Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 7, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 208 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 100
2 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 84
3 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 51
4 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 48
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 46
6 256 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
7 252 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA 33
8 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
9 224 John Furtado 22
10 248 Corey Fish 18
11 209 Robert Mansolillo 18
12 237 jeff copus 14
13 230 James Green 14
14 213 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
15 260 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 12
16 227 Randy Scott 10
17 228 Brad Davidson 8
18 244 David Baldwin 8
19 215 Danny Pettit 8
20 201 justin tunis 8
21 259 Russell Walker 6
22 249 Matt Good 4
23 233 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 3
24 223 Eric Hagen 2
25 237 jeff copus 2
26 229 Norm Swygert Unattached 1
27 217 Alastair Cox 1
28 270 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 86
2 102 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade 75
3 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 72
4 119 Tonya Durkin 45
5 112 Kristen Dahlquist 43
6 107 Catherine Gould 28
7 110 Allison Quick 25
8 104 Heather Prouty 25
9 121 Annalisa Fish 25
10 108 Allison Duncan 22
11 106 Emily D Krug 20
12 116 Megan Snelling 18
13 103 Amanda Abel 12
14 113 Stacia Torborg 12
15 122 sara stille 12
16 100 Christine Meyer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
17 111 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
18 118 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
19 123 Lauren Gill 10
20 114 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 8
21 126 Andrea SMITH 8
22 125 Samantha Trost Team S+M 1

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 116
2 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 111
3 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 84
4 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 69
5 18 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 40
6 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 32
7 13 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
8 3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
9 6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
10 15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
11 8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 18
12 20 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10
13 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 7
14 16 Jake Witt West End Jr 4
15 23 Samantha Trost Team S+M 4
16 5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 3
17 17 Jake Ard 2
18 19 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 2
19 22 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 125
2 604 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 104
3 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 85
4 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 49
5 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 28
6 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
7 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 27
8 635 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 27
9 607 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
10 625 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
11 614 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
12 637 Jason Benford The Spokesmen 12
13 629 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 10
14 605 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
15 623 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
16 632 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
17 634 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
18 622 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8
19 631 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
20 615 Eric Lanners Team S+M 6
21 628 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 3
22 616 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
23 613 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
24 606 Dan Werle Team S+M 2
25 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
26 608 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 83
2 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 80
3 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 65
4 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 33
5 356 Dan Werle Unattached 33
6 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 31
7 342 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 27
8 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 26
9 332 Antonio Casteneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
10 306 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
11 315 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 19
12 338 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
13 353 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 18
14 348 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 15
15 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 14
16 351 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12
17 354 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
18 319 Mike Heenan 10
19 347 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
20 330 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 10
21 341 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts 10
22 321 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
23 339 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
24 302 Matt Hooge 6
25 336 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
26 322 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 2
27 350 Tom Palke Team Mudman 2
28 355 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 2
29 349 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 1

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 86
2 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 80
3 705 Josh Platis Rubicon 48
4 709 Ted Gresh 36
5 683 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 35
6 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 33
7 660 Jeremy Zane 28
8 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 26
9 689 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 25
10 715 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 25
11 695 Steve Black 22
12 665 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 19
13 671 Yuji Sumimoto 18
14 658 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
15 670 Greg Eyerly 14
16 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 12
17 651 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
18 711 Geoff Wittreich 10
19 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 10
20 700 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 9
21 669 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 8
22 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
23 610 Justin Lindsay 6
24 667 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 6
25 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 4
26 688 Matthew Cordeiro 4
27 713 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
28 714 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
29 679 Jason Ellis 2
30 666 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 2
31 719 Kip Mikler 2
32 702 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 2
33 661 Charles Barrett 1
34 687 James Chung 1
35 712 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 105
2 530 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 75
3 529 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 70
4 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 66
5 523 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 60
6 524 Mitchell Trux Ren Cycle CX 51
7 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 38
8 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 35
9 555 Jeremy Dunn The Athletic 22
10 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
11 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 17
12 532 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12
13 525 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 11
14 514 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 9
15 518 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 6
16 515 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
17 536 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 4
18 521 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 2
19 509 Crossett Frelinger 2

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 80
2 166 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58
3 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
4 191 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
5 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 37
6 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 34
7 151 Stephen Laurent 33
8 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
9 154 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
10 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 24
11 190 David Cushman 22
12 194 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
13 196 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
14 162 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 19
15 202 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
16 210 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
17 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 17
18 153 Erik Borghoff 15
19 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
20 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
21 209 Jared White 6
22 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 5
23 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 4
24 173 Andrew Grueninger 2
25 207 Kevin Ruszel 2
26 200 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 1
27 204 Michael Kaunitz Sunset Cycles 1
28 178 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 515 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 90
2 509 Jared White 76
3 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 70
4 523 Derek Ehlers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 53
5 510 Robb Sutton 48
6 516 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
7 575 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 37
8 520 Andy Edick 25
9 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 24
10 512 Kate Ayres 22
11 517 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 18
12 504 Patrick Reedy 18
13 536 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 18
14 527 Gabriel Cabatic 14
15 537 Sam Caviglione 10
16 545 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 10
17 507 Ross Sherbak With Heart Cycling 9
18 548 Tommy Cardwell 8
19 528 Matt Jamison 6
20 550 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 4
21 535 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2
22 530 Max Miller 1
23 521 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 1
24 260 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Peter Rubijonr Poler/Mad Alchemy 118
2 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 90
3 4 Austin Crenshaw 67
4 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57
5 58 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33
6 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25
7 39 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 24
8 12 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 18
9 33 Justin Tutor crank 18
10 30 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
11 41 Jacob Furniss Poler/Eddy Merkin 15
12 14 Tyler Goforth 14
13 34 David Burke 12
14 42 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 12
15 44 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 12
16 69 Ryan Barrett 12
17 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 11
18 63 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 8
19 32 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
20 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
21 68 Name Missing 6
22 48 Scott Barker 4
23 54 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
24 23 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
25 66 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com 4
26 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 2
27 13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
28 5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
29 56 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 2
30 24 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1
31 60 Daniel Swinton 1
32 52 Steve Black 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 109
2 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 90
3 455 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 76
4 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
5 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45
6 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 43
7 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 38
8 466 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 25
9 471 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 18
10 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 18
11 462 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12
12 473 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
13 463 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
14 461 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
15 469 Anona Whitley 8
16 472 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 8
17 467 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6
18 464 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 4
19 459 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 3
20 454 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 469 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 76
2 474 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 75
3 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 71
4 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 60
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 60
6 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 52
7 470 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48
8 460 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 25
9 462 Annie Whetzel 24
10 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 21
11 477 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 18
12 480 Annalisa Fish 18
13 475 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 15
14 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
15 479 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 8
16 464 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
17 476 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 6
18 472 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
19 473 jennifer Hagen 1

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Kate Ayres 116
2 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 68
3 422 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 65
4 409 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47
5 418 Allison Quick 43
6 419 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 40
7 413 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 34
8 404 Cammia Kalimanis 23
9 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 19
10 421 Holland LaRue 18
11 423 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 18
12 416 Lauren Dunbar 18
13 417 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
14 405 Jennifer Smeltzer 12
15 420 Heather Prouty 12
16 424 Kristen Dahlquist 12
17 410 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
18 415 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records 8
19 414 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
20 401 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 8
21 406 Aubrey Ellerbruch 4
22 425 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 4