GPRT: Hood River Double Cross

Hood River, OR
September 13, 2014

Part of the GPRT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 38 elijah smith 34 vancouver 5 45:42
2 53 Nathanael Parson 5 46:05
3 15 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 5 47:16
4 17 Mike Nieto 42 Yacolt 5 47:37
5 37 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 5 47:41
6 36 Charlie Goldston 35 Gladstone 5 48:17
7 50 luis vargas Human Powered 39 PORTLAND 5 49:01
8 27 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 5 49:01
9 18 Danny Pettit 52 Happy Valley 5 49:48
10 28 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 5 50:13
11 10 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 5 50:28
12 49 ben conte 5 50:31
13 23 Steve Olsen 53 Oregon City 5 51:18
14 35 Alastair Cox 26 portland 4 42:22
15 14 Brad Tanner 43 Happy Valley 4 42:48
16 32 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 4 43:05
17 47 Jim Houck 64 Portland 4 44:26
18 6 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 51 Washougal 4 45:41
19 51 Scott Hollingsworth 32 Portland 4 46:26
20 52 Matt Hodett 4 54:00
DNF 5 Ed Waters 55 Eagle Creek 1
DNF 48 Benjamin Abbot BikeFlights.com 13 Butler 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Allison Quick 28 Portland 4 41:44
2 715 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 44:31
3 719 Meg Crapster-Pregont 28 Portland 4 44:40
4 714 Amanda Pile 27 Portland 4 47:16
5 717 Jennell Kiser 32 milwaukie 4 49:01
6 716 Britt Hermanski TheClymb.com 4 49:04
7 718 Kate McGenney 3 40:49

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 35 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 17 Bend 8
2 18 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 43 Portland 8
3 59 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8
4 4 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 37 Forest Grove 8
5 34 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37 Bend 8
6 7 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 8
7 15 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 8
8 37 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 36 Bend 8
9 38 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 8
10 36 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 8
11 2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 portland 8
12 8 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 8
13 19 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 8
14 41 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Bend 8
15 6 James Rowan Colavita SW 28 Bend 8
16 43 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 8
17 22 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 8
18 39 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene 8
19 42 Dave HOLDEN Mead 7
DNF 51 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 33 Portland 1
DQ 40 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 35 bend 8 11.2.2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6 44:09
2 7 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 6 44:16
3 39 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 20 Redmond 6 44:25
4 106 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 6 44:59
5 17 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland 6 45:59
6 34 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley 6 46:13
7 37 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 6 46:26
8 18 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6 47:18
9 24 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 6 48:13
10 36 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 6 48:30
11 38 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 17 Trout Lake 6 49:32
12 558 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 6 50:04
13 6 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Eugene 6 50:38
14 2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 5 43:22
15 40 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 5 47:01 Incorrect number placement
DNF 35 Dave Metz 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 32 Ryan Funke 29 6
2 62 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 6
3 3 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 32 North Plains 6
4 23 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6
5 54 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 PORTLAND 6
6 5 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 6
7 60 Dan Dellitt 41 Portland 6
8 8 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 6
9 7 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 33 Portland 6
10 26 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 36 Portland 6
11 57 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 West Linn 6
12 2 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 40 Portland 6
13 30 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 Camas 6
14 56 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver 6
15 55 Thomas Pastor 34 Bend 6
16 20 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5
17 59 Andrew Davidhazy Manchester United 47 Portland 5
18 37 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 27 Portland 5
19 61 Jack Bork 36 Tigard 5
20 47 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 29 Portland 4
DNF 58 Jared Baggen 29 Portland 5

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 714 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 portland 6
2 726 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland 6
3 708 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 oregon city 6
4 710 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 6
5 723 dave rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Beaverton 6
6 733 Mark Thomas Rogue 6
7 732 Jack Trumbull 6
8 731 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 28 Bend 6
9 700 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 46 Camas 5
10 734 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
11 701 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 5
12 730 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5
13 727 Andrew Hayes Rogue 39 White Salmon 5
14 735 Joel Sherman 36 Portland 5
15 709 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 48 Salem 5
16 717 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5
17 702 Eugene Ezman 57 The Dalles 5

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 44 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12 Bend 3
2 15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3
3 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
4 42 Elijah Krause 12 Bend 3
5 43 Nicholas Leuenhagen 3
6 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 3
7 35 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
8 49 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 11 Bend 3
9 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
10 4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
11 26 Gabe Fouts-Carrico The Spokesmen 10 Vancouver 3
DNF 41 Jace Petersen Team Finger 12 Hood River 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 14 Portland 4
2 14 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13 Vancouver 3

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 4
2 46 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 4
3 5 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Trout Lake 4
4 13 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 3
5 3 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 3
6 45 Tristan Bond 16 3
7 6 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3

Junior Men Overall

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr 14 Portland 4
2 9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 4
3 46 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 4
4 5 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Trout Lake 4
5 13 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 3
6 44 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12 Bend 3
7 15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3
8 24 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3
9 3 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 3
10 45 Tristan Bond 16 3
11 17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
12 42 Elijah Krause 12 Bend 3
13 6 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 3
14 14 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13 Vancouver 3
15 43 Nicholas Leuenhagen 3
16 48 Walker Hendricks Mountin View 12 3
17 35 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
18 49 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 11 Bend 3
19 40 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
20 4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
21 26 Gabe Fouts-Carrico The Spokesmen 10 Vancouver 3
DNF 41 Jace Petersen Team Finger 12 Hood River 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 806 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 11 Vancouver 2
2 804 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2
3 800 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Beaverton 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 820 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 13 bend 3
2 803 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 13 Ridgefield 2
3 805 Samantha Trost Team S+M 14 Battle Ground 2
4 807 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Clackamas 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 851 Catherine Lehman Interurban 15 Portland 3
2 815 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Lake Oswego 3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 808 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Clackamas 2

Junior Women Overall

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 820 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 13 bend 3
2 851 Catherine Lehman Interurban 15 Portland 3
3 815 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Lake Oswego 3
4 806 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 11 Vancouver 2
5 804 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2
6 800 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Beaverton 2
7 803 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 13 Ridgefield 2
8 805 Samantha Trost Team S+M 14 Battle Ground 2
9 807 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Clackamas 2
10 808 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Clackamas 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 367 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 47 Portland 8
2 353 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 8
3 307 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland 8
4 359 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 8
5 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Hillsboro 8
6 309 Chad Swanson Team S+M 37 The Dalles 8
7 335 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 8
8 300 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 41 Portland 8
9 334 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 8
10 352 David Krause 37 Bend 8
11 304 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 8
12 324 Mark Bradley Unattached 54 Roseburg 8
13 360 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland 8
14 358 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood 8
15 332 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland 8
16 354 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 8
17 310 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 46 Beaverton 7
18 356 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 42 Hillsboro 7
19 312 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7
20 311 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Vancouver 7
21 308 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland 7
22 342 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 7
23 357 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 7
24 366 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7
25 355 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 47 Bend 7
26 361 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45 portland 7
27 341 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41 Lake Oswego 7
28 362 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 42 Bend 7
29 318 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 6
DNF 364 Richard Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Happy Valley 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 648 Andy Olsson Team Finger 39 Hood River 6 44:35
2 647 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 6 45:58
3 562 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 6 46:04
4 571 Mike Heenan 40 Portland 6 46:04
5 583 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 6 46:06
6 666 Jeffrey Struck 39 Portland 6
7 586 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6 46:56
8 578 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 46 Portland 6 47:08
9 564 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 6 47:08
10 582 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 6 47:16
11 629 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 42 Portland 6 47:29
12 652 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 6 47:40
13 660 Jeff Kleihauer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6 47:41
14 573 Matthew S Martel Interurban 49 Portland 6 47:46
15 568 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 46 Portland 6 47:48
16 630 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 40 Hood River 6 47:54
17 617 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 37 Salem 6 47:56
18 561 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 lake oswego 6 48:11
19 624 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 6 48:25
20 569 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6 48:26
21 618 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 6 48:27
22 644 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 48:32
23 552 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 48 Battleground 6
24 554 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 6 48:40
25 563 Jerald Winfrey Twin Six 39 Tigard 6 48:43
26 651 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 46 Bend 6 48:51
27 649 Tim Mixon 6 48:52
28 580 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 6 49:00
29 550 Robert Umberhandt 37 Portland 6 49:04
30 632 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 6 49:07
31 581 Jarod Seaman Half Penny Cycling Team 43 Salem 6 49:20
32 576 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 6 49:31
33 671 Matt Mallet 39 Corvallis 6 49:41
34 650 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 Springfield 6 49:41
35 672 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6 49:44
36 659 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Tualatin 6 49:58
37 560 ILe Powell Team S+M 45 Portland 6 50:02
38 653 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 50:06
39 674 matt rolandson 6 50:19
40 590 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 46 Ridgefield 5 41:58
41 654 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5 42:07
42 655 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 5 42:23
43 657 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 5 42:24
44 638 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 42:25
45 628 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 lake oswego 5 42:30
46 642 Scott McKnight crank 45 Gresham 5 42:43
47 559 chris brannen Team S+M 41 Vancouver 5 42:46
48 673 Andy Platt 5 42:53
49 567 Michael Dehner 49 Portland 5 43:30
50 646 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Lake Oswego 5 43:42
51 639 Kurt Gritman 44 Portland 5 45:27
52 656 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 5 45:46
53 670 Dave Metz 5 48:45
54 658 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 5 51:22
DNF 570 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
DNF 631 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 44 hood river 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 322 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5 39:50
2 410 Gabriel Cabatic 38 Portland 5 39:50
3 312 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 49 Vancouver 5 40:03
4 383 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland 5 45:27
5 357 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 42 Portland 5 40:42
6 303 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 46 Portland 5 40:56
7 404 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5 41:04
8 327 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 35 Keizer 5 41:04
9 411 Steve Black 42 Portland 5 41:20
10 374 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 47 Hillsboro 5 41:25
11 324 Yuji Sumimoto 44 Troutdale 5 41:31
12 315 Josh Platis Rubicon 43 Portland 5 41:38
13 396 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo 46 Vancouver 5 41:55
14 408 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 5 41:57
15 359 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier 5 42:05
16 335 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 45 Vancouver 5 42:34
17 423 Chris Haskell 5 42:58
18 310 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5 43:11
19 395 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 5 43:17
20 342 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 eugene 5 43:29
21 415 Bryan McGreeny Team Finger 5 43:33
22 313 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 Battle Ground 5 43:33
23 406 Jason Hight 5 43:40
24 417 michael gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 43:43
25 463 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com 43 Portland 5 43:56
26 337 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 5 43:59
27 419 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Beaverton 5 44:01
28 391 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 40 Portland 5 44:01
29 413 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active 41 Hood River 5 44:08
30 418 Jim Ransom 5 44:22
31 384 Steve Kresl 52 Portland 5 44:23
32 306 Dave Torrance 44 Portland 5 44:46
33 345 Rick Larson 45 Portland 5 45:10
34 398 Marlow Macht Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Vancouver 5 45:27
35 363 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5
36 318 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 5 45:30
37 465 jason schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Boring 5 45:55
38 425 Ryan Arndt 5 45:56
39 420 Pierce Louis 5 46:02
40 405 Curtis Milander Civilian Velonauts 45 Portland 5 46:09
41 385 Andrew Davidhazy Manchester United 47 Portland 5 46:10
42 424 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5 46:13
43 414 Burk Webb 5 46:21
44 456 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 46:39
45 351 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Washougal 5 46:57
46 397 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 5 47:07
47 373 Adam Clement 47 Portland 5 47:09
48 394 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 Gresham 5 47:53
49 389 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5 48:12
50 464 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 Portland 5 48:37
51 409 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 39:39
52 346 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 Beaverton 4 39:40
53 461 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 portland 4 39:59
54 316 Richard McKee 45 Vancouver 4 39:59
55 392 Stephen Rich 47 Portland 4 40:30
56 416 Dave Meyer 4 45:15
DNF 302 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4
DNF 366 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 4
DNF 365 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 3
DNF 421 Alex Barton 3
DNF 407 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 1
DNF 422 Dante Solalo DNR Cycling 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 290 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 6 46:04
2 317 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 57 Eugene 6 47:34
3 296 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53 Hood River 6 47:54
4 250 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 55 Portland 6 47:58
5 252 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 6 48:01
6 318 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem 6 48:26
7 280 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 6 48:27
8 307 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 52 Portland 6 48:33
9 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Springfield 6 48:42
10 293 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 48:58
11 258 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 54 Trout Lake 6 49:02
12 319 Steve Petersen Team Finger 53 Hood River 6 49:18
13 276 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 6 49:30
14 253 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Lake Oswego 5 42:38
15 262 Michael Metz 52 Renton 5 43:02
16 306 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Vancouver 5 43:12
17 299 ed locke 58 Wilsonville, 5 43:24
18 255 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 5 43:38
19 281 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 5 43:39
20 308 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield 5 43:40
21 272 Jon Gornick Interurban 58 Portland 5 43:41
22 313 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
23 315 Paul Mautner Veloforma 56 Portland 5 43:56
24 270 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 5 44:05
25 316 Peter Spir Team S+M 59 Lake Oswego 5 44:11
26 323 Joe Hamilton na 58 Vancouver 5 44:40
27 314 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 45:26
28 322 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 56 Keizer 5 45:46
29 329 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 45:49
30 294 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5 45:50
31 254 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 46:07
32 310 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 5 47:17
33 286 Greg Eyerly 5 48:18
34 324 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 51 Washougal 4 44:57
35 320 Richard Truax 4 46:21
DNF 256 Guy Smith 3
DNF 267 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 51 Portland 1
DQ Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 11.2.2

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 508 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 5 42:06
2 506 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 5 43:51
3 502 Steve Lacey Team S+M 60 Portland 5 44:10
4 517 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 60 Bend 5 44:16
5 504 Robert Fox Half Penny Cycling Team 63 Keizer 5 44:32
6 509 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 68 Wilsonville 5 46:45
7 513 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 5 48:48
8 518 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland 3 46:48
DNF 511 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 1
DNF 512 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 5 42:27
2 3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 5 43:17
3 1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 55 Trout Lake 5 43:22
4 13 Anna Vaughn West Coast 5 43:41
5 10 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 43:48
6 6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5 44:21
7 15 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 5 44:33
8 23 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 44:59
9 2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 Hood River 5 46:09
10 12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 48:34
11 14 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5 49:32
12 7 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 4 42:14

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 507 Kim Robinson 47 Hood River 5 45:12
2 506 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Hood River 5 45:57
3 500 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35 Portland 5 46:29
4 510 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 5 47:28
5 508 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 42 Bend 5 47:29
6 501 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 38 The Dalles 5 47:51
7 524 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 45 Brownsville 5 50:02
8 511 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 4 41:07
9 509 Charlotte Gregory Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 42:13
10 513 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 42:46
11 512 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 43 Hood River 4 45:35

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 614 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5 45:00
2 612 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 Vancouver 5 45:58
3 613 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5 47:22
4 611 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 48:19
5 604 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 5 49:02
6 615 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 57 Portland 4 41:04
7 603 Traci Smolen 47 Portland 4 43:22
8 600 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 61 Lake Oswego 4 48:03

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 513 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 6 44:11
2 568 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44 Eugene 6 45:23
3 503 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 6 45:31
4 553 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 6 45:42
5 515 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 38 Portland 6 45:59
6 573 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Bend 6 46:00
7 571 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 38 Portland 6 46:20
8 524 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 6 46:40
9 572 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 38 Hood River 6 46:46
10 564 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 34 Bend 6 46:46
11 608 Ryan Barrett 34 Portland 6 47:07
12 516 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland 6 47:10
13 545 David Burke 33 Portland 6 47:16
14 546 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 6 47:33
15 569 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 36 portland 6 48:09
16 607 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6 49:00
17 502 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 35 Portland 6 49:14
18 562 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Camp Adair 6 49:16
19 567 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6 49:23
20 563 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 49:34
21 539 Scott Barker 45 Portland 6 50:01
22 517 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6 50:08
23 518 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 5 42:38
24 566 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Lake Oswego 5 43:52
25 565 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 5 44:39
26 501 Nolan Restivo Poler 36 Portland 5 45:30
27 549 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield 5 46:02
28 525 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 Hood River 5 51:00
29 510 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 42 Beaverton 4 45:35
30 570 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 43 Hood River 4 49:46
31 554 Jeffrey Babbidge 37 4 50:41

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 862 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 43 Portland 7
2 871 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 7
3 852 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 7
4 874 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland 7 No number
5 859 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley 7
6 863 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 7
7 875 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 7
8 873 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 6
DNF 854 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 Portland 3

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 106 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 5 45:59
2 111 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Eugene 5 46:38 Warning:Passing outside the cones
3 107 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 5 46:56
4 103 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 47:23
5 100 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 5 47:50
6 108 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 5 48:46
7 120 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland 5 49:03
8 132 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 5 49:03
9 119 Anne Cheeney Durango Devo 37 bend 5
10 117 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 28 Portland 5 49:19
11 118 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5 49:26
12 121 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5 49:47
13 102 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4 43:18

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 271 Kara Little 5 49:25
2 254 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 5 49:39
3 270 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 5 49:50
4 273 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 41:39
5 258 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 4 42:08
6 272 Holland LaRue 4 42:22
7 269 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 45 bend 4 42:28
8 266 Kimberly Alexander 34 Portland 4 43:05
9 292 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 4 43:12
10 274 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 34 Hood River 4 44:25
11 256 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 44 Redmond 4 45:52
12 252 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Brush Prairie 4 46:54
13 268 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 4 50:08
14 264 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Gresham 4 50:11