukie 3 24:26

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 891 Ellie Mitchell 03
2 858 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 03
3 847 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 03
4 801 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 03
5 852 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 03
6 815 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Lake Oswego 03
7 873 Ava Lilley 03
8 892 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 03
9 840 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade 14 Tigard 03
10 898 kloe pfannmuller 03
11 899 Allyson Selander 03
12 895 Hope Strohmeyer B.Y.R.D.S 11 Boise 03
13 853 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 03
14 842 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15 Lake Oswego 03
15 831 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Portland 03
16 896 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Beaverton 02
17 835 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13 Bend 02
18 893 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 02
19 825 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 12 Salem 02
20 871 Hope Williams Unattached 11 Tigard 02

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 847 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 29:02
2 852 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 29:33
3 873 Ava Lilley 3 30:09
4 898 kloe pfannmuller 3 32:10
5 899 Allyson Selander 3 32:22
6 895 Hope Strohmeyer B.Y.R.D.S 11 Boise 3
7 853 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 33:31
8 831 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Portland 3
9 896 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Beaverton 2 24:39
10 825 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 12 Salem 2 27:34
11 871 Hope Williams Unattached 11 Tigard 2 32:08

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 891 Ellie Mitchell 3 26:10
2 840 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade 14 Tigard 3 31:31
3 835 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13 Bend 2 25:04
4 893 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 858 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:31
2 801 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 3 29:28
3 815 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Lake Oswego 3 29:59
4 892 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 3 30:49
5 842 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15 Lake Oswego 3 33:50

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 438 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 48 BEND 9 1:00:25
2 458 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 9 1:00:47
3 417 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 9 1:01:05
4 411 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40 Bend 9 1:01:20
5 408 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 43 Bend 9 1:01:40
6 410 Michael Wilson Team S+M 53 Corvallis 9 1:02:00
7 306 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Damascus 9 1:02:10
8 359 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 9 1:02:14
9 354 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 9 1:02:20
10 367 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 47 Portland 9 1:02:24
11 436 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 9 1:02:25
12 344 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 45 Menomonee Fall 9 1:02:30
13 398 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 9 1:02:52
14 403 Andy Olsson Team Finger 39 Hood River 9 1:03:19
15 420 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 45 Medford 9 1:03:31
16 489 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 43 Bend 9 1:03:45
17 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Hillsboro 9 1:03:56
18 335 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 8 0:57:12
19 360 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland 8 0:57:27
20 485 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 8 0:57:28
21 362 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 8 0:57:36
22 495 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 8 0:57:38
23 343 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 8 0:57:40
24 459 Jonathon Fogarty 39 bend 8 0:57:43
25 449 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 8 0:58:12
26 312 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 8 0:58:28
27 452 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37 Bend 8 0:58:30
28 333 Eric Lanners Team S+M 41 Portland 8 0:58:32
29 445 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Tigard 8 0:58:36
30 496 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40 Bend 8 0:58:41
31 392 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Redmond 8 0:58:52
32 497 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 8 0:58:56
33 310 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 46 Beaverton 8
34 493 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 8 0:59:18
35 373 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 8 0:59:30
36 422 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 47 Portland 8 0:59:31
37 434 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Wilsonville 8 0:59:35
38 382 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 8 0:59:36
39 387 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 8 0:59:40
40 488 michael marler 8 0:59:46
41 492 Mike Heenan 40 Portland 8 0:59:58
42 357 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 8 1:00:12
43 358 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood 8 1:00:31
44 338 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 8 1:00:45
45 427 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8 1:01:07
46 348 John Droege Filth and Fury 48 Portland 8
47 490 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Vancouver 8 1:01:37
48 444 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 8 1:01:45
49 423 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 8 1:01:51
50 318 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 8 1:01:52
51 361 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45 portland 8 1:02:00
52 308 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 8 1:02:03
53 407 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Lake Oswego 8 1:02:08
54 390 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 8 1:02:33
55 425 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 44 Portland 8 1:02:46
56 418 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 8 1:03:13
DNF 426 Richard Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Happy Valley 5
DNF 304 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 4
DNF 498 Tad Hamilton 3
DNF 464 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 2
DNF 494 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 687 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6 45:04
2 842 Craig Aaker 37 Portland 6 45:21
3 610 Andy Leritz Team S+M 47 Portland 6 45:39
4 737 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 35 Salem 6 45:40
5 744 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5 38:38
6 781 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 38:42
7 606 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 5 38:44
8 751 David Marchi Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5 38:46
9 782 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5 38:49
10 631 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 44 hood river 5 38:50
11 881 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 46 Medford 5 38:56
12 871 Bradford Goodson 43 portland 5 38:57
13 875 Brian Cannon Human Powered 41 Eugene 5 39:01
14 585 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42 West Linn 5 39:04
15 723 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 44 Beaverton 5 39:06
16 654 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5 39:10
17 879 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend 5 39:13
18 564 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 5 39:16
19 651 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 46 Bend 5 39:18
20 796 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5 39:20
21 614 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 39:30
22 603 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 37 Brush Prairie 5 39:31
23 741 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5 39:34
24 572 Gabe Doebler 37 Tigard 5 39:36
25 867 Brad Collins 5 39:37
26 860 Rob Burke 5 39:39
27 580 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5 39:41
28 709 Gabriel Cabatic 38 Portland 5 39:42
29 617 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 5 39:48
30 701 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 46 Bend 5 39:49
31 880 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 40 Bend 5 39:51
32 885 Matt Reeves 5 39:52
33 743 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5 39:53
34 889 Brett Golden 38 Bend 5 39:54
35 708 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 5 39:55
36 831 David Fee Civilian Velonauts 41 Portland 5 40:03
37 711 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 Springfield 5 40:08
38 770 Tristan Jones 39 Twin Falls 5 40:10
39 671 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 5 40:14
40 561 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 lake oswego 5 40:18
41 657 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 5 40:26
42 550 Robert Umberhandt 37 Portland 5 40:29
43 862 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 40 Bend 5 40:30
44 693 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5 40:34
45 809 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 39 Portland 5 40:37
46 628 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 lake oswego 5 40:38
47 882 Tiago Reis 44 Bend 5 40:40
48 868 Rich Julyan 5 40:43
49 896 Daniel Moreno 38 corvallis 5 40:46
50 552 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 48 Battleground 5 40:51
51 874 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Bend 5
52 554 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 5 40:56
53 870 Aaron Rogosin 36 Portland 5 40:58
54 873 Jason Dimmig 40 Bend 5 40:59
55 776 Josh Platis Rubicon 43 Portland 5 41:01
56 859 Scott Remick 5 41:03
57 726 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 39 Portland 5 41:11
58 672 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
59 713 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 48 Portland 5 41:13
60 697 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 48 Portland 5 41:17
61 790 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 5 41:19
62 650 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 Springfield 5 41:22
63 878 Lee DeBruler 5 41:25
64 834 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 5
65 686 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 40 Hood River 5 41:33
66 865 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Eugene 5 41:45
67 563 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 39 Tigard 5 41:52
68 814 Chuck Hood Twin Six/Lazer 44 Eugene 5 41:55
69 688 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5 41:58
70 821 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 5 41:59
71 576 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 5 42:03
72 677 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5 42:22
73 857 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5 42:24
74 673 Andy Platt 5 42:25
75 877 Tim Richter 5 42:33
76 607 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Beaverton 5 42:34
77 808 mike zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 West Linn 5 42:52
78 884 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 36 Bend 5 42:56
79 791 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5 43:01
80 795 Stephen McDade Veloforma 42 tigard 5 43:13
81 749 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 48 Medford 5 43:13
82 774 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 44:04
83 895 Kurt Segrist 5 44:44
84 890 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 5 45:50
85 858 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 5 46:09
86 748 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 Portland 4 39:41
87 710 Steve Black 42 Portland 4 40:00
88 745 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 4 40:33
DNF 864 Robert Winnenberg 4
DNF 839 Eric Lilley 46 Bend 2
DNF 783 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 1
DNF 894 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 535 Dale Nelson ICO 53 Boise 6 45:03
2 530 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 38 Bend 6 45:25
3 527 Troy Nelson Twin Six 45 Beaverton 6 45:36
4 679 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Hillsboro 6 45:50
5 554 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 6 45:51
6 303 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 46 Portland 6 45:59
7 407 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 6 46:13
8 538 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 43 bend 6 46:27
9 731 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Forest Grove 6 46:28
10 716 James Campbell 44 Bend 6 46:35
11 543 Jay Battleson Unattached 40 Bend 6 46:38
12 632 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 6 46:49
13 525 Lars Pedersen First Strike Velo 45 Snohomish 6 47:04
14 630 Ryan McIntyre 38 Portland 6 47:20
15 737 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 6 47:29
16 300 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 6 47:40
17 625 Howard Bell 38 Bend 6 47:43
18 717 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 6 47:43
19 331 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 38 Portland 6 47:45
20 408 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 6 47:55
21 660 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 44 Saint Helens 6 47:58
22 729 Neil Brashnyk 42 Portland 6 48:05
23 556 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 6 48:10
24 704 Alan Mitchell 6 48:19
25 395 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 6 48:22
26 561 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 6 48:24
27 713 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 36 Newport 6 48:27
28 451 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 6 48:45
29 523 Tom Spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 54 Eugene 6 48:46
30 444 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com 39 Portland 6 48:50
31 707 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Bend 6 48:59
32 627 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 48 bend 6 49:00
33 483 John Lehman 52 Gresham 6 49:32
34 583 Anthony Morales 38 Bend 5 41:24
35 528 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 Battle Ground 5 41:37
36 306 Dave Torrance 44 Portland 5 41:39
37 549 Ethan Fuld Unattached 49 Portland 5 41:42
38 427 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 41:44
39 457 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 45 Portland 5 41:51
40 596 ian gleason 36 beaverton 5 41:56
41 727 Eric McKee 36 Medford 5 41:58
42 643 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 5 42:01
43 363 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5 42:38
44 364 Chris Meilinger 48 Portland 5 42:38
45 519 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 5 42:40
46 708 Darin Hale 51 Tigard 5 42:43
47 712 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Beaverton 5 42:48
48 325 Tony Pitone 46 Portland 5 43:12
49 504 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 36 Salem 5 43:23
50 431 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Tigard 5 43:23
51 414 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 47 Milwaukie 5 43:31
52 735 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 5 43:37
53 566 Anthony Smith 48 Portland 5 43:41
54 728 Scott Wazny 5 43:47
55 405 Curtis Milander Civilian Velonauts 45 Portland 5 44:09
56 730 Andrew Duncan 39 Portland 5 44:12
57 358 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 42 Portland 5 44:15
58 397 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 5 44:22
59 733 Jason Gearhart 5 44:31
60 635 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5 44:53
61 569 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 46 Newberg 5 44:57
62 488 Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland 5 45:10
63 714 simon Burn Simon Burn 46 Newport 5 45:14
64 563 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Bend 5 45:34
65 489 Wes Woosley 43 Portland 5 45:43
66 485 Sean Lampe Bend 5 45:56
67 606 Mark Hansen 35 Portland 5 46:03
68 718 Damon Dimick 38 Tigard 5 46:14
69 607 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 48 Beaverton 5 47:07
70 732 Richard Sayre Grouptrail Cycling 56 Lake Oswego 5 47:25
71 734 Mark Watson 5 49:45
72 346 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 Beaverton 5 50:21
73 314 Chris Valencia Team S+M 51 Bend 5 51:04
DNF 611 Ryan Walsh 42 portland 4
DNF 537 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 38 Portland 3
DNF 465 jason schroeder Team Finger 43 white salmon 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 290 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 6 41:20
2 371 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 52 Boise 6 42:02
3 368 Mark Bradley Unattached 54 Roseburg 6 42:26
4 292 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 54 Portland 6 42:27
5 440 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 54 Beaverton 6 42:42
6 431 Joe Burtoni Stans Elite Masters 54 Durango 6 42:42
7 363 John Wilson Team S+M 56 Corvallis 6 42:54
8 252 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 6 43:03
9 250 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 55 Portland 6 43:04
10 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Eugene 6 43:04
11 432 bill reed 6 43:07
12 341 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 53 Portland 6 43:14
13 298 Terry Knight 59 Vancouver 6 43:14
14 307 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 52 Portland 6 43:19
15 317 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 57 Eugene 6 43:24
16 301 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 6 43:39
17 276 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 6 43:42
18 427 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 51 Redding 6 43:46
19 438 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 54 Bend 6 43:47
20 435 Andrew Deenik 6 43:49
21 303 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 6 43:51
22 258 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 54 Trout Lake 6 44:00
23 319 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 53 Hood River 6 44:39
24 350 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 6 44:47
25 262 Michael Metz 52 Renton 6 44:55
26 436 bill bottom Fort Collins Cycling Team 53 fort collins 6 44:55
27 293 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 45:25
28 280 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 6 45:25
29 334 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 6 45:48
30 384 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 Portland 6 46:05
31 318 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem 6 43:55 Relegation for false start
32 360 Don Wright Boneyard Cycling 56 Bend 5 38:37
33 413 Jeff Quinn VELOART 57 Keno 5 38:52
34 331 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 38:55
35 253 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Lake Oswego 5 39:00
36 434 Kent Cramer 5 39:27
37 387 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5 39:34
38 255 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 5 39:47
39 441 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5 39:59
40 281 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 5 40:07
41 367 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5 40:17
42 380 Vern Krist SW Bicycle 58 Portland 5 40:19
43 349 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5 40:23
44 437 James Thompson Echelon Racing 56 New Westminster 5 40:25
45 379 David Showalter 50 Portland 5 40:31
46 364 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 52 Bend 5
47 313 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 40:41
48 314 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Brush Prairie 5 40:50
49 430 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 53 Hermiston 5 40:54
50 370 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 56 South Beach 5 41:15
51 325 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 5 41:20
52 404 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 5 41:37
53 339 Randy Scott 51 Bend 5 41:57
54 342 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 52 Molalla 5 42:21
55 254 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 42:53
56 353 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 55 Portland 5 42:56
57 393 Miles Revenaugh 51 Mulino 5 43:10
58 433 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 59 Bend 5 43:18
59 348 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc 54 Portland 5 43:45
60 286 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5 43:47
61 443 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 57 Portland 5 43:57
62 310 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 5
63 270 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 5 44:38
64 442 Jay Marsh Boneyard/BACE Meetup.com 55 Bend 5 44:39
65 274 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 56 Portland 5 44:48
66 377 Scott McCoy Oregon cycle shop 56 Portland 5 45:53
67 401 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5 47:47
68 283 Thomas J Meier 59 Corvallis 4 38:56
69 429 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53 BEND 4 39:47
DNF 426 Bill Thomas Team Chicken Butt 53 Bend 3
DNF 308 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield 2
DNF 428 Dale Wentworth 2
DNF 312 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Wilsonville 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 517 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 60 Bend 5 41:03
2 528 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 61 Eugene 5 41:21
3 506 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 5 42:24
4 524 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 63 Bend 5 43:53
5 508 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 5 44:31
6 532 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 63 Portland 5 45:03
7 509 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 68 Wilsonville 5 45:23
8 515 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 68 Portland 5 45:49
9 512 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 5 47:04
10 522 John Ramey 61 Anchorage 5 47:16
11 513 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 4 39:26
12 526 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 66 Portland 4 40:31
13 538 Karl Jackson 60 Bend 4 41:15
14 507 Edward Lanton 64 Portland 4 44:10
DNF 534 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 61 Portland 3

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 6 44:42
2 38 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 6 45:08
3 42 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43 Eugene 6 45:18
4 44 Linda Tesman 44 Klamath Falls 6 45:38
5 20 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 45 Portland 6 46:08
6 3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 6 46:48
7 43 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39 Eugene 6 46:50
8 35 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 36 BEND 6 46:51
9 6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 6 46:58
10 15 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 6 47:16
11 17 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 6 47:24
12 61 Kalli Phillips 6 47:39
13 13 Anna Vaughn West Coast 38 portland 6 47:45
14 1 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 55 Trout Lake 6 48:04
15 11 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Vancouver 6 48:22
16 39 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6 48:35
17 45 Juliette Oldfield 37 Portland 6 48:38
18 23 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 41:00
19 21 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 39 Eugene 5 41:03
20 29 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5 41:06
21 47 Sarah Post-Holmber 39 Portland 5 41:14
22 14 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5 41:27
23 48 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35 Portland 5 42:07
24 33 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 43 Salem 5 42:33
25 30 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5 43:03
26 10 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 43:51
27 46 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 4 40:57
DNF 34 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Hood River 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 515 Jill Petersen Team Finger 42 Hood River 5 42:40
2 536 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 47 Vancouver 5 42:43
3 519 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 5 42:47
4 556 anne-marie gagnon 5 43:07
5 527 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 43:17
6 531 Beth Bolen 35 Boise 5 43:39
7 526 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland 5 43:46
8 562 Angela Zuber 5 44:00
9 564 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 42 Bend 5 44:19
10 557 Layla Billowitz 5 44:29
11 563 Brett Stevenson 5 44:41
12 558 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 44:43
13 533 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5 45:02
14 503 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Portland 5 45:05
15 524 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Brownsville 5 45:14
16 513 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 45:41
17 537 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 46:07
18 532 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 47:53
19 509 Charlotte Gregory Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Hood River 5 49:08
20 511 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 5 49:16
21 544 Meagan Bozeman 41 Sherwood 5 49:29

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 612 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 Vancouver 6 48:15
2 601 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5 40:53
3 652 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles 54 Boise 5 41:12
4 638 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 52 Lake Oswego 5 41:47
5 619 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 5 42:00
6 651 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 42:13
7 611 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 42:13
8 653 Nancy Odle 46 Boise 5 42:13
9 631 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 5 43:12
10 628 Pam Reid Team Rose City 57 Portland 5 43:37
11 636 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 47 Bend 5 44:57
12 656 SONI ANDREINI POULSEN Velo Bella 50 Bend 5 45:07
13 637 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 5 45:17
14 643 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 51 Portland 5 46:14
15 626 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 5 46:31
16 655 Melanie Pratt 5 47:26
17 654 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 5 47:43
18 630 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 55 Aloha 4 41:33

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 586 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 7 44:58
2 655 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 Bend 7 45:39
3 593 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 7 45:58
4 638 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 7 46:02
5 684 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 7 46:03
6 553 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 7 46:30
7 784 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 7 46:42
8 650 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 7
9 503 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7 47:04
10 717 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 36 bend 7
11 798 James Rowan Murder of Crows 28 Bend 7
12 703 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Bend 7
13 577 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 33 Portland 6 40:42
14 637 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 26 Portland 6 41:02
15 767 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 6 41:13
16 770 Cameron Lloyd 6 41:20
17 659 Adam Artner Redline 20 Corvallis 6 41:27
18 511 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 6
19 512 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 6 41:35
20 629 Nick Stroud 23 Boise 6 41:39
21 591 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6
22 642 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 6 42:14
23 630 chris Cawthra 24 Twin falls 6 42:22
24 524 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 6 42:22
25 539 Scott Barker 45 Portland 6 42:42
26 567 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6 42:55
27 734 Matt Hickey Murder of Crows 35 Bend 6 42:58
28 607 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6 43:15
29 572 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 38 Hood River 6 43:29
30 787 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6 43:29
31 Ryan Barrett 6
32 654 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 6 44:04
33 699 Michael Tabtabai 36 Portland 6 44:06
34 602 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40 Portland 6 44:08
35 613 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 6 44:26
36 656 Sam Caviglione 29 Portland 6 44:28
37 776 Matt Jamison 33 Portland 6 44:28
38 720 Ryan Linville 43 Portland 6 45:05
39 663 David Fee Civilian Velonauts 41 Portland 6 45:27
40 517 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 lake oswego 6 45:33
41 794 tellie Philo 25 Portland 6 46:55
42 769 Ryan Bowen 25 Bend 6
43 796 Bruce Siefker 6
44 799 Brad Davidson 6
45 795 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 5 40:47
46 540 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 5 40:50
47 791 Mark Carter 28 Portland 5 41:39
48 603 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 20 Portland 5 42:00
49 583 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5 42:54
50 628 Tom Rousculp 5
51 797 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 5 45:03
52 615 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 5 45:32
53 510 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 42 Beaverton 5 45:34
54 697 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA 39 Portland 5 46:24
55 771 Niel Wiater 5 46:43
56 793 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 Beaverton 5
57 762 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 4 40:44
58 548 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35 Portland 4 41:20
59 790 Quinn Jackson 4
60 578 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 4
61 519 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 38 Portland 4
62 521 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 4
63 574 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 4
64 580 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 3
65 764 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 34 Portland 2 41:52
DNF bw Barry Wicks 4
DNF 788 Christopher Jones The Athletic 35 Bend 4
DNF 592 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 3
DNF 610 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 1
DNF 546 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 697 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 42:12
2 681 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 42:49
3 696 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5 43:31
4 689 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 4 36:30
5 680 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4 36:30
6 673 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4 37:08
7 674 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 4 39:05
8 677 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 4 41:06
9 672 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 43:30
10 675 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Happy Valley 4
11 789 crystal eppinger Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 37:38

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 U21 Marcus Rosette 1
2 U19 Peter Biskup 1
3 U20 Jesse Rosette 1
4 U8 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 44 Portland 1
5 U23 Nicholai Moroukian 1
6 U10 Tyler Williams 1
7 U22 Hope Williams 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 869 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 30 Bend 8 0:59:29
2 894 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 35 bend 8 0:59:42
3 956 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 17 Ashland 8 0:59:51
4 880 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 35 Portland 8 1:00:37
5 889 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 8
6 896 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 8 1:02:47
7 868 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 46 Bend 8 1:03:15
8 898 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 35 White City 8 1:03:29
9 955 Abby youngwerth BYRDS 14 Boise 8 1:03:39
10 913 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 8 1:03:45
11 859 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley 8 1:04:00
12 872 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 8 1:04:19
13 881 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 7 0:57:24
14 867 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland 7 0:57:38
15 857 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland 7 0:57:49
16 931 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 Eugene 7 0:58:32
17 864 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland 7 0:58:39
18 954 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 7 0:59:16
19 932 Erica Lurie 37 Portland 7 0:59:52
20 892 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 7 1:00:21
21 899 Jade Koide Look Good Feel Good 31 Portland 7 1:00:39
22 903 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 7 1:01:33
23 904 Melissa Sher 29 Portland 7 1:02:43
24 890 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 7 1:02:47
25 905 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 7 1:03:18
26 853 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 7 1:04:06
27 863 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 5 0:57:12
DNF 854 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 194 jessica fisher BYRDS 17 Kuna 6 48:06
2 159 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 32 Bend 5
3 133 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 5 41:07
4 119 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 37 bend 5 41:09
5 152 Hannah Green BYRDS 16 Boise 5 41:13
6 154 Kim Danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 41:28
7 103 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 41:36
8 163 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 42:08
9 196 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 42:10
10 164 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Beaverton 5 42:21
11 167 Holland LaRue 37 Hood River 5 42:23
12 170 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5 42:35
13 188 Laura Fox 5 42:36
14 150 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 5 42:40
15 140 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 5 42:59
16 191 Annie Whetzel 28 Portland 5 43:05
17 100 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5 43:14
18 129 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 Portland 5 43:36
19 158 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5 43:41
20 187 Taylor Schefstrom Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 5 43:53
21 195 Grace Green BYRDS 14 Boise 5 44:07
22 153 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5 44:24
23 165 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 5 44:27
24 161 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 17 Tigard 5 46:18
25 193 Iris Dougherty 5 46:50
26 123 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4 47:33
27 136 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 4 47:45

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 378 Heidi Hansel-Pauley 5 43:53
2 374 Amy Ambrosier 5 44:10
3 320 Sarah Jane Hash 32 Bend 5 44:25
4 381 Alycia Sykora Bend 5 45:00
5 349 Erin Calkins bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 5 45:10
6 305 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 5 45:15
7 375 Michelle Purcell 5 45:17
8 338 Halley Wagoner Look Good Feel Good 29 Portland 5 45:26
9 383 Jennifer Bartloff Obra Winfrey 34 Medford 5 45:26
10 334 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 45:57
11 353 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 5 46:24
12 382 Sandy Nguyen 5 47:37
13 295 LeiLani Bentley Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 5 47:38
14 311 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 47:51
15 372 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 42 Leavenworth 5 48:22
16 282 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27 Portland 5 48:55
17 323 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 5 48:57
18 325 stephanie roulon 43 Portland 5 49:04
19 321 Lisa Gentz 33 Bend 5 49:39
20 356 Rebecca Hamilton 31 Portland 5 50:01
21 379 Amy Seymour 4 41:26
22 268 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 4 43:16
23 288 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 4 43:44
24 380 Natalie Albright 4 44:28
25 256 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 44 Redmond 3 00:00